Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
John Van Hellemond
Association :
Thames Valley
Club :
Paeroa
Player Code :
TVPRJVH
TP Member ID :
61119
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 2085
Singles
: S9 0900
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
06 Jan 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Brad Van Hellemond
D5 2215
D7 1605
Colin McLaren
John Petch
D5 2255
D5 2200
Lost
9-3
06 Jan 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Brad Van Hellemond
D5 2195
D7 1585
Michael Shanley
Grant Wenzlick
D7 1795
D7 1710
Won
9-5
06 Jan 2021
W-QF
Tournament
with
Brad Van Hellemond
D5 2135
D7 1525
Dave Hawkes
Gordon Tietjens
D5 2240
D6 1980
Won
9-5
06 Jan 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Brad Van Hellemond
D5 2135
D7 1525
Bruce Irving
Richard Owen
D5 2270
D5 2105
Lost
9-7
07 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Welton Browne
D5 2130
D6 2075
Bruce Irving
Dave Oakley
D5 2270
D9 0925
Won
4/6 6/0 10/5
07 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D5 2125
D6 2005
John Sturkenboom
Dave Oakley
D5 2210
D9 0925
Won
6/0 6/4
23 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Welton Browne
D5 2110
D6 2030
Violet Skipper
Dianne McMinn
D3 2105
D5 1735
Won
0/6 2/6
23 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D6 2095
D6 1960
Christine Beattie
Dianne McMinn
D4 1940
D5 1745
Won
4/6 0/6
16 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Welton Browne
D6 2090
D6 2000
Mark Fielding
Helen Kenyon
D6 1835
D5 1565
Won
6/1 6/3
16 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D6 2085
D6 1930
Raewyn Watson
Helen Kenyon
D4 1805
D5 1565
Won
6/0 6/1
09 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Mark Hansen
D6 2055
D6 1840
Richard Owen
Paul Honiss
D5 2100
D7 1660
Won
6/2 2/1
09 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D6 2025
D6 1920
Nigel Holman
Paul Honiss
D5 2330
D7 1680
Won
6/4 6/2
02 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Kevin McLoughlin
D6 2035
D5 2125
Mark Rodrigues
Justin Oosterveen
D5 2365
D5 2120
Lost
1/6 0/6
02 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D6 2005
D6 1860
Justin Oosterveen
Dianne McMinn
D5 2140
D5 1785
Won
4/6 7/6 10/4
19 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Welton Browne
D6 1975
D6 1910
Bruce Irving
Keith Burt
D5 2325
D8 1485
Won
6/2 6/3
19 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D6 1970
D6 1850
Dave Oakley
Keith Burt
D10 0850
D8 1485
Won
6/2 6/3
12 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Welton Browne
D6 1970
D6 1880
Grant Vining
Frances Cheyne
D3 2725
D4 1900
Lost
6-2,6-3
12 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D6 1940
D6 1820
Toshiko MacKinnon
Frances Cheyne
D4 1930
D4 1920
Won
6-0, 6-1
26 Sep 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Justin Oosterveen
D6 1960
D5 2140
Mark Fielding
Meto Snegirev
D6 1880
D5 2225
Lost
11-3
26 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Justin Oosterveen
D6 1985
D5 2165
Gary Brennan
Stuart Dawson
D6 1895
D6 1900
Lost
11-6
02 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Kevin McLoughlin
D6 1985
D6 2030
Luci Barlow
Helen Litt
D2 2595
D2 2595
Lost
4-6, 6-4, 10-6
24 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D6 1980
D6 1815
Bruce Trow
John Alford
D9 1075
D7 1640
Won
2/6 6/2 4/10
24 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Mark Fielding
D6 1960
D6 1845
Paul Honiss
John Alford
D7 1760
D7 1650
Won
0/6 1/6
10 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Kevin McLoughlin
D6 1940
D6 2020
William Wong
Raewyn Watson
D7 1765
D4 1800
Won
2/6 7/5 10/6
10 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D6 1895
D7 1750
Raewyn Watson
Justin Oosterveen
D4 1825
D5 2110
Won
2/6 4/6
03 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Welton Browne
D6 1890
D6 1800
Bruce Irving
Krishan Kaliraman
D5 2130
D11 0410
Won
6/3 6/3
03 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D6 1885
D7 1765
John Sturkenboom
Krishan Kaliraman
D6 2050
D11 0410
Won
6/1 6/4
11 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Brad Van Hellemond
D6 1865
D7 1505
Andrew Dallas
Rob Potts
D7 1580
D7 1575
Won
11-5
11 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Brad Van Hellemond
D6 1860
D7 1500
Johnny Ainsley
Guy De Villiers
D7 1505
D9 1010
Won
9-2
03 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Welton Browne
D6 1870
D7 1770
Mark Fielding
Meto Snegirev
D6 1895
D6 2035
Lost
11-9
03 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Welton Browne
D6 1825
D7 1725
Selwyn Dale
Gordon Tietjens
D6 1900
D6 1885
Won
11-8
03 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Welton Browne
D6 1805
D7 1705
Dave Jennings
Roger Reid
D7 1685
D7 1500
Won
11-7
09 Dec 2019
4
Interclub
with
Welton Browne
D7 1730
D7 1650
Grant Vining
Frances Cheyne
D3 2755
D4 1875
Won
6/4 4/6 7/10
09 Dec 2019
4
Interclub
with
Ken Bill
D7 1655
D9 0900
Toshiko MacKinnon
Frances Cheyne
D4 1990
D4 1915
Won
2/6 5/7
04 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Kevin McLoughlin
D7 1625
D6 1895
Richard Owen
Paul Honiss
D6 1890
D7 1565
Won
6/3 6/2
04 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D7 1605
D7 1685
Paul Honiss
John Alford
D7 1575
D7 1500
Won
6/0 6/0
21 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Welton Browne
D7 1575
D7 1570
Bruce Irving
Tom Zhang
D6 2010
D8 1200
Won
0/1 3/6
21 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D7 1570
D7 1675
Dave Oakley
Tom Zhang
D10 0850
D8 1200
Won
0/6 3/6
14 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Welton Browne
D7 1580
D7 1600
Meto Snegirev
Violet Skipper
D6 1870
D5 1645
Lost
6-4,2-6,7-6(3)
14 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Bernard Werder
D7 1535
D7 1635
Raewyn Watson
Violet Skipper
D4 1800
D5 1670
Won
6-4,6-1
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1535
18 Mar 2019
10
Interclub
with
Kevin McLoughlin
D7 1510
D6 1885
Richard Owen
Paul Honiss
D6 1800
D7 1515
Won
6/4 6/4
18 Mar 2019
10
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D7 1505
D2 3000
Paul Honiss
John Alford
D7 1515
D7 1660
Won
4/6 6/4 10/5
04 Mar 2019
9
Interclub
with
Kevin McLoughlin
D7 1505
D6 1835
Ray Bos
Helen Litt
D5 2375
D2 3174
Lost
6/2 7/5
04 Mar 2019
9
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D7 1505
D2 3000
Helen Litt
Mark Fielding
D2 3164
D6 1800
Lost
6/1 6/0
25 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Welton Browne
D7 1500
D7 1580
Bruce Irving
Kevin Collins
D6 2080
D10 0805
Won
6/1 6/4
25 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Paul Davies
D7 1510
D10 0750
Kevin Collins
Trevor Roberts
D10 0755
D8 1250
Lost*
6/4 4/6 10/7
11 Feb 2019
7
Interclub
with
Paul Davies
D7 1510
D10 0750
Luci Barlow
Frances Cheyne
D2 3160
D5 2370
Lost
6-4, 7-5
11 Feb 2019
7
Interclub
with
Kevin McLoughlin
D7 1510
D6 1880
Grant Vining
Luci Barlow
D3 2765
D2 3155
Lost
7-5, 6-1
02 Feb 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
Bernard Werder
D7 1505
D7 1530
Craig Ellis
Dave Jennings
D9 0910
D7 1580
Won
11-8
02 Feb 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Bernard Werder
D7 1500
D7 1525
Robert Steedman
Michael Wallis
D8 1425
D8 1300
Won
11-6
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy