Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Daniel Lewis
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Oakura
Player Code :
TNOAD1L
TP Member ID :
71791
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 1365
Singles
: S6 2010
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D9 905
31 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Emma Roberts
D9 0905
D11 0490
Mia Campbell
Marcus Ruane
D10 0720
D9 1135
Lost
6-3 6-3
30 Mar 2019
3
Team Event
with
Abby Ross
D9 0900
D9 1035
Billy Blundell
Francesca Wells
D11 0410
D11 0519
Won
6-4 6-2
30 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Abby Ross
D9 0900
D9 1035
George Baird
Brooke Morgan
D9 1049
D7 1650
Lost
6-4 6-2
16 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Jackie Keenan
D9 0900
D7 1639
Vince Baylis
Jorja Symes
D5 2205
D9 1105
Lost
9-2
16 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Colin Handschuck
D9 0900
D9 0930
Vince Baylis
Andrew Baylis
D5 2200
D8 1325
Lost
6-3 6-2
02 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Kim Carr
D9 0900
D6 1810
Doug Neilson
Alison Gadsby
D6 2040
D8 1354
Lost
9-5
02 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Gavin Stanley
D9 0900
D6 1815
Andrew Moffat
Chris Avery
D8 1260
D7 1500
Lost*
7-5 7-5
20 Feb 2019
1
Tournament
with
Sammy Lewis
D9 0900
D9 1199
Jack Prenter
Edward Poon
D9 1150
D10 0610
Lost*
9-8 12-10
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Tomi Avery
D10 0830
D10 0615
Jonty Giesen
Matty Leary
D8 1320
D11 0599
Won*
4-5 4-1 10-5
09 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Tomi Avery
D10 0825
D10 0610
Billy Blundell
Luca Duncan
D11 0540
D11 0445
Won
4-2 4-2
09 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Tomi Avery
D10 0820
D10 0605
Monty Cullwick
Rafa Pettersson
D11 0300
D11 0410
Won
6-1/6-4
02 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Jackie Keenan
D10 0820
D7 1789
Luis Silva
Tania Atkinson
D8 1425
D6 1800
Lost
9-8(6)
02 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Fletcher Ferguson
D10 0820
D8 1210
Luis Silva
Tony Careswell
D8 1420
D7 1610
Lost
6-2 6-0
21 Jan 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Marcus Ruane
D10 0820
D9 1010
Eddie Biss
Max Richardson
D9 1080
D9 1125
Lost
7-5 6-3
20 Jan 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Marcus Ruane
D10 0770
D9 0960
Johnny Baird
Ricky Kotepong
D10 0655
D9 0900
Won*
6-3 6-4
18 Jan 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Marcus Ruane
D10 0765
D9 0955
Matthew Finn
Bede McCashin
D10 0650
D11 0555
Won
2-6 7-6(0) [10-5]
16 Jan 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
Tuhina Sambhus
D10 0715
D10 0620
Eddie Biss
Muhan Cui
D9 1080
D10 0615
Won*
6-4 2-6 [11-9]
17 Dec 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Tavian Roberts
D10 0665
D11 0405
Michael Fahy
Ollie Kerr
D11 0335
D10 0745
Won*
4-0 1-4 10-5
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Roseanne Donovan
D10 0665
D8 1405
Andrew Moffat
Maree Malcolm
D8 1340
D6 2000
Lost
9-8
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Len Adamson
D10 0615
D7 1695
Meto Snegirev
Andrew Moffat
D6 1980
D8 1390
Won*
6-3 2-6 7-6(8)
17 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Tash Lewis
D10 0615
D10 0600
Ben Senior
Rene Webster
D10 0750
D8 1459
Lost
9-3
17 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Josh Baylis
D10 0605
D9 1105
Ben Senior
Roan Upson
D10 0750
D10 0695
Won
6-4 6-0
27 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Josh Baylis
D10 0605
D9 1100
Andrew Baylis
Hamish Tong
D8 1370
D9 0900
Lost
6-1 6-2
09 Jul 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Marlon Chung
D10 0605
D10 0854
Emilio Gonzaga
Josh Karathra
D8 1200
D9 1149
Lost
6-4 6-0
09 Jul 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Marlon Chung
D10 0600
D10 0849
Jerry Dolan
Mitchell Green
D11 0599
D12 0060
Won
6-1 6-1
28 Apr 2018
C-SF
Tournament
with
Jamie Hick
D10 0620
D10 0600
Joe Bryant
Kenichi Tada
D10 0770
D11 0350
Lost*
7-6(4) 6-4
27 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Jamie Hick
D10 0620
D10 0600
Max MacLachlan
Kai Milburn
D11 0575
D8 1250
Lost
6-0 6-0
23 Apr 2018
C-Final
Tournament
with
Nehal Naidoo
Luke Blow
Matthew Finn
Lost
Default
22 Apr 2018
C-SF
Tournament
with
Nehal Naidoo
Jeremy Coombe
Jack McGregor
Won
Default
21 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Nehal Naidoo
D10 0620
D11 0300
Dawson PareKowhai-Lage
Dominik Wijntjes
D8 1275
D8 1310
Lost
6-1 6-1
16 Apr 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D10 0610
D10 0780
Ollie Kerr
Taj Lallu
D10 0715
D11 0560
Won
6-1 6-2
14 Apr 2018
C-QF
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D10 0610
D10 0780
Luke De Villiers
David Innes
D8 1250
D7 1500
Lost
6-0 6-0
14 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D10 0610
D10 0770
Shane Devlin
Luis Silva
D6 1800
D8 1255
Lost
6-2 6-2
14 Apr 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D10 0605
D10 0760
Lawrence Chen
Aidan Williams
D12 0000
D11 0300
Won
9-1
14 Apr 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D10 0600
D10 0755
Tomi Avery
Tiago Shaw
D11 0535
D12 0190
Won
6-0 6-0
08 Apr 2018
1
Team Event
with
Faith Sadgrove
D10 0620
D8 1370
Maria Galatescu
George Baird
D9 1030
D9 0925
Lost*
6-3 6-3
08 Apr 2018
3
Team Event
with
Faith Sadgrove
D10 0615
D8 1365
Emily Stewart-Wells
William Day
D11 0320
D9 1000
Won
6-2 6-2
07 Apr 2018
1
Team Event
with
Faith Sadgrove
D10 0615
D8 1365
Alex Macesic
Will Roberts
D9 0950
D8 1375
Lost
6-2 6-4
03 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Lee Lash
D10 0615
D10 0685
Ryan Crowley
Julie Foley
D9 1100
D6 1895
Lost
9-4
03 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Brodie Ferguson
D10 0610
D10 0600
Sherif Khalil
Mohamed Khalil
D11 0300
D11 0300
Won
6-0 6-0
24 Feb 2018
6
Interclub
with
Roseanne Donovan
D10 0610
D8 1200
David White
Marissa Clough
D5 2115
D8 1200
Lost
9-0
24 Feb 2018
6
Interclub
with
Fletcher Ferguson
D10 0610
D9 1080
David White
Warwick Fleming
D5 2110
D8 1210
Lost
6-3 6-1
10 Feb 2018
4
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D10 0610
D7 1525
Thomas Brown
Alexandra Spurdle
D6 2035
D7 1665
Lost
9-1
10 Feb 2018
4
Interclub
with
Fletcher Ferguson
D10 0610
D9 1075
Thomas Brown
Michael Gibbins
D6 2030
D8 1305
Lost
6-3 6-0
04 Feb 2018
2
Team Event
with
Will Roberts
D10 0605
D8 1360
Ronan Harbott
Fletcher Lochhead
D11 0535
D11 0500
Won
6-0 / 6-1
03 Feb 2018
1
Team Event
with
Will Roberts
D10 0600
D8 1355
River Apatu
Sebastian Bayliss
D11 0520
D11 0350
Won
5-7 / 3-6
23 Jan 2018
R2
Tournament
with
Jonty Giesen
D10 0650
D9 0970
William Day
Angus Doddridge
D9 0910
D10 0655
Lost*
6-1 6-2
23 Jan 2018
R1
Tournament
with
Jonty Giesen
D10 0645
D9 0965
River Apatu
Tom Taylor
D11 0520
D10 0825
Won
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
22 Jan 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Jonty Giesen
D10 0695
D9 1015
Brandon Brooker
Felix Parkinson
D10 0785
D10 0600
Lost*
6-2 2-6 [13-11]
16 Dec 2017
1
Interclub
with
Roseanne Donovan
D10 0695
D8 1220
Meto Snegirev
Jeanette Harding
D6 1965
D6 1900
Lost
9-2
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy