Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Amber Dano
Association :
Kapi Mana
Club :
Tawa
Player Code :
KMTLA1D
TP Member ID :
95768
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 1905
Singles
: S3 2195
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
26 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
D7 1110
D8 0835
Daniella Daniel
Baylee Hill-Wihapi
D9 0615
D10 0475
Won
3-6 6-1 [10-2]
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Ava Doddridge
D7 1130
D11 0325
Genevieve Dickey
Boidehi Ukil
D9 0725
D9 0730
Lost
6-3 6-3
24 Oct 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Emily Dunn
D7 1140
D11 0365
Sophia Amyes
Danielle Scheepers
D8 0890
D7 1000
Lost
4-6 7-5 [10-4]
23 Oct 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Henry Moffat
D7 1135
D9 0925
Ethan Zhang
Marta Pozaroszczyk
D10 0835
D10 0535
Won
6-0 7-6(6)
23 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
George Lyons
D7 1130
D9 1110
Daniel Munro
Katy Brown
D11 0535
D11 0325
Won
6-0 6-1
09 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Mia Campbell
Charlie Byers
Emma Mason
Lost
Default
08 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Mia Campbell
D7 1100
D8 0830
Maggie Crosby
Isabella Van Dooren
D8 0940
D8 0840
Won
6-0 6-1
07 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
D7 1070
D9 0615
Aminah Ahmad
Sophia Amyes
D9 0610
D8 0940
Won
6-0 6-0
06 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
D7 1060
D9 0605
Bessie Barry
Boidehi Ukil
D10 0400
D9 0670
Won
6-1 6-1
05 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
D7 1055
D9 0600
Chloe King
Maya Powell
D12 0085
D11 0350
Won
6-0 6-1
27 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Boidehi Ukil
D7 1045
D10 0585
Genevieve Dickey
Audrey Tran
D10 0515
D10 0590
Won
6-2 6-1
27 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Boidehi Ukil
D7 1035
D10 0575
Annabel Chapman
Dallas King-Ehau
D9 0625
D11 0395
Won
4-0 4-2
11 Aug 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
Lucia Gale
Lucy Young
Won
Default
10 Aug 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
D8 0990
D10 0525
Sophia Amyes
Maia Liu
D8 0945
D8 0865
Won
6-1 6-3
09 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
D8 0970
D10 0505
Boidehi Ukil
Lila Waghorn
D10 0595
D9 0675
Won
6-2 6-0
14 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Annabelle Hodder
D8 0925
D7 1145
Antoinette Hastings
Zara Varouhas Poole
D4 1920
D10 0410
Won
6-3 7-6(4)
07 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Annabelle Hodder
D8 0920
D7 1140
Amelia Cave
Ella Watson
D9 0655
D10 0480
Won
6-1 6-2
22 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Annabelle Hodder
D8 0900
D7 1060
Monica Parr
Merisa Reid
D6 1425
D11 0335
Won
3-6 6-6 7-6(6)
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Annabelle Hodder
D8 0870
D7 1000
Sophie Painter
Charlotte Painter
D8 0805
D7 1040
Won
6-1 6-1
16 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Mahinarangi Warren
D8 0810
D9 0700
Charlie Byers
Lucia Gale
D8 0860
D7 1120
Won
6-1 6-3
14 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Mahinarangi Warren
D9 0780
D9 0670
Scarlett Dowland
Katie Oliver
D8 0815
D9 0760
Won
6-0 6-2
21 Dec 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Elizabeth Whitaker
D9 0775
D11 0325
Seini Latailakepa
Anna Roddick
D11 0295
D12 0170
Won
6-1 6-4
20 Dec 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Elizabeth Whitaker
D9 0770
D11 0320
Grace Broome
Nikita Mepham
D12 0070
D12 0185
Won
6-0 6-0
12 Dec 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Scarlett Dowland
D9 0750
D8 0825
Audrey Newman
Katie Oliver
D9 0645
D9 0705
Won
6-2 6-0
11 Dec 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Scarlett Dowland
D9 0730
D8 0805
Mala Krzanic
Frankie Wingate
D9 0690
D10 0585
Won
6-2 3-6 [10-3]
09 Dec 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Jasmine Tran
D9 0720
D9 0740
Genevieve Dickey
Audrey Tran
D10 0430
D10 0495
Won
6-4 6-1
08 Dec 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Jasmine Tran
D9 0715
D9 0735
Annabel Chapman
Daniella Daniel
D11 0245
D10 0460
Won
6-4 6-3
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D9 1075
26 Apr 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Lucy Young
D9 1075
D9 0965
Lucia Gale
Ruby McPhail
D8 1330
D9 1035
Lost
6-4 6-4
26 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Lucy Young
Maggie Crosby
Nishitha Maarka
Won
Default
25 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Lucy Young
D9 1070
D9 0960
Mala Krzanic
Frankie Wingate
D10 0775
D11 0415
Won
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
21 Apr 2019
C-Final
Tournament
with
Alice Bolton
D9 1065
D9 1000
Jackie Lethbridge
Ella Sowman
D10 0810
D10 0804
Won
6-3 6-1
20 Apr 2019
C-SF
Tournament
with
Alice Bolton
D9 1060
D9 0995
Neeve Harmon
Jessica Kohing
D11 0425
D11 0420
Won
6-0 6-0
19 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Alice Bolton
D9 1060
D9 0995
Faith Sadgrove
Ashley Welsh
D7 1565
D8 1200
Lost
6-2 6-2
17 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
Maggie Crosby
Maia Liu
Lost
Default
16 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
D9 1035
D10 0725
Amy Jones
Georgia Marchant
D10 0610
D9 0915
Won
6-3 6-0
31 Mar 2019
3
Team Event
with
Spencer Weyburne
D9 1030
D10 0670
Lucy Kemp
Jack Warrior
D11 0390
D11 0310
Won
4-1 4-0
31 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Spencer Weyburne
D9 1025
D10 0665
Emily Dunn
Jacob Andrews
D11 0310
D11 0560
Won
4-0 4-0
30 Mar 2019
2
Team Event
with
Spencer Weyburne
D9 1020
D10 0660
Matthew Saint
Lucy Trenberth
D11 0410
D12 0200
Won
4-0 4-0
30 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Spencer Weyburne
D9 1015
D10 0655
Eva Kant
Sam Roddick
D12 0285
D11 0315
Won
4-0 4-0
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Annika Bohra
D9 1015
D11 0440
Brooke Cootes
Alex Hewitt
D9 0910
D9 0950
Lost
6-3 6-3
09 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Amber Zhu
Rosemary Sheehan
Hayley Naylor
Lost
Default
23 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Amber Zhu
D9 1010
D10 0610
Milla Coe
Baylee McCullough
D11 0370
D11 0495
Won
6-0,6-0
16 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Amber Zhu
D9 1000
D10 0600
Kate Wallace
Lizzie Stewart
D10 0610
D10 0605
Won
5-7,6-4,7-6
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Amber Zhu
D9 1050
D10 0600
Charlotte Leach
Claudia Bakhos
D10 0720
D10 0615
Lost*
4-6, 1-6
03 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Holly Hilton
D9 1000
D10 0879
Debbie Quennell
Ang Rennison
D7 1700
D8 1480
Won*
7-6 3-6 6-7
02 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Annika Bohra
D9 0995
D11 0485
Zara Varouhas Poole
Phoebe Gray
D11 0415
D11 0400
Won
1-6 3-6
20 Jan 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Alice Bolton
D9 0995
D9 0970
Nichola Boyles
Ella Robertson
D5 2305
D9 0920
Lost
6-3 6-2
21 Dec 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Mala Krzanic
D9 0990
D10 0630
Lucy Kemp
Leonora Webb
D11 0320
D11 0405
Won
6-0 6-0
20 Dec 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Sophia Cave
D9 0985
D11 0505
Philippa Dunn
Mala Krzanic
D12 0030
D10 0630
Won
4-2 4-0
20 Dec 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Sophia Cave
D9 0935
D11 0455
Brooke Cootes
Leah Kingi
D9 0980
D11 0570
Won*
4-0 5-3
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy