Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Elisha Paul
Association :
Bay of Plenty
Club :
Rotorua
Player Code :
BPRREP
TP Member ID :
40797
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1545
Singles
: S10 0895
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
08 Jan 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D7 1785
D7 1730
Sam Ha
Sol J Hwang
D8 1485
D5 2130
Lost
11-4
08 Jan 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D7 1780
D7 1725
Neil Johnson
Roger Reid
D8 1495
D8 1350
Won
11-10
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1800
D7 1745
Ray Short
Alby Tipiwai
D6 1860
D7 1585
Lost
11-10(5)
18 Dec 2020
4
Interclub
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1820
D7 1785
Kii Dong Hong
Karl Gorst
D7 1515
D9 1175
Lost
4/6 6/2 12-14
18 Dec 2020
4
Interclub
with
Bernie Dawson
D6 1840
D9 0900
Geoff Petersen
Kii Dong Hong
D8 1305
D8 1485
Lost
6/3 6/1
04 Dec 2020
9
Interclub
with
Bruce Simmonds
D6 1865
D10 0685
Karl Gorst
Jimmy Liu
D9 1045
D8 1245
Lost
1/6 6/3 10/6
04 Dec 2020
9
Interclub
with
Bernie Dawson
D6 1890
D9 0905
Geoff Petersen
Jimmy Liu
D8 1200
D8 1200
Lost
6/4 4/6 10/6
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Wayne Veysey
D6 1900
D10 0660
Fred Kleve
Gary Zimmerman
D7 1520
D8 1345
Lost
6-2, 6-4
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Bernie Dawson
D6 1825
D10 0830
Bruce Kitchingman
Fred Kleve
D7 1765
D7 1560
Won
6-2, 6-4
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Bruce Simmonds
D6 1820
D10 0680
Beau Beauchamp
Yuri Aseev
D10 0615
D11 0560
Won
6-1 6-3
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Bernie Dawson
D6 1815
D10 0795
Roger Quilty
Beau Beauchamp
D9 0970
D10 0615
Won
6-0 6-1
13 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Wayne Veysey
D6 1810
D10 0655
Blake Vincent
Kanuka Simpson
D10 0800
D10 0835
Won
6/2 2/6 10/8
13 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Bernie Dawson
D6 1800
D10 0710
Jim O'Grady
Blake Vincent
D8 1305
D10 0805
Won
6/2 2/6 11/9
08 Nov 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
John Rika
D6 1800
D9 1110
Trevor Bayly
Neil Johnson
D6 1815
D8 1475
Lost
11-4
08 Nov 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
John Rika
D6 1820
D9 1150
Gabriel Rossouw
Whare Wharepapa
D9 1030
D9 1060
Lost
11-8
08 Nov 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
John Rika
D6 1840
D9 1170
Gordon Avery
David Page
D6 1830
D9 1120
Lost
11-1
06 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Colin Davis
D6 1835
D9 1005
Ian Douglas
Ron Lagumbay
D10 0865
D11 0545
Won
6/3 6/4
06 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Bruce Simmonds
D6 1830
D10 0625
Ian Douglas
Norman Kairis
D10 0865
D10 0625
Won
5/7 6/3 10/8
17 Oct 2020
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Neil Butler
D6 1825
D8 1215
Laurie Monroe
Lloyd Upston
D8 1220
D8 1205
Won
11-6
17 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Jane Geldard
D6 1820
D3 2245
Lloyd Upston
Christine Brake
D8 1205
D5 1515
Won
11-10
17 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Neil Butler
D6 1850
D8 1245
Ben Page
David Page
D7 1585
D9 1000
Lost
11-7
17 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Neil Butler
D6 1805
D8 1200
Jonathan Haly
John Murphy
D5 2330
D9 1070
Won
11-8
17 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Geldard
D6 1800
D3 2305
Kris Prasertsri
Jane Swinton
D9 1100
D9 0750
Won
11-4
16 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Jim Dowland
D6 1820
D10 0650
Bruce Kitchingman
Vince Escaran
D7 1700
D10 0705
Lost
6-3, 6-3
16 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Bruce Simmonds
D6 1820
D10 0655
Bruce Kitchingman
Fred Kleve
D7 1695
D7 1590
Lost
6-4, 6-4
09 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Wayne Veysey
D6 1815
D11 0480
Peter Disney
Grant Pott
D10 0610
D11 0580
Won
6/1 6/1
09 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Colin Davis
D6 1810
D9 0900
Ian MacDonald
Peter Disney
D10 0600
D10 0610
Won
6/4 6/0
02 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Te Kani Koopu
D6 1805
D9 0930
Jim O'Grady
Teeny Stewart
D8 1315
D10 0745
Won
6/2 6/4
02 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1800
D7 1730
Jim O'Grady
Michael He
D8 1315
D9 0945
Won
6/2 6/3
26 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1810
D7 1770
Russell Thomas
David Wutzler
D7 1790
D9 1035
Lost
11-8
26 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1805
D7 1765
Bruce Simmonds
William Thompson
D10 0615
D9 0900
Won
11-8
26 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1800
D7 1760
Paul Hodge
David Reeves
D8 1360
D9 1160
Won
11-8
19 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1805
D7 1780
Andrew Dallas
Andrew Easton
D7 1675
D7 1765
Lost
11-5
19 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D7 1785
D7 1760
Gordon Avery
Peter Melton
D7 1790
D7 1540
Won
11-9
19 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D7 1780
D7 1755
Gabriel Rossouw
Bill Shadwell
D9 1090
D10 0605
Won
11-5
22 Aug 2020
P-Final
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D7 1770
D7 1745
Kevan Joe
Jannie Wentzel
D7 1705
D8 1250
Won
11-6
22 Aug 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D7 1765
D7 1740
Ken Lewis
Grant Louie
D10 0890
D8 1475
Won
11-6
22 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1805
D7 1780
Gabriel Rossouw
Simon Tyler
D9 1050
D8 1335
Lost
11-8
07 Mar 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1835
D6 1810
Jeff Burgess
Kevin Reiher
D8 1290
D7 1795
Lost
11-9
07 Mar 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1830
D6 1805
Paul Kingsbeer
Brent Lowry
D8 1230
D7 1530
Won
11-8
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1825
D6 1800
Chanel Prasad
Kris Prasertsri
D9 0930
D9 0900
Won
11-1
28 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Ray Short
D6 1820
D6 1800
Leon Dalley
Shoji Nishikawa
D10 0600
D10 0600
Won
6-0 6-1
28 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
John Gray
D6 1815
D7 1510
Manabu Koga
Leon Dalley
D9 0925
D10 0600
Won
6-1 6-0
03 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
James Kim
D6 1810
D8 1210
Robert Steedman
Stephen Yule
D8 1430
D9 0925
Won
11-3
03 Jan 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
James Kim
D6 1805
D8 1205
Roger Quilty
Daniel van Heerden
D9 0900
D10 0600
Won
11-6
03 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
James Kim
D6 1800
D8 1200
Warwick Brew
Victor Hoonhout
D9 1050
D9 0990
Won
11-5
06 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Lloyd Upston
D6 1810
D8 1210
Gabriel Daniel
Kevin Reiher
D8 1300
D6 1970
Lost
6/2 6/1
06 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Lloyd Upston
D6 1800
D8 1200
Jeff Burgess
James Robertson
D8 1280
D8 1260
Won
6/1 1/6 (7:10)
29 Nov 2019
8
Interclub
with
Laurie Monroe
D6 1815
D8 1205
Alby Tipiwai
James Twist
D7 1635
D7 1530
Lost
6-1 6-1
29 Nov 2019
8
Interclub
with
Laurie Monroe
D6 1810
D8 1200
Paul Hodge
Tony Lynskey
D8 1375
D9 0965
Won
6-2 4-6 10-7
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy