Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Howard Wilson
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Hornby
Player Code :
CBHBHW
TP Member ID :
75341
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 1415
Singles
: S8 1350
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
22 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
John Honeywell
D8 1290
D3 2700
Chris Bruhns
Ken Sheat
D6 2005
D7 1740
Lost
9-7
22 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1290
D6 1200
Ken Sheat
Steve Thomas
D7 1735
D7 1535
Lost
9-4
22 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1290
D6 1305
Ken Sheat
Mike Mulcahy
D7 1730
D7 1795
Lost
9-1
15 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1230
D6 1245
Wayne Dodson
Steven McKillop
D7 1595
D8 1360
Won
5 - 9
15 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Rowly Brown
D8 1250
D7 1775
Dave Edwards
Wayne Dodson
D7 1615
D7 1565
Lost
9 - 4
15 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Steve Muir
D8 1270
D5 2195
Ross Cleland
Wayne Dodson
D6 1900
D7 1535
Lost
9 - 8
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Sharon Richards
D8 1310
D8 0860
Trevor Chapman
Charli-Rose Richardson
D9 1110
D10 0415
Lost
6/2 6/2
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Snow Richards
D8 1330
D10 0715
Trevor Chapman
Richard Hallowes
D9 1080
D10 0860
Lost
6/2 6/2
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Rowly Brown
D8 1340
D6 1835
Ken Sheat
Mike Mulcahy
D7 1710
D6 1845
Lost
9-2
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1340
D7 1095
Mike Mulcahy
Steve Thomas
D6 1840
D7 1580
Lost
9-5
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1340
D6 1245
Mike Mulcahy
Mike Atkinson
D6 1835
D7 1650
Lost
9-3
14 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Rowly Brown
D8 1340
D6 1870
Mark Flewellen
Jason McKenzie
D6 1965
D6 2080
Lost
9-1
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1340
D7 1130
Gavin Dunn
Peter Nielson
D6 1810
D7 1505
Lost
9-2
14 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1340
D7 1130
Jason McKenzie
Niven Mccormick
D6 2075
D8 1265
Lost
9-4
14 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1340
D6 1220
Jason McKenzie
Gavin Dunn
D6 2070
D6 1800
Lost
9-2
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Christine Muir
D8 1345
D9 0600
Chris Hadlee
Lynne Mackenzie
D7 1570
D8 0805
Lost
6/2 7/5
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Snow Richards
D8 1345
D10 0715
Chris Hadlee
Brent Morgan
D7 1565
D8 1255
Lost
6/0 6/2
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Rowly Brown
D8 1355
D6 1905
Chris Bruhns
Ken Sheat
D6 1935
D7 1635
Lost
9-4
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1355
D7 1170
Ken Sheat
River Lin
D7 1630
D7 1500
Lost
9-0
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1355
D7 1185
Ken Sheat
Mike Mulcahy
D7 1625
D7 1640
Lost
9-3
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1355
D7 1185
Gavin Dunn
Franco Park
D6 1810
D7 1680
Lost
9-3
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Rowly Brown
D8 1360
D6 1930
Brent Winks
Gavin Dunn
D6 1980
D6 1800
Lost
9-5
16 Nov 2019
S-Final
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1330
D6 1825
Brian Moyle
Robbie Watson
D7 1590
D8 1465
Won
11-7
16 Nov 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1340
D6 1835
Rod Mackenzie
Hiroshi Nakano
D7 1730
D6 1805
Lost
11-10(2)
16 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1345
D6 1840
Howard Loveridge
John Ward
D6 1995
D7 1675
Lost
11-1
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Terry Vuleta
D8 1375
D7 1510
River Lin
Bin Tian
D8 1300
D9 1070
Lost
7-9
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Rowly Brown
D8 1370
D6 1910
Steve Thomas
Bin Tian
D7 1500
D9 1070
Won
9-8
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
John Honeywell
D8 1365
D4 2605
Chris Bruhns
Bin Tian
D6 1955
D9 1070
Won
9-3
27 Oct 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 1385
D7 1050
Brian Moyle
Ann Moyle
D7 1560
D7 1020
Lost
11-10(4)
27 Oct 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 1380
D7 1045
Snow Richards
Norma de Zwart
D10 0640
D8 0860
Won
11-0
27 Oct 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 1385
D7 1050
Evan Johnston
Lynne Cunninghame
D6 1870
D7 1085
Lost
11-10
26 Oct 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Malcolm Cole
D8 1380
D8 1310
Snow Richards
Robbie Watson
D10 0640
D8 1440
Won
11-5
26 Oct 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Malcolm Cole
D8 1380
D8 1310
Robbie Bennett
Evan Johnston
D6 1805
D6 1835
Lost
11-2
26 Oct 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Malcolm Cole
D8 1380
D8 1310
Brian Blackman
Alan Wright
D7 1665
D6 1800
Lost
11-1
20 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Rowly Brown
D8 1320
D6 1845
Gavin Dunn
Bruce McDowell
D6 1835
D6 1835
Won
9-8
20 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1340
D7 1105
Bruce McDowell
Robbie Allan
D6 1805
D10 0660
Lost
9-2
20 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1340
D7 1060
Bruce McDowell
Niven Mccormick
D6 1800
D8 1335
Lost
9-3
13 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Snow Richards
D8 1360
D10 0660
Geoff Hantz
Steve Agnew
D8 1200
D10 0725
Lost
6/3 7/5
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D8 1360
06 Jul 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1360
D6 1800
John Dunbier
Dave Meredith
D6 1985
D5 2399
Lost
9-2
06 Jul 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1310
D7 1750
John Doyle
Grant James
D7 1500
D8 1305
Won*
9-2
27 Apr 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1300
D7 1715
Steve Craigie
Doug Sheldon
D7 1560
D9 1110
Won
6-0 6-3
27 Apr 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1250
D7 1665
Brian Moyle
Malcolm Strang
D7 1500
D7 1620
Won*
6-3 6-2
31 Mar 2019
S-Final
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 1200
D7 1655
Anton Hanham
Sharon Richards
D7 1500
D8 1350
Won*
6-4 6-3
31 Mar 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 1205
D7 1705
Karl Mitchell
Julie Cockburn
D7 1600
D8 1220
Lost*
6-3 7-5
31 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 1255
D7 1755
Richard Bourne
Andrea King
D8 1355
D8 1320
Lost*
6-2 6-3
30 Mar 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1205
D7 1605
Lyndon Bowden
Paul Martini
D7 1500
D7 1500
Won*
5-7 7-5 10-7(7)
30 Mar 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1205
D7 1605
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D6 1960
D6 1930
Lost
6-3 6-2
30 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1200
D7 1600
Willie Christie
David Fisher
D10 0655
D10 0600
Won
6-3 4-6 10-6(6)
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1200
D7 1500
Gavin Dunn
Niven Mccormick
D7 1705
D8 1375
Lost
9-8
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Mike Boshoff
D8 1210
D9 0955
Jessie McKenzie
Niven Mccormick
D8 1200
D8 1325
Lost*
9-5
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy