Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Yumiko Baldwin
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Edgeware
Player Code :
CBEWYB
TP Member ID :
82168
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2150
Singles
: S7 1035
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
02 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1465
D6 1305
Charli Watts
Emma Jackson
D8 0930
D8 0970
Won
3 - 6, 3 - 6
01 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Jade McKenzie
D6 1455
D6 1285
Helen Mills
Olivia Wrathall
D7 1105
D7 1080
Won
9-2
26 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Warren Mercer
D6 1455
D6 1815
James Callaghan
Theresa Graham
D5 2205
D5 1665
Lost
11-8
26 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Warren Mercer
D6 1455
D6 1815
Tony Hawker
Kerrie Ling
D4 2490
D2 2515
Lost
11-1
26 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Warren Mercer
D6 1455
D6 1815
Rob Patterson
Jeanette Marston
D5 2270
D4 1885
Lost
11-2
25 Jan 2020
S-Final
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1475
D4 1945
Kerrie Ling
Rachael Beeton
D2 2480
D8 0985
Lost
11-7
25 Jan 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1495
D4 1965
Lyndsay Dick
Theresa Graham
D4 1830
D5 1640
Lost
11-7
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D5 1500
D4 1970
Sue Ferguson
Robyn Flynn
D5 1765
D3 2135
Lost
11-6
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Mark Wells
D5 1520
D8 1480
John Larson
Margot McBain
D8 1285
D5 1610
Lost
11-7
15 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Eliana Roelofs
D5 1540
D8 0840
Jade Brosnahan
Christal Brosnahan
D6 1475
D7 1040
Lost
5-7 6-1 1-0
08 Dec 2019
8
Interclub
with
Rachael Cox
D5 1540
D8 0840
Petra Belzova
Paige Hubber
D4 1920
D7 1195
Lost
6-1 6-1
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Gavin Odering
D5 1550
D9 0900
Lyndon Bowden
Alison Coats
D8 1440
D6 1270
Lost
11-5
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Anton Kumbaroff
D5 1530
D7 1710
Stephen Campen
Alison Coats
D7 1710
D6 1280
Won
11-9
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Hana Sang
D5 1520
D6 1320
Alison Coats
Caroline Harrington
D6 1285
D8 0965
Won
11-6
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Rob Manson
D5 1510
D5 2130
Jared Riwai-Couch
Margot McBain
D7 1565
D5 1580
Won
4-11
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Elaine Fluit
D5 1530
D6 1405
Margot McBain
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1550
D6 1205
Lost
11-7
17 Nov 2019
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D5 1510
D8 1210
Stephen Campen
Claire Kyle
D7 1710
D9 0715
Won
11-4
17 Nov 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D5 1520
D8 1220
Richard Suckling
Margot McBain
D7 1560
D5 1500
Lost
11-8
17 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D5 1520
D8 1220
Anton Kumbaroff
Dianne Butler
D7 1765
D4 1815
Lost
11-3
17 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D5 1500
D8 1200
Anthonie De Heer
Sarah De Heer
D6 1825
D9 0660
Won
11-8
16 Nov 2019
S-Final
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D5 1500
D6 1305
Jenny Eggleton
Lynne Hodges
D6 1305
D7 1065
Lost
11-7
16 Nov 2019
W-QF
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D5 1505
D6 1310
Kerrie Ling
Rachael Beeton
D2 2400
D7 1000
Lost
11-6
16 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D5 1510
D6 1315
Ritzy Gillespie
Yoshi Takojima
D4 1800
D6 1430
Lost
11-7
10 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Mel Williams
D5 1520
D6 1220
Rebekah McConnell
Casey Fitchett
D5 1560
D6 1420
Lost
7-5 2-6 10-8
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Kim Dunstan
D5 1520
D9 1030
Dave Hillman
Christine Eksteen
D7 1605
D5 1635
Lost
11-10
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Melvin Hallegado
D5 1530
D6 1985
Peter Dunbar
Christine Eksteen
D5 2235
D5 1615
Lost
11-9
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Elaine Fluit
D5 1510
D6 1445
Christine Eksteen
Cindy Logan
D5 1625
D7 1100
Won
11-10
20 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Mel Williams
D5 1530
D7 1195
Sophie White
Lauren Young
D5 1575
D8 0970
Lost
5-7, 7-6, 10-5
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Melvin Hallegado
D5 1500
D6 1955
Bruce McDowell
Anne Clarkson
D6 1800
D5 1560
Won
10-11
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Matt Kepple
D5 1500
D6 2005
Colin Chaney
Anne Clarkson
D6 1865
D5 1530
Lost
11-8
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Mel Williams
D5 1500
D7 1115
Anne Clarkson
Sue Mansbridge
D5 1510
D6 1460
Lost
11-4
13 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Eliana Roelofs
D6 1455
D8 0830
Juliette Ma
Rebecca Coulson
D5 1565
D7 1005
Won
7/5 6/1
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Melvin Hallegado
D6 1435
D6 1860
Michael Hutcheon
Vicki Campbell
D7 1700
D6 1205
Won
11-5
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Matt Kepple
D6 1405
D6 1915
Tony Clements
Vicki Campbell
D6 1940
D6 1225
Won
11-7
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Hana Sang
D6 1395
D6 1320
Vicki Campbell
Georgina Murphy
D6 1230
D7 1075
Won
11-6
06 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Lucia Gale
D6 1390
D8 0965
Emma Jackson
Danielle Scheepers
D9 0720
D10 0440
Won
6-1 6-4
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1995
28 Sep 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Miwa Norton
D6 1995
D7 1670
Amy Truscott
Rebecca Turner
D5 2350
D6 1810
Lost
6-4 4-6 7-5
28 Sep 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Miwa Norton
D6 1985
D7 1660
Kay Luv
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1760
D7 1720
Won
7-5 6-3
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Miwa Norton
D6 1985
D7 1660
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D5 2350
D4 2605
Lost
6-0 6-1
25 Aug 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Warren Mercer
D6 1980
D6 1810
James Kirner
Rebecca Kirner
D8 1295
D6 2070
Won
9-0
25 Aug 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Warren Mercer
D6 1975
D6 1805
David McLaughlin
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1615
D7 1710
Won
9-6
25 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Warren Mercer
D6 1970
D6 1800
Tony Munro
Ann-Marie Halliday
D7 1555
D9 1160
Won
9-6
24 Aug 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Hideko Yamamoto
D6 1920
D10 0899
Miwa Norton
Miwa Robinson
D7 1710
D9 1115
Won*
9-2
24 Aug 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Hideko Yamamoto
D6 1870
D10 0899
Sontaya Dunn
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1670
D7 1700
Won*
9-5
24 Aug 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Hideko Yamamoto
D6 1820
D10 0880
Kathy Ip
Vanessa Ogilvie
D6 1885
D9 1065
Won*
9-4
06 Jul 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1870
D4 2410
Alison Coats
Leiza Flewellen
D6 1900
D5 2190
Lost*
9-6
06 Jul 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1870
D4 2410
Cathy Forrest
Christine Yap
D4 2465
D5 2240
Lost
9-8
06 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1860
D4 2400
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D5 2100
D6 1880
Won
9-7
16 Jun 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
Anton Hanham
D6 1855
D7 1555
Richard Ahomiro
Ellen Logan
D8 1250
D8 1300
Won
9-3
16 Jun 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Anton Hanham
D6 1850
D7 1550
Brent Morgan
Debbie Bergin
D8 1360
D7 1735
Won
9-2
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy