Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Anton Kumbaroff
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Cashmere
Player Code :
CBCMA5K
TP Member ID :
70099
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1940
Singles
: S9 1110
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1725
16 Apr 2017
RR4
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D6 1860
D5 2110
James Callaghan
Sue Ferguson
D6 1855
D5 2360
Lost*
9-7
16 Apr 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D6 1860
D5 2110
Matthew Sunderland
Christine Yap
D3 2720
D5 2105
Lost
9-1
16 Apr 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D6 1860
D5 2110
Steven Baird
Vangi Weil
D3 2725
D6 2090
Lost
9-2
16 Apr 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D6 1855
D5 2105
Phil Wright
Jo Steel
D6 1970
D7 1709
Won
9-7
15 Apr 2017
S-Final
Tournament
with
Tony Brown
D6 1805
D10 0810
Grant James
Howard Wilson
D8 1200
D7 1500
Won*
11-6
15 Apr 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
Tony Brown
D6 1805
D10 0810
David Corlett
Andrew Wilson
D7 1540
D7 1595
Lost
11-7
15 Apr 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Tony Brown
D6 1805
D10 0810
Lyall Fisken
Terry Lee
D9 0915
D6 1855
Lost
11-8
05 Mar 2017
13
Interclub
with
Max Morrison
D6 1800
D6 1810
Declan Barry
Kyle MacPherson
D8 1405
D8 1285
Won
6-3, 6-0
12 Feb 2017
10
Interclub
with
Mark Bond
D6 1805
D8 1200
Levi McNabb
Simon Lean-Massey
D7 1710
D7 1680
Lost*
0-6,3-6
29 Jan 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Sharon Broomhall
D6 1800
D8 1300
Trevor Lau
Rosie Lau
D8 1200
D9 1110
Won
9-7
29 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Sharon Broomhall
D7 1750
D8 1250
James Callaghan
Debbie Bergin
D6 1910
D8 1220
Won*
9-7
29 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Sharon Broomhall
D7 1750
D8 1250
Andrew Wilson
Mandy Wilson
D7 1610
D5 2105
Lost
11-4
29 Jan 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Sharon Broomhall
D7 1700
D8 1200
Rowly Brown
Ellen Logan
D7 1555
D8 1250
Won*
11-5
28 Jan 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Grant Eastlake
D7 1695
D6 1815
Terry Vuleta
Andrew Wilson
D8 1265
D7 1610
Won
11-10(2)
28 Jan 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Grant Eastlake
D7 1685
D6 1805
Brian Blackman
Rowly Brown
D7 1650
D7 1505
Won
11-4
28 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Grant Eastlake
D7 1680
D6 1800
Stewart Hadfield
Trevor Lau
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won
11-2
25 Jan 2017
C-SF
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
Stephen Parkinson
Graeme Swords
Lost
Default
21 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D7 1680
D6 1985
Steve Billing
Grant Waller
D5 2230
D3 2860
Lost
6-2 6-0
03 Dec 2016
4
Interclub
with
Sally Vilsbaek
D7 1730
D7 1530
Aleisha McConnell
Ben Van Opzeeland
D7 1670
D8 1200
Lost*
11-9
03 Dec 2016
4
Interclub
with
Noelene Hodder
D7 1680
D9 1090
Casey Fitchett
Ben Van Opzeeland
D8 1225
D8 1200
Won*
4-11
03 Dec 2016
4
Interclub
with
Dennis Frost
D7 1675
D7 1500
Liam Brolan
Ben Van Opzeeland
D8 1310
D8 1200
Won
7-11
20 Nov 2016
5
Interclub
with
Phil Stockbridge
D7 1675
D8 1400
Brian Goodwin
Grant Stocker
D6 1870
D6 1985
Lost
6-3 7-5
13 Nov 2016
W-Final
Tournament
with
Jenny Mills
D7 1625
D10 0670
Terry Vuleta
Pat Johnson
D8 1235
D9 1005
Won*
11-8
13 Nov 2016
W-SF
Tournament
with
Jenny Mills
D7 1615
D10 0660
Paul Baldwin
Yumiko Baldwin
D9 0900
D9 0950
Won
11-2
13 Nov 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Jenny Mills
D7 1615
D10 0660
Mike Dillon
Joanie Dillon
D7 1500
D7 1545
Lost
11-5
12 Nov 2016
N-Final
Tournament
with
Rob Manson
D7 1565
D6 1860
George Carnoutsos
Richard Suckling
D6 1990
D7 1615
Won*
9-5
12 Nov 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Rob Manson
D7 1565
D6 1860
Grant Eastlake
Terry Lee
D6 1810
D6 1905
Lost
9-3
12 Nov 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Rob Manson
D7 1560
D6 1855
Andrew Jackson
Matt Kepple
D8 1350
D7 1640
Won
9-6
30 Oct 2016
3
Interclub
with
Melvin Hallegado
D7 1560
D8 1220
Allen Cannan
Dean Skelton
D6 1920
D7 1660
Lost
4-6 6-1 0-1
22 Oct 2016
S-Final
Tournament
with
Rachael Beeton
D7 1560
D8 1200
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1915
D5 2185
Lost
11-1
22 Oct 2016
W-SF
Tournament
with
Rachael Beeton
D7 1560
D8 1200
Mike Spencer
Heidi Mayer
D6 1855
D6 1865
Lost
11-4
22 Oct 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D7 1510
D6 1840
Trevor Daly
Greg White
D7 1704
D6 1845
Won*
9-8
22 Oct 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D7 1505
D6 1835
Malcolm Cole
Howard Wilson
D9 1050
D7 1510
Won
9-5
22 Oct 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Rachael Beeton
D7 1505
D8 1205
John Honeywell
Wendy Cooper
D4 2420
D5 2105
Lost
11-3
16 Oct 2016
2
Interclub
with
Chris Warwick
D7 1500
D8 1340
Ian Hunt
Mena Malik
D8 1350
D10 0790
Won
6-0 6-2
11 Sep 2016
W-Final
Tournament
with
Eveline McLeod
D7 1550
D6 2040
George Carnoutsos
Karin Engelbrecht
D6 1880
D7 1565
Lost*
9-5
11 Sep 2016
W-SF
Tournament
with
Eveline McLeod
D7 1500
D6 1990
Richard Suckling
Margot McBain
D7 1500
D6 1820
Won*
9-6
11 Sep 2016
R1
Tournament
with
Eveline McLeod
D7 1550
D6 2040
Andrew Wilson
Mandy Wilson
D7 1585
D6 2049
Lost*
9-5
10 Sep 2016
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Rob Manson
Allen Cannan
Dean Skelton
Lost
Default
10 Sep 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Rob Manson
D7 1600
D6 1855
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D6 1870
D7 1755
Lost*
9-8(5)
10 Sep 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Rob Manson
D7 1550
D6 1805
George Carnoutsos
Richard Suckling
D6 1965
D7 1570
Won*
9-4
10 Sep 2016
R1
Tournament
with
Rob Manson
D7 1545
D6 1800
Alan Harding
Grant James
D9 0900
D8 1200
Won
9-2
21 Feb 2016
4
Interclub
with
Andre Macleod-Hungar
D7 1545
D9 1110
Levi McNabb
Reuben McNabb
D7 1655
D7 1560
Lost
6-2,7-6
14 Feb 2016
3
Interclub
with
Tim Phillips
D7 1595
D8 1290
Vance Stewart
David Thomson
D7 1510
D8 1210
Lost*
6-2,7-6
06 Feb 2016
RR5
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D7 1590
D7 1759
David Mitchell
Kevin Wei
D11 0496
D9 0900
Won
9-2
06 Feb 2016
RR2
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D7 1580
D7 1749
Angus McFarlane
Morehu Solomon
D7 1510
D8 1200
Won
9-4
06 Feb 2016
RR1
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D7 1575
D7 1799
Jerry Gonzaga
Oliver Wu
D9 0900
D10 0750
Won
9-5
31 Jan 2016
2
Interclub
with
Tim Cross
D7 1575
D8 1270
Chris Fifield
H Akuhata-Brown
D7 1500
D7 1560
Lost
7-6 6-7 0-1
30 Jan 2016
W-Final
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D7 1575
D7 1799
George Carnoutsos
Richard Suckling
D6 1805
D7 1505
Lost
11-4
30 Jan 2016
W-SF
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D7 1525
D7 1785
Michael Burke
Craig Tinkler
D7 1690
D7 1585
Won*
11-6
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy