Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Sophie McDermott
Association :
Southern Lakes
Club :
Queenstown
Player Code :
SKQTSMD
TP Member ID :
69938
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1085
Singles
: S5 1660
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D8 1290
11 Jul 2017
3/4
Tournament
with
Annabelle Alloo
D9 1065
D9 0900
Ilana Goossens
Bridget Han
D8 1215
D6 1915
Lost
6-0 6-1
10 Jul 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Annabelle Alloo
D9 1065
D9 0900
Elizabeth Andre
Nikayla Barnard
D6 1800
D6 1805
Lost
6-3 6-1
10 Jul 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Annabelle Alloo
D9 1015
D10 0855
Halle Faherty
Pippa Sherriff
D8 1305
D8 1200
Won*
6-3 6-3
25 Feb 2017
1
Team Event
with
Suma Ito
D9 1065
D4 2420
Mackenzie Phillips
Emma White
D8 1499
D9 1119
Lost*
6-7 6-3 [10-5]
19 Feb 2017
5
Team Event
with
Gemma O'Donnell
D9 1015
D12 0150
Kayla Godkin
Makayla Ramage
D10 0665
D11 0405
Won*
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
19 Feb 2017
4
Team Event
with
Thomas Begg
D9 0965
D10 0600
Angus Ruddenklau
Amelia Newlands
D10 0780
D9 0930
Won*
6-3 6-3
18 Feb 2017
3
Team Event
with
Marco Hartono
D9 0965
D9 0925
Claudia Smith
Nick Munro
D8 1345
D9 0900
Lost
6-2 6-3
18 Feb 2017
2
Team Event
with
Sam Porter
D9 0965
D10 0760
Matt Ellis
Kate Crawford
D9 0950
D7 1500
Lost
7-5 6-1
11 Feb 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Megan Rogers
D9 0965
D5 2399
Felicity Oxnevad
Emilia Price
D3 2939
D4 2410
Lost
6-2 6-3
11 Feb 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Megan Rogers
D9 0955
D5 2395
Karen Mitchell
Tamsin Smith
D7 1655
D8 1370
Won
6-3 6-1
18 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Lucy Crawford
D9 0955
D10 0735
Kristina Bogomazova
Teinaki William
D9 0950
D8 1470
Lost
6-0 6-3
18 Jan 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Lucy Crawford
D9 0945
D10 0725
Alice Bolton
Rosearna Stairmand
D10 0600
D10 0855
Won
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
16 Jan 2017
3/4
Tournament
with
Ethan Huff
D9 0935
D8 1200
Pippa Sherriff
Jedric Garcia
D9 1195
D9 1155
Won
2-4 4-2 [10-8]
16 Jan 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Ethan Huff
D9 0985
D8 1245
Jessica Li
Lev Gorb
D9 0975
D9 1075
Lost*
4-2 5-3
16 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Ethan Huff
D9 0975
D8 1235
Sasha Situe
Jack Loutit
D10 0899
D8 1270
Won
4-0 2-4 [10-2]
13 Jan 2017
RR4
Tournament
with
Riley Smith
D9 0965
D11 0535
Scarlett Dowland
Max Stephens
D11 0510
D10 0849
Won
6-3 6-3
12 Jan 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Sam Porter
D9 0965
D10 0755
Duncan Mccall
Rani McGuire
D8 1435
D8 1450
Lost
6-2 6-1
09 Jan 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Claudia Smith
D9 0965
D8 1360
Abby Mason
Luka Simmers
D7 1500
D7 1500
Lost
6-3 6-3
08 Jan 2017
R32
Tournament
with
Claudia Smith
D9 0915
D8 1310
Nikayla Barnard
Claire Brownlie
D7 1510
D8 1275
Won*
7-6(4) 1-6 10-8
07 Jan 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Thomas Hunter
D9 0965
D7 1685
Jessica Hunter
Nant Prachuabmoh
D9 0975
D8 1375
Lost*
4-2 4-2
07 Jan 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Thomas Hunter
D9 0915
D7 1635
Miranda Yuan
Aleksandar Milivojevic
D6 1800
D8 1200
Won*
1-4 5-4(4) [10-8]
07 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Thomas Hunter
D9 0910
D7 1630
Lilia Jerry
Jordan Edwards
D12 0130
D7 1500
Won
5-3 2-4 [10-4]
29 Nov 2016
C-Final
Tournament
with
Pippa Sherriff
D9 0900
D9 1115
Maddie Iro
Zara Coberger Taite
D10 0790
D9 1075
Won
4-2 4-1
28 Nov 2016
C-SF
Tournament
with
Pippa Sherriff
D10 0825
D9 1065
Chelsea Parrett
Ava Willimann
D9 0900
D9 1050
Won*
2-4 4-2 10-7
28 Nov 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Pippa Sherriff
D10 0825
D9 1065
Abby Mason
Isabella Story
D7 1500
D9 1129
Lost
4-2 4-1
26 Nov 2016
2
Tournament
with
Sarah Patterson
D10 0825
D7 1550
Suma Ito
Karen Mitchell
D4 2410
D7 1645
Lost
6-2 6-2
26 Nov 2016
1
Tournament
with
Megan Rogers
D10 0825
D5 2395
Libby Scott
Jessie Stevenson
D4 2435
D7 1585
Lost
6-0 7-5
13 Nov 2016
4
Team Event
with
Sam Porter
D10 0775
D10 0745
Aaron Withy
Charly Faherty
D10 0710
D10 0600
Won*
0-6 3-6
12 Nov 2016
2
Team Event
with
Sam Porter
D10 0725
D10 0690
Jock Rollinson
Lucy Crawford
D10 0854
D10 0685
Won*
4-1 4-1
11 Nov 2016
1
Team Event
with
Dan Milburn
D10 0675
D12 0090
Pippa Sherriff
Mason Bell
D9 1035
D11 0300
Won*
1-4 4-2 [7-5]
25 Mar 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Halle Fenkner
D10 0675
D10 0875
Tina Marie Li
Elyse Tse
D7 1555
D8 1200
Lost
6-3 6-1
13 Mar 2016
3
Team Event
with
Harry Seeto
D10 0725
D11 0430
Grace Togneri
Hamish Faulks
D10 0800
D11 0400
Lost*
5-7 6-2 [10-8]
12 Mar 2016
2
Team Event
with
Harry Seeto
D10 0715
D11 0420
Amelia Newlands
Corbyn King
D10 0755
D12 0150
Won
6-3 6-1
12 Mar 2016
1
Team Event
with
Sam Porter
D10 0665
D10 0600
Jack Hazlett
Bernice Cullen
D10 0690
D11 0480
Won*
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
28 Feb 2016
1
Team Event
with
Simone Hart
Mikayla Sutherland
Tayla Ludemann
Lost
Default
13 Feb 2016
P-Final
Tournament
with
Rachel Gerard
D10 0665
D9 1000
Simone Hart
Sarah Patterson
D6 2030
D8 1499
Lost
6-4 6-2
13 Feb 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Rachel Gerard
D10 0665
D9 1000
Karen Mitchell
Tamsin Smith
D7 1675
D8 1355
Lost
6-2 6-3
11 Jan 2016
5
Team Event
with
Ryan McNulty
D10 0665
D9 1060
Thomas Dai
Ella Rogers
D9 1149
D9 1110
Lost
6-3 7-6
09 Jan 2016
4
Team Event
with
Matilda Hayman
D10 0665
D11 0565
Jade Otway
Kyla Otway
D6 1985
D7 1530
Lost
6-0 6-1
06 Dec 2015
RR5
Tournament
with
Martha Toghill
D10 0615
D10 0700
Holly Gibson
Harriet Price
D10 0685
D10 0715
Won*
9-8
06 Dec 2015
RR4
Tournament
with
Martha Toghill
D10 0605
D10 0690
Charly Faherty
Halle Faherty
D12 0200
D10 0600
Won
9-5
06 Dec 2015
RR3
Tournament
with
Martha Toghill
D10 0600
D10 0685
Maxime Ehmann
Gemma O'Donnell
D12 0000
D12 0100
Won
9-1
29 Nov 2015
2
Team Event
with
Teresa Chapman
D10 0600
D6 1850
Stacey Allan
Tanya Colyer
D11 0350
D10 0600
Lost*
6-2, 6-4
29 Nov 2015
1
Team Event
with
Teresa Chapman
D11 0599
D6 1800
Annemarie Bruin
Lynn Millar
D10 0600
D7 1505
Won*
6-3, 6-3
15 Nov 2015
5
Team Event
with
Marco Hartono
D11 0559
D10 0610
Angus Ruddenklau
Abigail Schaffer
D10 0600
D11 0410
Won*
6-3 6-1
15 Nov 2015
4
Team Event
with
Marco Hartono
D11 0549
D10 0600
Maia Hunter
Hamish Faulks
D10 0600
D11 0300
Won
6-0 6-2
14 Nov 2015
3
Team Event
with
Harriet Price
D11 0599
D10 0650
Bernice Cullen
Zoe Keenan
D11 0400
D12 0100
Lost*
0-6 6-3 [10-8]
13 Nov 2015
1
Team Event
with
Harriet Price
D11 0599
D10 0640
Isabel Thomson
Molly Kate Morrison
D11 0310
D11 0360
Won
6-0 6-4
17 Oct 2015
2
Team Event
with
Noah Holmes
D11 0595
D9 0930
Eli Newall
Annabelle Alloo
D10 0670
D10 0600
Won
7-5, 7-5
17 Oct 2015
1
Team Event
with
Josh McDermott
D11 0585
D7 1590
Holly Munro
Derek Bruin
D10 0635
D9 1140
Won
6-4, 7-6
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy