Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Allen Cannan
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Elmwood
Player Code :
CBEDA5C
TP Member ID :
70110
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2105
Singles
: S7 1640
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 2079
10 Sep 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2099
D5 2315
Matthew Sunderland
Ching Evans
D3 2960
D7 1515
Won*
9-6
10 Sep 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2065
D5 2265
Grant Stocker
Leiza Flewellen
D6 2070
D5 2135
Won*
9-7
10 Sep 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2060
D5 2260
Anthonie De Heer
Rebecca Kirner
D6 1865
D9 1070
Won
9-2
09 Sep 2017
W-Final
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 2050
D4 2405
Kevin Price
Brett Williams
D6 1820
D5 2250
Won
9-8(6)
09 Sep 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 2045
D4 2400
Brian Goodwin
Anton Kumbaroff
D6 1985
D6 1865
Won
9-7
09 Sep 2017
QF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 2095
D4 2430
James Callaghan
Simon Lean-Massey
D6 1800
D6 1915
Lost*
9-5
19 Aug 2017
4
Interclub
with
John Oh
D6 2095
D8 1405
Facundo Enzico
Sean Zumbraegel
D5 2105
D6 2035
Lost
1-4 0-4
05 Aug 2017
2
Interclub
with
John Oh
D6 2095
D8 1355
Trevor Daly
Simon Lean-Massey
D6 1815
D6 1800
Lost
4-0 0-4 0-1
02 Jul 2017
W-Final
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2095
D5 2230
Brett Williams
Sue Ferguson
D5 2115
D4 2465
Lost
11-6
02 Jul 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2090
D5 2225
Bruce Clulow
Ching Evans
D5 2100
D8 1280
Won
11-2
02 Jul 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2090
D5 2225
Steve Muir
Kerry Noble
D5 2100
D4 2415
Lost
11-9
01 Jul 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D6 2040
D7 1510
George Carnoutsos
John Dunbier
D5 2110
D6 1800
Won*
11-9
01 Jul 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D6 2030
D7 1500
Michael Burke
Rod Mackenzie
D7 1715
D7 1735
Won
11-5
01 Jul 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D6 2080
D7 1505
Trevor Daly
James Kirner
D7 1670
D8 1200
Lost*
11-6
18 Jun 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2030
D5 2125
Brian Goodwin
Lyndsay Dick
D6 1810
D4 2410
Won*
9-4
18 Jun 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2030
D5 2125
Julian Main
Kerrie Ling
D3 2705
D2 3005
Lost
9-0
18 Jun 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2020
D5 2115
James Callaghan
Theresa Graham
D6 1850
D6 1835
Won
9-8(5)
17 Jun 2017
R1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 2015
D4 2405
Simon Lean-Massey
Nick Symons
D7 1735
D5 2150
Won
9-3
17 Jun 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 2010
D4 2400
George Carnoutsos
Richard Suckling
D5 2100
D7 1510
Won
9-1
17 Jun 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 2060
D4 2410
Jeff Bennett
Phil Wright
D6 1850
D6 2099
Lost*
9-6
06 May 2017
XD11
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D6 2010
D6 1800
Whina Everett
Brian Needham
D5 2165
D6 1845
Won*
0-6 6-7(5)
06 May 2017
MD6
Tournament
with
Alan Drewett
D6 1960
D6 1920
Brian Needham
Greg White
D6 1895
D6 1800
Won*
0-6 6-4 [5-10]
26 Mar 2017
16
Interclub
with
Daniel French
D6 2010
D7 1520
Rene Nooapii
Ed Johnson
D8 1440
D6 1810
Lost*
1-6 6-3 0-1
19 Mar 2017
15
Interclub
with
Daniel French
D6 2005
D7 1515
John Dunbier
Jonathan Brooks
D6 1865
D9 1110
Won
6-3 6-4
12 Feb 2017
10
Interclub
with
John Robinson
D6 1955
D8 1260
Melvin Hallegado
John Dunbier
D8 1250
D6 1910
Won*
6-3 4-6 1-0
29 Jan 2017
9
Interclub
with
Andrew Rodwell
D6 1950
D7 1500
Frank Cochrane
Johnathan Tilley
D7 1505
D8 1300
Won
7-5, 1-6, 1-0
29 Jan 2017
9
Interclub
with
Daniel French
D6 1945
D7 1500
Andre Ruegg
James van Dyk
D7 1550
D8 1245
Won
6-2 6-1
25 Jan 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1940
D5 2105
Alex Siemers
Birgit Muller
D9 1010
D7 1725
Won
7-6 6-2
25 Jan 2017
C-SF
Tournament
with
Anton Kumbaroff
Stephen Parkinson
Graeme Swords
Lost
Default
24 Jan 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1935
D5 2100
Alan Harding
Gill Cain
D9 1000
D6 1800
Won
6-1 3-1 Ret. Won
23 Jan 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1985
D5 2145
Alan de Zwart
Debbie Wallace
D6 1875
D6 1920
Lost*
6-4 3-6 10-7
21 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Anton Kumbaroff
D6 1985
D7 1680
Steve Billing
Grant Waller
D5 2230
D3 2860
Lost
6-2 6-0
04 Dec 2016
7
Interclub
with
David McLaughlin
D6 1935
D8 1280
Ben Macrae
Dean Schembri
D6 1800
D8 1285
Won*
4-6 7-5 1-0
20 Nov 2016
5
Interclub
with
David McLaughlin
D6 1930
D8 1275
Andrew Radburnd
Aaron Tangney
D8 1300
D9 1150
Won
4-6 6-2 1-0
13 Nov 2016
S-Final
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1880
D5 2100
Alister Salton
Alison Coats
D5 2145
D6 1800
Won*
11-8
13 Nov 2016
W-SF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1930
D5 2150
Tony Hawker
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2225
D6 2070
Lost*
11-3
13 Nov 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1930
D5 2150
Steven Baird
Lyndsay Dick
D4 2699
D4 2405
Lost
11-7
06 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
David McLaughlin
D6 1925
D8 1270
James Tisch
Daniel Tisch
D8 1200
D9 0910
Won
6-0 6-2
30 Oct 2016
3
Interclub
with
Dean Skelton
D6 1920
D7 1660
Anton Kumbaroff
Melvin Hallegado
D7 1560
D8 1220
Won
4-6 6-1 0-1
22 Oct 2016
S-Final
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1915
D5 2185
Anton Kumbaroff
Rachael Beeton
D7 1560
D8 1200
Won
11-1
22 Oct 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1915
D5 2180
Peter Hynes
Suzanne Spencer
D6 1955
D3 2860
Lost
11-3
16 Oct 2016
2
Interclub
with
Howard Loveridge
D6 1910
D6 1800
Andre Ruegg
Andrew Watson
D7 1560
D8 1200
Won
6-4 6-1
11 Sep 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1905
D5 2325
James Callaghan
Alison Coats
D6 1905
D7 1799
Won
9-8(3)
11 Sep 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1895
D5 2315
Craig Tinkler
Whina Everett
D7 1799
D5 2165
Won
9-3
11 Sep 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1845
D5 2265
Brian Needham
Brenda Needham
D6 1805
D5 2235
Won*
9-5
10 Sep 2016
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Dean Skelton
Anton Kumbaroff
Rob Manson
Won
Default
10 Sep 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Dean Skelton
D6 1895
D7 1705
Colin Finnie
Rob Patterson
D6 1860
D8 1310
Lost*
9-7
10 Sep 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Dean Skelton
D6 1885
D7 1695
Michael Burke
Howard Wilson
D7 1705
D7 1550
Won
9-8
10 Sep 2016
R1
Tournament
with
Dean Skelton
D6 1880
D7 1690
Kelvin Joyce
James Kirner
D8 1300
D9 1100
Won
9-2
21 Aug 2016
3
Team Event
with
Julie Cockburn
D6 1880
D10 0700
Sam Piper
Tania Erskine
D7 1500
D6 1800
Lost
4-6 3-6
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy