Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Bruce McDowell
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Burnside Park
Player Code :
CBBSBM
TP Member ID :
28260
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1810
Singles
: S8 1410
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Debbie Carnahan
D6 1820
D6 1245
Brian Needham
Sharon Rapsey
D6 2045
D5 1530
Lost
11-8
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Sue Mansbridge
D6 1825
D5 1500
Brian Needham
Brenda Needham
D6 2035
D4 1835
Lost
11-7
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Neil Campbell
D6 1835
D7 1760
Brian Needham
Liam Brolan
D6 2015
D6 1815
Lost
11-4
14 Nov 2020
S-Final
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1830
D7 1785
Chris Hadlee
Phil Marsh
D7 1520
D8 1405
Won
11-2
14 Nov 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1850
D6 1805
Bruce Eggleton
Peter McCutcheon
D7 1590
D6 1885
Lost
11-9
14 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1890
D6 1845
Grant Eastlake
John Larson
D6 1805
D8 1280
Lost
11-9
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Anne Clarkson
D6 1860
D5 1635
Dave Hillman
Christine Eksteen
D7 1645
D5 1685
Won
11-2
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Debbie Carnahan
D6 1830
D6 1200
Dave Hillman
Cindy Logan
D7 1665
D6 1360
Won
11-9
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Colin Chaney
D6 1855
D6 2005
Alex van den Broek
Dave Hillman
D6 1965
D7 1620
Lost
11-2
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Anne Clarkson
D6 1860
D5 1680
Craig Tinkler
Angie Falck
D6 2030
D4 1990
Lost
11-5
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Sue Mansbridge
D6 1885
D5 1560
Craig Tinkler
Tatum Falck
D6 1985
D6 1205
Lost
11-6
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Colin Chaney
D6 1905
D6 2075
Craig Tinkler
Anthonie De Heer
D6 1955
D6 1835
Lost
11-8
18 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Uzair Rasheed
D6 1925
D8 1395
Royce McKean
Chris Lee
D6 1800
D8 1425
Lost
2-6 0-6
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Anne Clarkson
D6 1915
D5 1710
David Corlett
Hana Sang
D7 1745
D6 1425
Won
7-11
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Colin Chaney
D6 1940
D6 2070
Matt Kepple
David Corlett
D6 2080
D7 1700
Lost
11-9
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Sue Hadfield
D6 1895
D7 1075
Greg Statter
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1845
D6 1350
Won
3/6 7/6 12-10
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Mike Mulcahy
D6 1905
D6 1955
George Carnoutsos
John Dunbier
D5 2315
D6 1840
Lost
6/2 7/5
26 Sep 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1925
D6 1855
Brian Needham
Greg White
D6 1880
D6 1900
Lost
6-4 6-0
26 Sep 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1895
D6 1825
Rowly Brown
Rod Mackenzie
D7 1735
D6 1810
Won
6-1 6-7 [10-6]
12 Sep 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1915
D6 1845
Rowly Brown
Jim Martin
D7 1705
D6 1950
Lost
9-4
12 Sep 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1945
D6 1875
Michael Burke
Rod Mackenzie
D8 1495
D7 1730
Lost
9-3
12 Sep 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1940
D6 1870
Brian Moyle
Richard Robinson
D7 1520
D8 1495
Won
9-7
30 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Linda Whittaker
D6 1910
D11 0395
Dennis Hanna
Glenys Mitchell
D8 1330
D8 0915
Won
6-2 6-1
04 Jul 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1940
D6 1900
Robbie Bennett
Howard Wilson
D6 2035
D8 1270
Lost
7-5
04 Jul 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1980
D6 1940
Neil Pattinson
Greg Statter
D8 1200
D7 1680
Lost
9-2
29 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Anne Clarkson
D6 1975
D5 1630
Michael Collins
Katie Chapman
D8 1335
D7 1070
Won
11-1
29 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Sue Mansbridge
D6 1970
D5 1570
Michael Collins
Deirdre Williams
D8 1335
D8 0860
Won
11-2
29 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Colin Chaney
D6 1965
D6 2055
Chris Burt
Michael Collins
D8 1380
D8 1335
Won
11-5
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Anne Clarkson
D6 1960
D5 1615
John Oh
Gill Cain
D7 1560
D7 1170
Won
11-7
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Debbie Carnahan
D6 1940
D7 1170
John Oh
Alison Holden
D7 1570
D6 1205
Won
11-4
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Colin Chaney
D6 1930
D6 2005
John Oh
Warren Mercer
D7 1575
D6 1905
Won
11-3
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Sue Holt
D6 1870
D10 0425
Bill Ritchie
Vanessa Ogilvie
D7 1565
D7 1130
Won
6/1 6/3
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Graeme Main
D6 1890
D9 0900
Bill Ritchie
Dennis Hanna
D7 1535
D8 1225
Lost
7/6 7/5
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Anne Clarkson
D6 1885
D5 1580
Perry Peng
Sue Clark
D8 1315
D6 1200
Won
11-3
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Sue Mansbridge
D6 1880
D5 1515
Perry Peng
Fay Mckay
D8 1315
D9 0730
Won
11-6
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Colin Chaney
D6 1875
D6 1955
Brent Morgan
Perry Peng
D8 1255
D8 1315
Won
11-1
25 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1900
D6 1870
Mike Dillon
Jim Martin
D7 1575
D6 1915
Lost
11-7
25 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1880
D6 1850
Brian Blackman
Rowly Brown
D7 1615
D6 1850
Won
11-8
25 Jan 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1850
D6 1820
Rod Mackenzie
Hiroshi Nakano
D7 1765
D6 1845
Won
11-7
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Wendy Cooper
D6 1860
D6 1315
Steve Kingston
Leianne O'Brien
D6 1820
D5 1665
Lost
7/6 6/1
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Dave Edwards
D6 1870
D7 1520
Steve Kingston
Alan Drewett
D6 1800
D6 1865
Lost
5/7 6/2 1/0(5)
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Sue Mansbridge
D6 1865
D5 1505
Andy Vernal
Holly Robb
D8 1435
D7 1095
Won
11-5
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Debbie Carnahan
D6 1860
D7 1115
Andy Vernal
Grace Cameron
D8 1435
D12 0060
Won
11-3
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Colin Chaney
D6 1840
D6 1955
Andrew Fraser
Andy Vernal
D5 2110
D8 1445
Won
11-1
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Anne Clarkson
D6 1830
D5 1560
Chris Hadlee
Alison Coats
D7 1570
D6 1290
Won
11-7
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Debbie Carnahan
D6 1800
D7 1050
Chris Hadlee
Jill Gimblett
D7 1590
D7 1180
Won
11-7
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Colin Chaney
D6 1800
D6 1915
Chris Hadlee
Richard Franks
D7 1560
D6 2000
Lost
11-8
16 Nov 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1800
D6 1800
Howard Loveridge
John Ward
D6 2005
D7 1685
Lost
11-9
16 Nov 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1800
D6 1815
John Alexander
George Taylor
D7 1565
D5 2210
Lost
11-5
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Bernadette Carr
D6 1800
D7 1005
Lynda Scott
Lee Gilbert
D8 0850
D6 1895
Lost
7/5 7/5
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy