Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Judy Lamont
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Hornby
Player Code :
CBHBJL
TP Member ID :
36803
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 1815
Singles
: S8 0810
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D6 1270
D6 1440
Bernadette Carr
Steve Timpson
D7 1175
D10 0880
Won
0-1
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1240
D8 1340
Phil Carter
Steve Timpson
D7 1545
D9 0900
Won
9-7
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D6 1235
D5 2100
Hamish Walker
Steve Timpson
D7 1760
D9 0900
Won
9-1
15 Nov 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Rowly Brown
D6 1240
D7 1705
John Dunbier
Vangi Weil
D6 1980
D6 1430
Lost
11-7
15 Nov 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Rowly Brown
D6 1240
D7 1705
Steve Muir
Grazie Daly
D5 2115
D5 1705
Lost
11-4
15 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Rowly Brown
D6 1210
D7 1675
Brian Moyle
Ann Moyle
D8 1495
D6 1365
Won
11-4
14 Nov 2020
S-Final
Tournament
with Dylis Hancox
D6 1230
D8 0885
Denise Colston
Jackie McCutcheon
D7 1000
D6 1200
Lost
11-7
14 Nov 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with Dylis Hancox
D6 1250
D8 0905
Philippa Daly
Kerry Sinclair
D7 1105
D8 0920
Lost
11-7
14 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with Dylis Hancox
D6 1250
D8 0905
Grazie Daly
Brenda Needham
D5 1685
D4 1810
Lost
11-4
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1250
D8 1390
Jo Christie
Pieta Aitken
D4 1855
D5 1655
Lost
1-9
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D6 1280
D5 2145
Chris Mills
Pieta Aitken
D8 1390
D5 1595
Lost
4-9
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
John Honeywell
D6 1300
D4 2545
Cameron Mills
Pieta Aitken
D5 2125
D5 1565
Lost
3-9
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D6 1290
D6 1440
Pete McCorkindale
Mark Gibbs
D9 0925
D8 1245
Won
9-5
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D6 1285
D5 2115
Will McCorkindale
Pete McCorkindale
D9 1080
D9 0925
Won
9-2
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1265
D8 1390
Simon Barnett
Pete McCorkindale
D8 1345
D9 0935
Won
9-6
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Rowly Brown
D6 1235
D7 1685
Gavin Dunn
Mary Dollin
D6 1850
D7 1115
Won
6-1 6-3
24 Oct 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with Dylis Hancox
D6 1255
D8 0925
Debbie Bergin
Bernadette Ellicott
D6 1275
D8 0940
Lost
11-5
24 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with Dylis Hancox
D6 1285
D8 0955
Maree Fitchett
Sue Mitchell
D7 1065
D9 0730
Lost
11-9
24 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with Dylis Hancox
D6 1280
D8 0950
Trish Chee
Stephanie Warren
D9 0600
D10 0495
Won
11-2
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D6 1275
D6 1455
John Rodley
Toni Walker
D9 1010
D7 1055
Won
9-2
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D6 1270
D5 2115
Roger Langford
Toni Walker
D8 1370
D7 1055
Won
9-2
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1240
D8 1335
Elaine Rodley
Toni Walker
D6 1415
D7 1075
Won
9-1
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1210
D6 1995
Robert Phillips
Tania Pulley
D7 1725
D6 1415
Won
7/6 6/3
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Kathy Ip
D6 1200
D6 1290
Tania Pulley
Sandra Dwyer
D6 1420
D9 0630
Won
6/2 6/2
12 Sep 2020
RR5
Tournament
with Dylis Hancox
D6 1205
D8 0970
Gill Cain
Alice Kearns
D6 1230
D7 1005
Lost
7-4
12 Sep 2020
RR2
Tournament
with Dylis Hancox
D6 1200
D8 0965
Glenys Mitchell
Linda Whittaker
D8 0905
D10 0435
Won
7-2
06 Sep 2020
C-SF
Tournament
with
Roger Langford
D6 1210
D8 1340
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1560
D6 1255
Lost
9-3
06 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Roger Langford
D6 1200
D8 1330
Gary McCann
Heather Boomer
D10 0645
D6 1340
Won
9-6
06 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Roger Langford
D6 1200
D8 1350
Alan Harding
Lynne Hodges
D7 1680
D7 1025
Lost
9-7
06 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Roger Langford
D6 1225
D8 1375
Matt Bubb
Ellen Logan
D8 1430
D9 0775
Lost
9-7
30 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Terry Lee
D7 1195
D6 1980
Rob Manson
Gill Cain
D6 1960
D6 1245
Won
4-6 7-6(5) [8-10]
30 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D7 1165
D6 1270
Alison Coats
Karin Engelbrecht
D6 1310
D6 1265
Won
4-6 4-6
04 Jul 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with Dylis Hancox
D7 1175
D7 1000
Elaine Fluit
Cathy Lum-Webb
D6 1300
D6 1235
Lost
7-4
04 Jul 2020
SF
Tournament
with Dylis Hancox
D7 1195
D7 1020
Gill Cain
Alison Holden
D7 1150
D6 1250
Lost
7-4
04 Jul 2020
QF
Tournament
with Dylis Hancox
D7 1185
D7 1010
Edith Goesmann
Ellen Logan
D8 0875
D9 0785
Won
9-5
14 Mar 2020
7
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D7 1185
D6 1200
Mike Mulcahy
Steve Thomas
D6 1950
D7 1585
Lost
9-3
14 Mar 2020
7
Interclub
with
Rowly Brown
D7 1190
D7 1675
Ken Sheat
Steve Thomas
D7 1775
D7 1575
Lost
9-3
14 Mar 2020
7
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D7 1190
D8 1220
Ken Sheat
Mike Mulcahy
D7 1770
D6 1940
Lost
9-2
07 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D6 1230
D6 1200
Lawrence Skurr
Lyndsay Phillips
D10 0825
D9 0690
Lost
2 9
07 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Rowly Brown
D6 1255
D7 1700
Ross Cleland
Lawrence Skurr
D6 1975
D10 0780
Lost
4 9
07 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1280
D8 1265
River Lin
Lawrence Skurr
D7 1570
D10 0735
Lost
8 9
22 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D6 1280
D6 1200
Mike Mulcahy
Steve Thomas
D6 1845
D7 1540
Lost
9-5
22 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
John Honeywell
D6 1305
D3 2705
Chris Bruhns
Mike Mulcahy
D6 1960
D6 1800
Lost
9-5
22 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1305
D8 1290
Ken Sheat
Mike Mulcahy
D7 1730
D7 1795
Lost
9-1
15 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1245
D8 1230
Wayne Dodson
Steven McKillop
D7 1595
D8 1360
Won
5 - 9
15 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Steve Muir
D6 1270
D5 2175
Ross Cleland
Steven McKillop
D6 1930
D8 1315
Lost
9 - 4
15 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Rowly Brown
D6 1295
D6 1800
Dave Edwards
Steven McKillop
D7 1570
D8 1270
Lost
9 - 6
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Flick Langdon
D6 1265
D6 1925
Steve Kingston
Suzanne Williams
D6 1830
D6 1340
Won
6/2 2/6 1/0 (8)
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Karen Rogers
D6 1235
D7 1070
Jo Edwards
Michelle Lassche
D6 1245
D8 0980
Won
6/4 6/2
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D6 1235
D7 1095
Mike Atkinson
Steve Thomas
D7 1675
D7 1585
Lost
9-8
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy