Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Jane Geldard
Association :
Thames Valley
Club :
Thames
Player Code :
TVTMJ2G
TP Member ID :
15483
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2235
Singles
: S6 1440
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
28 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 2430
D2 2595
Karen Cranston
Delwyn Guilford
D2 2680
D2 2825
Lost
4-6 6-1 6-0
27 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 2410
D2 2585
Penny Smith
Anita Walpole
D2 2470
D2 2440
Won
6-3 6-0
26 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Dave Ashton
D2 2430
D3 2735
Jason Cargo
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D3 2715
D2 2565
Lost
6-4 6-2
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Dave Ashton
D2 2425
D4 2690
Meto Snegirev
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D6 2095
D6 1205
Won
6-0 6-1
11 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D2 2425
D3 2160
Delwyn Guilford
Laura Richardson
D2 2835
D2 2900
Lost
11-0
11 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2385
D3 2120
Janis Smith
Casey Tarau
D3 2240
D2 2995
Won
9-5
11 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2380
D3 2115
Kim Carr
Sharon Salmons
D6 1210
D6 1260
Won
9-2
03 Jan 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2360
D4 2095
Amanda Jonker
Marisa Venter
D3 2190
D3 2200
Won
11-7
03 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2360
D4 2095
Delwyn Guilford
Helen Litt
D2 2860
D2 2575
Lost
11-2
03 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2345
D4 2080
Victoria Kerrison
Sandy Tritt
D4 1995
D3 2175
Won
11-9
02 Jan 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2375
D3 2110
Sofia Shing
Michelle Wheadon
D5 1590
D3 2390
Lost
11-1
02 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2375
D3 2110
Deborah Garea
Laura Richardson
D2 2840
D2 2870
Lost
11-2
02 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2370
D3 2105
Violet Skipper
Raewyn Watson
D4 1935
D4 1850
Won
11-6
11 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Jacqui Ogg
D3 2365
D5 1520
Honor Norris
Georgia Fisher
D6 1320
D7 1165
Won
6-1 6-0
07 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Mike Barry
D3 2385
D3 2885
Leon Sutcliffe
Sadheera Weerapperuma
D2 3020
D3 2380
Lost
3/6 6/1 10/7
07 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Karlene Magill
D2 2405
D3 2130
Deshma Weerapperuma
Sadheera Weerapperuma
D3 2135
D3 2360
Lost
4/6 6/2 10/4
27 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Eleanor Koningham
D2 2400
D3 2100
Nicole Wu
Colleen Wassung
D5 1710
D4 1965
Won
6-1 6-2
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Paul Cooper
D2 2415
D2 3075
Alex Shepherd
Cathleen Broersma
D4 2555
D4 1800
Lost
6/4 4/6 10/8
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Karlene Magill
D2 2405
D3 2100
Cathleen Broersma
Julie Gallot
D4 1800
D3 2260
Won
6/2 6/4
13 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Nicole Jackson
D2 2400
D4 1905
Claire Liang
Hannah Lin
D8 0965
D10 0485
Won
6-4 6-0
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Sam Dean
D2 2400
D4 2445
Ken McIntyre
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D3 2710
D2 2505
Lost
6-3 6-3
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Delwyn Guilford
D2 2400
D2 2825
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Anna Jacob
D2 2480
D2 2505
Lost
7-6 6-3
30 Oct 2019
4
Interclub
with
Eleanor Koningham
D2 2425
D3 2100
Linda Seabourne
Cathleen Broersma
D3 2255
D4 1805
Lost
7-5 6-3
23 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Eleanor Koningham
D2 2420
D4 2095
Bridget Killick
Cath Hinds
D3 2125
D6 1200
Won
6-3 6-0
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D2 3025
28 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 3025
D2 3065
Karen Cranston
Delwyn Guilford
D2 3170
D2 3395
Lost
11-4
28 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 3020
D2 3060
Victoria Kerrison
Sandy Tritt
D4 2605
D3 2735
Won
11-7
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 3015
D2 3055
Christine Brake
Sally Shaw
D6 2000
D6 2065
Won
11-1
28 Sep 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 3010
D2 3050
Natasha Gilbertson
Beata Troup
D6 2090
D6 1815
Won
11-4
18 Sep 2019
1
Interclub
with
Nicole Jackson
D2 3005
D4 2490
Ani Wood
Veronika Cox
D6 1800
D5 2100
Won
6-2 6-1
01 Jun 2019
S-Final
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 3000
D2 3030
Carolyn Baty
Raewyn Watson
D5 2345
D4 2425
Won
9-2
01 Jun 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 3025
D2 3080
Delwyn Guilford
Janis Smith
D2 3250
D3 2949
Lost*
9-7
01 Jun 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 3075
D2 3130
Amanda Jonker
Marisa Venter
D4 2400
D4 2400
Lost*
9-5
06 Apr 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D2 3070
D3 2715
Victoria Kerrison
Sandy Tritt
D4 2630
D3 2705
Won
11/10 7-5
06 Apr 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D2 3065
D3 2710
Raewyn Watson
Violet Skipper
D4 2440
D5 2315
Won
11-5
06 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D2 3065
D3 2710
Delwyn Guilford
Janis Smith
D2 3160
D3 2945
Lost
11-4
13 Mar 2019
10
Interclub
with
Nicole Jackson
D2 3060
D4 2515
Nicole Wu
Coco Wangmin
D5 2115
D7 1585
Won
6-1, 6-4
02 Mar 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 3060
D2 3130
Sue Jamieson
Lindy Underwood
D2 3225
D2 3380
Lost
11-5
02 Mar 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 3055
D2 3125
Serene Albert
Robyn Tomlinson
D5 2150
D6 1805
Won
11-1
02 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 3050
D2 3120
Christine Brake
Sally Shaw
D6 1960
D6 1975
Won
11-3
02 Mar 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 3045
D2 3115
Barbara Main
Diane McMillan
D7 1515
D9 0965
Won
11-0
27 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Nicole Jackson
D2 3040
D4 2535
Rewa Ross
Caroline Plowman
D4 2545
D5 2335
Won
6-1 6-1
24 Feb 2019
7
Interclub
with
Karlene Magill
D2 3035
D3 2710
Carmina Nola
Tyra Daruwalla
D6 1860
D8 1415
Won
6-2 6-1
16 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Murray Jolly
D2 3085
D3 2705
Ian Coldstream
Tirzah Shepherd
D4 2699
D2 3065
Lost*
2/6 6/4 10/8
16 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Clair Connor
D2 3135
D2 3075
Tirzah Shepherd
Amanda Hopkins
D2 3015
D3 2715
Lost*
6/4 7/6
13 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Amanda Leith
D2 3085
D5 2240
Liz Bailey
Rochelle Pattinson
D2 3015
D3 2765
Won*
6-7 6-3 10-8
09 Feb 2019
7
Interclub
with
David Herbert
D2 3035
D4 2585
Deanne Alter
Noel Dillon
D2 3499
D3 2700
Won*
1-6,7-6,11-9
09 Feb 2019
7
Interclub
with
Debbie Martin
D2 3085
D2 3030
Deanne Alter
Lisa Blackhurst
D2 3449
D3 2700
Lost*
6-3,6-1
02 Feb 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D2 3135
D3 2760
Sue Jamieson
Janis Smith
D2 3000
D3 2840
Lost*
11-7
02 Feb 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D2 3185
D3 2810
Amanda Jonker
Marisa Venter
D5 2275
D5 2215
Lost*
11-10(3)
02 Feb 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D2 3180
D3 2805
Jeannette Beale
Lyndsay Coffin
D7 1600
D7 1700
Won
11-4
Page 1 of 13
Privacy Policy