Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Alex Macesic
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Rotokare
Player Code :
TNRKAM
TP Member ID :
77269
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1645
Singles
: S8 0995
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Will Roberts
D7 1090
D7 1720
Jordan Fleming
Sue Oldfield
D3 2785
D6 1420
Won
9-6
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Tania Atkinson
D7 1100
D6 1285
Sue Oldfield
Jackie Keenan
D6 1400
D6 1320
Lost
6-3 6-2
20 Feb 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Lucy Atkinson
D7 1095
D8 0930
Andre Cronin-Nwofor
Jake Maclean
D11 0555
D10 0640
Won
4-2 3-4 10-2
20 Feb 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Lucy Atkinson
D7 1090
D8 0925
Lachlan Tong
Niall Clancy
D10 0795
D10 0605
Won
4-2 4-0
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Will Roberts
D7 1070
D7 1685
Grant Kite
Courtney Tippett
D7 1555
D8 0820
Won
9-4
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Chantelle Peters
D7 1010
D7 1075
Lyn Stanners
Kristen Lourie
D5 1510
D7 1070
Won
6-3 6-4
08 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Nicole Kowalewski
D7 1000
D8 0810
Ella Bayley
Mya Leamy
D9 0635
D9 0635
Won
1-4 4-2 10-6
08 Feb 2020
3
Team Event
with
Nicole Kowalewski
D8 0995
D8 0805
Tessa Johnson
Rosie Sunckell
D11 0250
D10 0535
Won
4-0 4-1
08 Feb 2020
2
Team Event
with
Jorja Symes
D8 0990
D8 0825
Skye Caseley
Brooke Pearce
D11 0215
D11 0280
Won
5-3 4-1
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Will Roberts
Hamish Mead
Trudy Vince
Won
Default
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Paula Ingram
D7 1000
D8 0840
Sheri Hughes
Aroha Beattie
D7 1075
D7 1080
Lost
7-6 6-3
14 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Will Roberts
D7 1000
D7 1690
Jordan Whittleston
Linda Reid
D7 1725
D6 1280
Lost
9-7
14 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Paula Ingram
D7 1000
D8 0865
Derryn Fleming
Linda Reid
D6 1200
D6 1275
Lost
6-3 6-0
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Luis Silva
D8 0955
D7 1500
Murray Keast
Diana Carswell
D7 1680
D7 1170
Won
9-3
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Lucy Atkinson
D8 0965
D8 0845
Jae Laurence
Diana Carswell
D7 1050
D7 1150
Lost
6-4 7-6
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Luis Silva
D8 0975
D7 1500
Joshua Walden
Grace Kelly
D6 1840
D7 1000
Lost
9-3
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Paula Ingram
D8 0900
D8 0800
Grace Kelly
Chris Davies
D7 1035
D5 1505
Won
6-4 6-3
09 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Will Roberts
D8 0855
D7 1535
Mark Laurence
Jorja Symes
D6 1860
D8 0845
Won
9-8(7)
09 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Lucy Atkinson
D8 0810
D9 0755
Sheri Hughes
Dayna Corbett
D7 1055
D9 0730
Won
6-2 6-2
02 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Will Roberts
D8 0810
D7 1505
David Barnard
Ella Rogers
D6 1870
D6 1360
Lost
9-5
02 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Paula Ingram
D8 0820
D8 0830
Linda Reid
Caitlin Haylock
D6 1200
D8 0835
Lost
6-1 6-1
10 Oct 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Nicole Kowalewski
D8 0800
D9 0705
Elijah Short
Courtney Tippett
D11 0470
D9 0705
Won
3-6 6-4 10-7
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D8 1200
23 Mar 2019
2
Tournament
with
Will Roberts
D9 1100
D8 1499
Ryan Crowley
Paula Ingram
D8 1250
D8 1300
Won*
6-2 6-3
23 Mar 2019
1
Tournament
with
Lucy Atkinson
D9 1100
D9 1085
Chantelle Peters
Helena Goodin
D7 1600
D7 1560
Lost
6-4 6-3
16 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Oliver Hill
D9 1050
D8 1220
Kerry Dwyer
Anne Wilson
D7 1749
D7 1570
Won*
9-2
16 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Chantelle Peters
D9 1050
D7 1645
Derryn Fleming
Maree Malcolm
D8 1265
D6 2099
Lost
2-6 6-3 7-6
06 Mar 2019
1
Tournament
with
Lucy Atkinson
D9 1000
D9 1035
Kate Pearson
Jinho Lee
D11 0480
D9 0900
Won*
9-1
02 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Will Roberts
Grant Morris
Jorja Symes
Won
Default
02 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Lucy Atkinson
D9 0950
D9 0910
Aroha Beattie
Shona Salisbury
D8 1479
D8 1260
Won*
7-5 3-6 14-12
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Will Roberts
D9 0900
D8 1450
Bruce Cleland
Lyn Stanners
D6 1935
D5 2175
Won*
9-5
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Lucy Atkinson
D9 0935
D9 0960
Courtney Tippett
Anna Hutterd
D9 0900
D9 0900
Lost*
3-6 6-0 10-7
21 Feb 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Lucy Atkinson
D9 0985
D9 1010
Caitlin Haylock
Anna Hutterd
D8 1260
D10 0865
Lost*
4-1 5-3
21 Feb 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Lucy Atkinson
D9 0935
D9 0960
Maui Wano
Daniel Whitaker
D10 0755
D10 0610
Won*
5-4 4-0
21 Feb 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Lucy Atkinson
D9 0930
D9 0955
Mahlee Campbell
Cayden Marsh
D11 0355
D12 0175
Won
4-0 4-1
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Nicole Kowalewski
D9 0925
D10 0810
Mya Leamy
Gihara Fernando
D10 0705
D11 0505
Won
4-0 4-0
09 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Nicole Kowalewski
D9 0920
D10 0805
Abbey Green
Chelsea Hawkes
D11 0405
D11 0300
Won
4-2 4-2
09 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Nicole Kowalewski
D9 0915
D10 0800
Emma Bartram
Sophia Lawson
D12 0299
D12 0210
Won
6-1/6-2
19 Dec 2018
C-QF
Tournament
with
Caitlin Haylock
D9 0910
D8 1300
Rosario Silva
Nicole Kowalewski
D12 0155
D10 0800
Won
6-4 6-1
19 Dec 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Caitlin Haylock
D9 0960
D8 1350
Eli Gadsby
Elijah Short
D10 0635
D11 0360
Lost*
7-6 7-5
01 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Luis Silva
D9 0910
D8 1310
Rhys Butler
Aroha Beattie
D9 0900
D8 1499
Won*
9-8
01 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Tonia Lewis
D9 0960
D8 1200
Aroha Beattie
Kendyl Fake
D8 1499
D10 0750
Lost*
7-6 6-2
17 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Ryan Crowley
D9 1010
D9 1160
Andrew Moffat
Nicole Kowalewski
D8 1290
D11 0520
Lost*
9-2
17 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Lucy Atkinson
D9 1010
D9 0960
Nicole Kowalewski
Jeanette Harding
D11 0510
D6 1915
Lost
6-2 3-6 10-5
10 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Ryan Crowley
D9 0960
D9 1110
Scott Johnson
Roseanne Donovan
D9 0920
D8 1260
Won*
9-4
10 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Lucy Atkinson
D9 0960
D9 0955
Leanne Ferguson
Jenny Ellington
D8 1225
D8 1265
Lost
6-1 3-6 10-3
27 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Luis Silva
D9 0960
D8 1210
David White
Jenni White
D6 2010
D7 1515
Lost
9-3
27 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Kate Atkinson
D9 0910
D11 0599
Jenni White
Dayna Corbett
D7 1565
D8 1270
Won*
0-6 6-2 7-6(8)
14 Apr 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Abby Ross
D9 0905
D9 0905
Lilly Dowsing
Nicole Kowalewski
D11 0415
D11 0460
Won
6-4 6-3
14 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Abby Ross
D9 0900
D9 0900
Emma Roberts
Matilde Silva
D11 0520
D12 0160
Won
6-0 6-0
14 Apr 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Steevie Gandy
D9 0910
D11 0300
Neeve Harmon
Tuhina Sambhus
D11 0350
D11 0350
Lost*
6-4 6-4
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy