Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Peter Meehan
Association :
Otago
Club :
Cosy Dell
Player Code :
OTCDPCM
TP Member ID :
28251
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1805
Singles
: S10 0800
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
24 Mar 2024
6
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1615
D7 1685
Belinda Hirst
Becky Martin
D2 2840
D5 1710
Lost
6-2 7-5
24 Mar 2024
6
Interclub
with
Alex Abadie
D7 1615
D7 1795
Belinda Hirst
Stu Hirst
D2 2835
D6 1980
Lost
6-3 6-4
23 Mar 2024
7
Interclub
with
Ilona Kokay
D7 1655
D7 1150
Steve Dunbar
Libby Hadlow
D8 1345
D10 0525
Lost
9-6
23 Mar 2024
7
Interclub
with
Trish Kay
D7 1680
D7 1120
Steve Dunbar
Eilidh McKay-Stewart
D8 1300
D6 1225
Lost
9-8 (3)
23 Mar 2024
7
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1675
D7 1610
Steve Dunbar
Mark Pearson
D8 1300
D9 1105
Won
6-4 6-0
17 Mar 2024
5
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1700
D7 1635
Saul Moore
Mike Carter
D6 2095
D9 1030
Lost
6-1 6-3
17 Mar 2024
5
Interclub
with
Alex Abadie
D7 1700
D7 1795
Kobus Faber
Saul Moore
D4 2480
D6 2090
Lost
6-3 7-6(5)
03 Mar 2024
4
Interclub
with
Paul Fitzgibbon
D7 1705
D7 1560
Mark Tully
Bryce Hoffman
D5 2355
D8 1470
Lost
6-3 6-4
03 Mar 2024
4
Interclub
with
Alex Abadie
D7 1710
D6 1825
Mark Tully
Rhys Pritchard
D5 2345
D7 1655
Lost
6-1 6-1
18 Feb 2024
3
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1720
D7 1670
Stu Hirst
Geoff Keeling
D6 2035
D7 1615
Lost
6-2 6-3
18 Feb 2024
3
Interclub
with
Alex Abadie
D7 1720
D6 1825
Belinda Hirst
Stu Hirst
D2 2835
D6 2030
Lost
6-2 6-1
11 Feb 2024
R1
Tournament
with
Alister Stuart
D7 1710
D9 1180
Roger Allen
Warwick Kent
D8 1220
D8 1220
Won
[9-2]
10 Feb 2024
RR3
Tournament
with
Alister Stuart
D7 1710
D9 1180
George Taylor
Kevin Wilson
D4 2420
D5 2170
Lost
[9-3]
28 Jan 2024
1
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1735
D7 1635
Andrew Mitchell
Ryohei Matsuoka
D7 1710
D8 1275
Lost
6-1 6-4
28 Jan 2024
1
Interclub
with
Haewan Park
D7 1735
D11 0585
Mark Tully
Andrew Mitchell
D5 2220
D7 1705
Lost
6-1 6-2
27 Jan 2024
1
Interclub
with
Jan Scott
D7 1755
D9 0760
Colin Jackson
Ilona Kokay
D8 1365
D7 1030
Lost
9-5
27 Jan 2024
1
Interclub
with
Trish Kay
D7 1750
D7 1055
Colin Jackson
Dee Caswell
D8 1365
D9 0765
Won
9-7
27 Jan 2024
1
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1740
D7 1675
Paul Fitzgibbon
Colin Jackson
D7 1500
D8 1370
Won
6-2 6-2
10 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1710
D7 1645
Becky Martin
Barry McDonald
D5 1690
D7 1555
Won
6-3 6-0
10 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Alex Abadie
D7 1710
D6 1830
Belinda Hirst
Becky Martin
D2 2845
D5 1685
Lost
6-4 6-2
02 Dec 2023
9
Interclub
with
Trish Kay
Stephen Reeve
Lynn Slobbe
Won
Default
02 Dec 2023
9
Interclub
with
Ilona Kokay
D7 1700
D8 0950
Stephen Reeve
Steph Black
D10 0680
D6 1470
Won
9-2
02 Dec 2023
9
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1695
D7 1665
Ken Scott
Stephen Reeve
D7 1650
D10 0680
Won
7-5 6-1
12 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1695
D7 1500
Peter McCutcheon
Debby Stevens
D7 1765
D3 2105
Lost
6-2 3-6 10-7
12 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Alex Abadie
D7 1695
D6 1815
Kobus Faber
Debby Stevens
D4 2535
D3 2100
Lost
6-0 6-0
11 Nov 2023
6
Interclub
with
Liz Rose
D7 1690
D8 0800
Catherine Brennan
Cameron Grindlay
D12 0000
D10 0880
Won
9-7
11 Nov 2023
6
Interclub
with
Steph Black
D7 1685
D6 1475
Susan Grindlay
Cameron Grindlay
D9 0600
D10 0880
Won
9-1
11 Nov 2023
6
Interclub
with
Ken Scott
D7 1680
D7 1580
Cameron Grindlay
Neil Brennan
D10 0880
D10 0880
Won
6-0, 6-1
05 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1690
D7 1500
Mathew Campbell
Fraser Richardson
D7 1650
D6 1935
Lost
6-2 6-1
05 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Jason Wong
D7 1690
D8 1360
Mark Tully
Mathew Campbell
D5 2210
D7 1645
Lost
6-1 6-0
29 Oct 2023
3
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1700
D7 1505
Stu Hirst
Geoff Keeling
D6 2075
D8 1445
Lost
6-3 6-3
29 Oct 2023
3
Interclub
with
Alex Abadie
D7 1700
D6 1800
Belinda Hirst
Stu Hirst
D2 2960
D6 2070
Lost
6-1 6-4
28 Oct 2023
4
Interclub
with
Lynn Slobbe
D7 1740
D7 1175
Chris Henderson
Erin O'Neill
D9 1095
D7 1000
Lost
9-2
28 Oct 2023
4
Interclub
with
Trish Kay
D7 1730
D7 1065
Chris Henderson
Janet Sime
D9 1100
D6 1295
Won
9-5
28 Oct 2023
4
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1720
D7 1545
Jason Rowe
Chris Henderson
D7 1680
D9 1105
Won
6-3 7-5
21 Oct 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Alex Abadie
D7 1690
D7 1665
Andrew Mckenzie
Graeme Wellington
D6 1885
D8 1380
Won
6-4 6-4
21 Oct 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Alex Abadie
D7 1670
D7 1645
Paul Fitzgibbon
Michael Tarpey
D7 1580
D8 1410
Won
6-3 6-2
21 Oct 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Alex Abadie
D7 1610
D7 1585
George Heymell
Robbie Julius
D7 1515
D5 2100
Won
2-6 6-4 [10-2]
14 Oct 2023
3
Interclub
with
Ilona Kokay
D7 1620
D8 0950
Mark Willis
Denise Colston
D8 1470
D6 1310
Lost
9-5
14 Oct 2023
3
Interclub
with
Trish Kay
D7 1630
D7 1045
Mark Willis
Jackie McCutcheon
D8 1450
D6 1430
Lost
9-7
14 Oct 2023
3
Interclub
with
Peter Henderson
D7 1650
D10 0855
Mark Willis
Keith Ruthven
D8 1420
D8 1205
Lost
6-2 6-1
07 Oct 2023
2
Interclub
with
Lynn Slobbe
D7 1590
D7 1070
Peter Dick
Philippa Cosgrove
D7 1590
D5 1585
Won
9-7
07 Oct 2023
2
Interclub
with
Liz Rose
D7 1590
D8 0825
Peter Dick
Amy Bucher
D7 1585
D5 1550
Lost
9-1
07 Oct 2023
2
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1530
D8 1455
Fraser Richardson
Peter Dick
D6 1920
D7 1615
Won
7-6 6-7 11-9
30 Sep 2023
1
Interclub
with
Dee Caswell
D7 1500
D9 0660
Ben Rangihuna
Liz Rose
D8 1475
D8 0845
Won
9-6
30 Sep 2023
1
Interclub
with
Joy Smart
D7 1505
D10 0575
Ben Rangihuna
Lynn Slobbe
D8 1465
D7 1060
Lost
7-9
25 Mar 2023
7
Interclub
with
Trish Kay
D7 1505
D7 1045
Fraser Richardson
Amy Bucher
D7 1795
D6 1410
Lost
9-3
25 Mar 2023
7
Interclub
with
Lynn Slobbe
D7 1505
D7 1060
Fraser Richardson
Philippa Cosgrove
D7 1790
D6 1390
Lost
9-2
25 Mar 2023
7
Interclub
with
Ben Rangihuna
D7 1515
D8 1485
Fraser Richardson
Russell Drew
D7 1770
D7 1545
Lost
6-3 4-6 10-8
25 Feb 2023
4
Interclub
with
Trish Kay
D7 1525
D7 1025
Peter Dick
Sarah Stevenson
D8 1495
D6 1260
Lost
7-9
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy