Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Jake Parsons
Association :
Mid Canterbury
Club :
Allenton
Player Code :
MCATJP
TP Member ID :
82016
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2105
Singles
: S4 2415
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D9 915
17 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Mac Bulman
D9 0930
D9 1005
Ricky Kotepong
Dan Milburn
D9 0995
D9 0920
Lost*
6-2 6-3
16 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Mac Bulman
D9 0920
D9 0995
Johnny Baird
Ryan Watt
D10 0655
D9 0975
Won
6-4 7-6
16 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Mac Bulman
D9 0915
D9 0990
Tate Aikawa
Ali Coles
D10 0725
D11 0320
Won
6-0 6-0
31 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Ricky Kotepong
D9 0905
D9 0975
Jack Hansen-Ratter
Fynn Harris
D9 0925
D10 0775
Won
6-3 6-1
30 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Ricky Kotepong
D9 0900
D9 0970
Ryan Chalmers
Archie Thomson
D11 0300
D12 0100
Won
6-1 6-1
17 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Riley Breen
D9 0935
D9 0995
Ollie Bubb
Ryan Watt
D9 1004
D9 0970
Lost*
7-6 6-0
16 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Riley Breen
D9 0930
D9 0990
Brendon Adam
Lachlan Adam
D10 0665
D10 0750
Won
6-0 3-6 10-7
16 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Riley Breen
D9 0920
D9 0980
Caleb Collins
Matthew Hopkins
D10 0690
D9 0920
Won
6-4 6-3
02 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Tim Parsons
D9 0910
D9 1125
Ryan Watt
Lachlan Adam
D9 0950
D10 0740
Won
6-4 6-4
01 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Ryan Watt
D9 0900
D9 0940
Liam Boyd
Cory Kinzett
D9 0900
D10 0885
Won
2-6 6-1 1-0
23 Feb 2019
6
Interclub
with
Robyn Wall
D10 0899
D10 0720
Neil Alombro
Jacob Ermio
D9 0960
D10 0650
Won*
7-6(5) 6-4
23 Feb 2019
3
Team Event
with
Holly-Jayne Feutz
D10 0899
D10 0899
Isabella Van Dooren
Austin Fowler
D9 1010
D11 0325
Won*
0-4 3-4(1)
23 Feb 2019
3
Team Event
with
Jacob Adam
D10 0899
D11 0599
Austin Fowler
Ben Hauschild
D11 0325
D11 0470
Won
1-6 1-6
10 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Victoria Talbot
D10 0849
D11 0490
Lucy Crawford
Aidan Watt
D9 1199
D9 0950
Won*
3-5, 2-4
10 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Ollie Bubb
D10 0899
D9 1064
Aidan Watt
Ben Goldingham
D9 0900
D10 0814
Lost*
6-4, 7-5
09 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jake Jackways
D10 0880
D10 0600
Ollie Bubb
Annabel Spicer
D9 1114
D11 0395
Won*
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
08 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Riley Breen
D10 0830
D10 0899
Lucas Kerry
Ben McDrury
D10 0820
D10 0814
Won*
4-6 6-4 (3-10)
26 Jan 2019
2
Interclub
with
Gus Preston
D10 0880
D9 0945
Ollie Bubb
Brendon Adam
D9 1059
D10 0615
Lost*
6-3 3-6 1-0(3)
21 Jan 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Mac Bulman
D10 0880
D9 0980
Lev Gorb
Jamie MacKenzie
D8 1350
D8 1455
Lost
6-0 6-2
20 Jan 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Mac Bulman
D10 0870
D9 0970
Anzac Robinson
Oliver Walker
D10 0600
D10 0685
Won
6-0 6-4
21 Dec 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Archie Whithear
D10 0870
D10 0899
George Austin
Lucas Evans
D9 1065
D9 0910
Lost
6-4 6-4
21 Dec 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Archie Whithear
D10 0865
D10 0899
Connor Boyd
Fynn Roberts
D11 0350
D12 0020
Won
6-1 6-0
21 Dec 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Archie Whithear
D10 0815
D10 0899
Finlay Murray
Harvey Watts
D10 0700
D10 0650
Won*
6-4 7-6(3)
15 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Gus Preston
D10 0790
D9 0920
Neil Alombro
Jacob Ermio
D9 0930
D10 0600
Won
7-6(4) 2-6 1-0(6)
08 Dec 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Gus Preston
D10 0785
D9 0915
Jacob Adam
Jack Ellis
D11 0599
D11 0380
Won
6-2 6-1
08 Dec 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Gus Preston
D10 0780
D9 0910
James Johnson
Lachie O'Connell
D12 0265
D11 0320
Won
6-0 6-1
02 Dec 2018
2
Team Event
with
Angel Spooner
D10 0770
D10 0795
Fynn Harris
Hannah Lawler
D10 0600
D11 0390
Won
4-0 | 4-1
02 Dec 2018
2
Team Event
with
Jacob Adam
D10 0720
D11 0504
Fynn Harris
Josh Silcock
D10 0600
D10 0745
Won*
6-7 | 6-2 (11-9)
01 Dec 2018
5
Interclub
with
Sebastian Van Rooyen
D10 0715
D10 0650
Mary Turner
Annabel Spicer
D10 0645
D11 0345
Won
6-2 6-2
17 Nov 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Riley Breen
D10 0715
D10 0795
Ricky Kotepong
Alasdair McCall
D10 0815
D9 0900
Lost
4-2 4-1
17 Nov 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Riley Breen
D10 0705
D10 0785
Hamish Carroll
Daniel Fullerton
D10 0650
D11 0599
Won
4-0 4-2
16 Nov 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Riley Breen
D10 0695
D10 0775
Tate Aikawa
Louis de Lautour
D11 0405
D10 0770
Won
5-3 4-2
10 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Gus Preston
D10 0685
D9 0900
Jake Jackways
Jacob Pye
D10 0600
D10 0610
Won
7-6(6) 7-6(2)
03 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Gus Preston
D10 0735
D9 0900
Matthew Hopkins
Jim Barry
D10 0700
D11 0465
Lost*
3-6 7-5 1-0(7)
27 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Gus Preston
D10 0725
D9 0925
Matthew Hopkins
Lachlan Adam
D10 0700
D10 0755
Won
6-3 6-1
13 Oct 2018
1
Team Event
with
Lucia Gale
D10 0715
D9 1020
Lucy Gilbert
Dan Clarke
D10 0620
D10 0780
Won
6-2 7-5
13 Oct 2018
1
Team Event
with
Harvey Watts
D10 0765
D10 0740
Dan Clarke
Joe Yank
D10 0730
D10 0740
Lost*
6-1 6-2
09 Oct 2018
C-Final
Tournament
with
Brooklyn Green
D10 0815
D10 0700
Max Topham
Archie Whithear
D11 0445
D10 0800
Lost*
6-3 6-4
08 Oct 2018
C-SF
Tournament
with
Brooklyn Green
D10 0805
D10 0690
Hamish Carroll
George Osborn
D10 0610
D11 0360
Won
6-7(6) 6-0 10-5
08 Oct 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Brooklyn Green
D10 0855
D10 0740
Tyrell Eden
Tavish McGregor
D10 0770
D10 0600
Lost*
6-3 6-3
03 Oct 2018
RR5
Tournament
with
Archie Whithear
D10 0855
D10 0790
Ethan Cooke
Josh McPhail
D8 1425
D9 0980
Lost
6-1 6-1
03 Oct 2018
RR4
Tournament
with
Archie Whithear
D10 0850
D10 0785
Ryan Chalmers
Jonty Porter
D11 0315
D12 0000
Won
6-0 6-1
02 Oct 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Archie Whithear
D10 0845
D10 0780
Jacob Caird
Ben Fifield
D11 0310
D11 0330
Won
6-2 6-0
02 Oct 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Archie Whithear
D10 0835
D10 0770
Drew Gilbert
Sebastian Van Rooyen
D11 0500
D10 0610
Won
6-2 6-0
20 Jul 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Mac Bulman
D10 0885
D9 0900
Ollie Bubb
Ryan Watt
D9 1115
D10 0899
Lost*
6-4 6-3
15 Jul 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Josh Karathra
D10 0875
D9 1109
William Poff
Lucca Wiseman
D11 0420
D9 1000
Won
6-2 7-5
14 Jul 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Josh Karathra
D10 0870
D9 1104
Dan Clarke
Reuben Henry
D10 0715
D12 0080
Won
6-1 6-3
09 Jul 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Mac Bulman
D10 0870
D9 0900
Jonty Giesen
Luke Melville
D9 0980
D9 0930
Lost
6-3 7-6(4)
09 Jul 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Mac Bulman
D10 0820
D10 0899
Max MacLachlan
Harry Seeto
D11 0585
D9 1145
Won*
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
04 Jun 2018
3
Team Event
with
Drew Gilbert
D10 0815
D11 0540
Mathew Campbell
Bilal Ahmad
D11 0310
D12 0210
Won
4-1, 4-1
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy