Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Margot McBain
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Cashmere
Player Code :
CBCMMMB
TP Member ID :
70160
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 1885
Singles
: S7 1000
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Dennis Frost
D5 1720
D7 1515
Geoff Clare
Eunju Jung
D6 1820
D4 1950
Lost
11-8
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Grant Eastlake
D5 1730
D6 1950
Matt Kepple
Eunju Jung
D5 2110
D4 1935
Lost
11-5
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1750
D6 1415
Eunju Jung
Hana Sang
D4 1905
D6 1380
Lost
11-4
14 Nov 2020
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
Won
Default
14 Nov 2020
N-SF
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D5 1750
D6 1340
Belinda Jane
Kerry Noble
D3 2160
D4 1935
Lost
11-2
14 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D5 1750
D6 1340
Cathy Forrest
Mandy Wilson
D3 2130
D4 1950
Lost
11-1
14 Nov 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D5 1690
D6 1280
Jeanette Marston
Eveline McLeod
D4 1840
D5 1615
Won
11-8
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
John Larson
D5 1660
D8 1250
Jonathan Brooks
Cathy Lum-Webb
D7 1500
D6 1300
Won
11-8
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Grant Eastlake
D5 1685
D6 1860
Ian Bartrum
Cathy Lum-Webb
D6 1950
D6 1255
Lost
11-9
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1680
D6 1315
Cathy Lum-Webb
Sophie Stockbridge
D6 1255
D9 0670
Won
0-11
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
John Larson
D5 1700
D8 1260
Alan Calvert
Deirdre Williams
D6 2065
D8 0850
Lost
11-7
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Dennis Frost
D5 1680
D7 1530
Cam Austin
Deirdre Williams
D6 2070
D8 0860
Won
3-11
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Karen Isitt
D5 1675
D7 1120
Deirdre Williams
Jordan Tomkins
D8 0860
D9 0600
Won
0-11
29 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Stephen Jachacy
D5 1655
D7 1510
Chris Hadlee
Alison Coats
D7 1530
D6 1340
Won
11-8
29 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Grant Eastlake
D5 1685
D6 1805
Stephen Campen
Alison Coats
D7 1795
D6 1280
Lost
10-11
29 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1675
D6 1300
Alison Coats
Jill Gimblett
D6 1285
D7 1170
Won
11-7
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Stephen Jacharcy
D5 1665
D8 1240
Perry Peng
Debbie Bergin
D8 1285
D7 1185
Won
11-5
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Grant Eastlake
D5 1660
D6 1810
Brent Morgan
Debbie Bergin
D8 1230
D7 1185
Won
11-4
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Karen Isitt
D5 1640
D7 1060
Debbie Bergin
Sue Clark
D7 1195
D7 1190
Won
11-5
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
John Larson
D5 1610
D8 1285
Mark Wells
Yumiko Baldwin
D8 1480
D5 1520
Won
11-7
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Bruce Roberts
D5 1565
D9 0900
Eric Devos
Christine Eksteen
D9 1045
D5 1680
Won
11-8
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
John Larson
D5 1565
D8 1240
Peter Dunbar
Christine Eksteen
D5 2295
D5 1675
Lost
11-4
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Karen Isitt
D5 1575
D7 1035
Christine Eksteen
Cindy Logan
D5 1655
D7 1195
Lost
11-2
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Jared Riwai-Couch
D5 1580
D7 1565
Rob Manson
Yumiko Baldwin
D5 2130
D5 1510
Lost
4-11
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1550
D6 1205
Yumiko Baldwin
Elaine Fluit
D5 1530
D6 1405
Won
11-7
17 Nov 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Richard Suckling
D5 1520
D7 1580
David Corlett
Eunju Jung
D7 1750
D5 1505
Won
11-7
17 Nov 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Richard Suckling
D5 1500
D7 1560
Brent Morgan
Yumiko Baldwin
D8 1220
D5 1520
Won
11-8
17 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Richard Suckling
D5 1520
D7 1580
Robbie Watson
Amy Truscott
D8 1445
D5 1750
Lost
11-1
17 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Richard Suckling
D5 1515
D7 1575
Mike Mulcahy
Sue Holt
D7 1595
D10 0450
Won
11-10(2)
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Dennis Frost
D5 1540
D7 1605
Scott Greenhalgh
Eunju Jung
D7 1500
D6 1270
Lost
5-11
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Grant Eastlake
D5 1520
D6 1830
David Corlett
Eunju Jung
D7 1685
D6 1280
Won
11-9
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Karen Isitt
D5 1510
D7 1070
Eunju Jung
Noelene Hodder
D6 1285
D9 0765
Won
11-6
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2115
07 Apr 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Richard Suckling
D5 2165
D7 1580
Warren Mercer
Hana Sang
D6 1810
D6 1910
Lost*
11-6
07 Apr 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Richard Suckling
D5 2215
D7 1630
Neil Campbell
Joanne Morgan
D7 1665
D7 1570
Lost*
11-2
07 Apr 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Richard Suckling
D5 2210
D7 1625
Brent Morgan
Debbie Bergin
D8 1200
D7 1675
Won
11-3
06 Apr 2019
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Karen Isitt
D5 2210
D7 1610
Alison Coats
Theresa Graham
D6 1905
D5 2130
Lost
11-6
06 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Karen Isitt
D5 2210
D7 1610
Eveline Apthorp-Van der Linden
Ann Harliwich
D5 2110
D5 2105
Lost
11-8
06 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Karen Isitt
D5 2160
D7 1560
Kathy Dwyer
Rachael Beeton
D4 2555
D7 1600
Won*
11-7
06 Apr 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Karen Isitt
D5 2110
D7 1510
Gill Cain
Anne Macphail
D6 1800
D6 2020
Won*
11-8
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Dennis Frost
D5 2110
D7 1565
Melvin Hallegado
Hana Sang
D6 1875
D6 1850
Lost
11-6
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Grant Eastlake
D5 2100
D6 1840
Matt Kepple
Hana Sang
D6 1910
D6 1850
Won
9-11
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 2110
D7 1500
Hana Sang
Mel Williams
D6 1800
D7 1540
Lost*
11-7
23 Mar 2019
12
Interclub
with
Dennis Frost
D5 2105
D7 1560
Thomas Hill-Taiaroa
Debbie Bergin
D9 1080
D7 1675
Won
11-3
23 Mar 2019
12
Interclub
with
Grant Eastlake
D5 2100
D6 1830
Brent Morgan
Debbie Bergin
D8 1210
D7 1675
Won
11-4
23 Mar 2019
12
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 2125
D7 1640
Debbie Bergin
Nicole Fitchett
D7 1625
D7 1680
Lost*
10-11
23 Feb 2019
10
Interclub
with
Dennis Frost
D5 2115
D7 1595
Stephen Campen
Alison Coats
D7 1560
D6 1805
Won
10-11 (4-7)
23 Feb 2019
10
Interclub
with
Grant Eastlake
D5 2110
D6 1810
Chris Hadlee
Alison Coats
D7 1500
D6 1805
Won
9-11
23 Feb 2019
10
Interclub
with
Karen Isitt
D5 2100
D7 1520
Alison Coats
Jill Gimblett
D6 1805
D7 1535
Won
10-11 (5-7)
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
John Larson
D5 2105
D8 1330
Colin Chaney
Debbie Carnahan
D6 1810
D8 1300
Lost*
11-5
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Dennis Frost
D5 2100
D7 1630
Bruce McDowell
Debbie Carnahan
D6 1860
D8 1300
Won
11-9
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy