Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ann Moyle
Association :
South Canterbury
Club :
Claremont
Player Code :
SCCLAM
TP Member ID :
52963
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1330
Singles
: S8 0800
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
23 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1145
D6 1345
Jacqui Robinson
Richard Robinson
D6 1355
D8 1355
Lost
4-5,4-2,10-5
23 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Bruce Eggleton
D7 1100
D7 1565
Andy Cowan
Richard Robinson
D7 1575
D8 1380
Won
1-4,3-5
17 Nov 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D7 1100
D7 1635
Evan Johnston
Grazie Daly
D6 1865
D5 1705
Lost
11-3
17 Nov 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D7 1110
D7 1645
Rowly Brown
Judy Lamont
D6 1910
D7 1170
Lost
11-6
17 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D7 1035
D7 1570
Geoff Nalder
Denise Marshall
D5 2175
D5 1660
Won
11-5
16 Nov 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D7 1035
D7 1075
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D5 1560
D5 1500
Lost
11-7
16 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D7 1035
D7 1075
Ritzy Gillespie
Yoshi Takojima
D4 1810
D6 1440
Lost
11-5
16 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 0960
D7 1000
Kerrie Ling
Rachael Beeton
D2 2410
D7 1000
Won
11-8
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Seymour Washbourn
D8 0985
D7 1520
Craig Moyle
Steve Paul
D9 1075
D9 1045
Lost
5-3 4-2
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Jonathan Burbery
D8 0995
D8 1270
Hamish Jamieson
Steve Paul
D7 1500
D9 1025
Lost
4-2 4-2
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Brian Moyle
D7 1035
D7 1605
Steve Paul
Mark Davies
D9 0950
D9 0900
Lost
5-3 4-2
01 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Brian Moyle
D7 1030
D7 1600
Jake Heap
Janick Bunzel
D10 0725
D9 0945
Won
5-4 0-4 8-10
01 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Lynne Hodges
D7 1055
D7 1095
Janick Bunzel
Ryan Paul
D9 0900
D9 1025
Lost
1-4 4-2 10-8
27 Oct 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D7 1050
D7 1590
Snow Richards
Norma de Zwart
D10 0640
D8 0860
Won
11-3
27 Oct 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D7 1020
D7 1560
Howard Wilson
Karen Tait
D8 1385
D7 1050
Won
11-10(4)
27 Oct 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D7 1040
D7 1580
Robbie Watson
Ngaire Simmons
D8 1440
D7 1060
Lost
11-9
26 Oct 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1040
D6 1295
Alison Coats
Lyndsay Dick
D6 1210
D4 1870
Lost
11-3
26 Oct 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1035
D6 1290
Sharon Morris
Linda Whittaker
D7 1095
D10 0400
Won
11-4
26 Oct 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1005
D6 1260
Lynne Cunninghame
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1075
D7 1140
Won
11-2
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Bruce Eggleton
D7 1015
D7 1545
Jonny Stockwell
Matthew O'Brien
D7 1600
D8 1270
Lost
4-0 4-2
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1015
D6 1260
Malcolm Strang
Matthew O'Brien
D7 1675
D8 1265
Lost
4-2 4-0
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Lynne Hodges
D7 1020
D7 1105
Matthew O'Brien
Marcus Barlow
D8 1255
D8 1465
Lost
2-4 4-1 13-11
05 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1025
D6 1275
Alister Donald
Doug Sheldon
D7 1550
D9 1190
Lost
1-4 4-2 4-10
05 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Bruce Eggleton
D7 1035
D7 1570
Keith Lane
Doug Sheldon
D7 1785
D9 1170
Lost
4-5 2-4
05 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Lynne Hodges
D7 1040
D7 1110
Doug Sheldon
Steve Craigie
D9 1160
D7 1520
Lost
1-4 2-4
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1565
18 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D7 1565
D7 1605
Alison Coats
Andrew Wilson
D6 1835
D6 1820
Lost
6-2 6-2
18 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Judith Wallace
D7 1515
D6 1860
Gill Cain
Alison Coats
D6 1800
D6 1885
Won*
4-6 3-6
28 Apr 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D7 1505
D7 1505
Graham Kirke
Kay Kirke
D8 1220
D7 1535
Won
6-7 6-1 [10-8]
28 Apr 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D7 1505
D7 1505
Phil Crozier
Sue Brosnahan
D7 1590
D6 1835
Lost
6-3 6-2
27 Apr 2019
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1500
D6 1805
Cathy Aitken
Phil McMaster
D9 1000
D10 0800
Won
6-2 6-2
27 Apr 2019
P-SF
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1515
D6 1855
Denise Colston
Jackie McCutcheon
D8 1315
D8 1345
Lost*
6-2 6-4
27 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1515
D6 1855
Robyn Dowling
Belinda Hirst
D8 1300
D3 2820
Lost
6-3 7-6
25 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1515
D6 1800
Irene Emond
Jacqui Robinson
D6 1815
D6 1835
Lost
6-4 7-5
25 Feb 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1510
D6 1805
Brianna Howell
Amelia McKeown
D8 1210
D9 0955
Won
6-3 6-0
18 Feb 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1505
D6 1800
Lucy Crawford
Molly Kate Morrison
D9 1199
D10 0800
Won
7-5 6-0
23 Feb 2019
6
Interclub
with
Hamish Jamieson
D7 1505
D7 1520
Josh Cameron
Rijeesh Padmanab
D6 2099
D9 0935
Lost
4-0 5-4(6)
23 Feb 2019
6
Interclub
with
Bruce Eggleton
D7 1505
D7 1515
Matt Cameron
Rijeesh Padmanab
D7 1665
D9 0910
Lost
5-4(4) 4-0
23 Feb 2019
6
Interclub
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1500
D6 1800
Jino Thomas
Rijeesh Padmanab
D10 0695
D9 0910
Won
5-4(6) 4-1
16 Feb 2019
5
Interclub
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1500
D6 1805
Irene Emond
Clare Palliser
D7 1774
D7 1500
Lost*
1-4 5-3 10-8
16 Feb 2019
5
Interclub
with
Bruce Eggleton
D8 1499
D7 1500
Peter Craib
Clare Palliser
D7 1560
D7 1500
Won*
0-4 2-4
16 Feb 2019
5
Interclub
with
Mark Davies
D8 1484
D9 0960
Clare Palliser
Heather Hume
D7 1535
D9 1020
Won*
0-4 1-4
09 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Hamish Jamieson
D8 1434
D7 1570
Malcolm Strang
Ethan Robinson
D7 1575
D10 0660
Won*
4-2 4-2
09 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Bruce Eggleton
D8 1424
D7 1530
Marcus Barlow
Ethan Robinson
D8 1310
D10 0660
Won
4-2 4-2
09 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jenny Eggleton
D8 1414
D6 1860
Lynda Milward
Ethan Robinson
D7 1500
D10 0660
Won
4-2 4-2
02 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Jenny Eggleton
D8 1414
D6 1860
Craig Moyle
Jonathan Burbery
D8 1200
D8 1215
Lost
4-2 5-3
02 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Bruce Eggleton
D8 1414
D7 1510
Seymour Washbourn
Jonathan Burbery
D8 1250
D8 1205
Lost
5-3 3-5 10-7
02 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Mark Davies
D8 1414
D9 0900
Jonathan Burbery
David Mair
D8 1200
D9 0920
Lost
4-2 5-3
01 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Matt Cameron
D8 1464
D7 1730
David Bishop
Dianna Leonard
D9 1115
D6 1805
Lost*
6-7 6-41-0(7)
01 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Irene Emond
D8 1464
D7 1649
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D6 1874
D6 1800
Lost
6-0 6-2
26 Jan 2019
2
Interclub
with
Bruce Eggleton
D8 1459
D7 1535
Neil Kingston
Jenna Groters
D8 1270
D9 1005
Won
4-0 5-4
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy