Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Brenda Needham
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Burwood Park
Player Code :
CBBWBN
TP Member ID :
26439
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 1870
Singles
: S6 1200
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
29 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Brian Needham
D4 1830
D6 1900
Andrew Stanton
Maddie Abell
D6 1865
D6 1380
Lost
11-2
29 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Liam Brolan
D4 1850
D6 1900
Micah Stanton
Maddie Abell
D5 2260
D6 1350
Lost
11-10
29 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Sharon Rapsey
D4 1845
D5 1565
Maddie Abell
Abigail Brand
D6 1350
D7 1110
Won
6-11
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Brian Needham
D4 1855
D6 1970
Rob Patterson
Jeanette Marston
D5 2295
D4 1810
Lost
11-3
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Liam Brolan
D4 1860
D6 1925
Tony Hawker
Jeanette Marston
D4 2545
D4 1800
Lost
11-5
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Sharon Rapsey
D4 1830
D5 1545
Jeanette Marston
Emily McCombie
D4 1820
D5 1560
Won
11-8
15 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Brian Needham
D4 1825
D6 1975
Andrew Radburnd
Maddie Abell
D7 1665
D6 1350
Won
11-7
15 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Liam Brolan
D4 1865
D6 1960
Paul Phillips
Maddie Abell
D7 1605
D6 1275
Lost
6-11
15 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Sharon Rapsey
D4 1860
D5 1575
Maddie Abell
Angela Chen
D6 1275
D7 1050
Won
11-6
01 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Liam Brolan
D4 1870
D6 1965
Jean-Michel Gelin
Kathy Dwyer
D5 2110
D4 1955
Lost
11-7
01 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Brian Needham
D4 1875
D6 1940
Dave Meredith
Kathy Dwyer
D4 2440
D4 1945
Lost
11-7
01 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Tatum Falck
D4 1800
D8 0930
Kathy Dwyer
Sarah Marr
D4 1985
D5 1595
Won
11-10
26 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Brian Needham
D4 1820
D6 1885
George Carnoutsos
Eveline McLeod
D5 2225
D5 1620
Lost
11-6
26 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Brian Needham
D4 1815
D6 1880
Brent Morgan
Debbie Bergin
D8 1255
D6 1200
Won
11-3
26 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Needham
D4 1810
D6 1875
Grant Summers
Rachael Beeton
D8 1200
D7 1015
Won
11-9
30 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Grant Stocker
D4 1830
D6 1800
Hayato Symons
Cheralee Hughes
D6 1885
D5 1660
Lost
11-3
30 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Brian Needham
D4 1840
D6 1800
Nick Symons
Cheralee Hughes
D5 2220
D5 1640
Lost
11-4
30 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Sharon Rapsey
D4 1860
D5 1525
Cheralee Hughes
Leiza Flewellen
D5 1610
D5 1755
Lost
11-6
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Regan Gully
D4 1800
D7 1730
Mike Clarke
Rochelle Tainui
D5 2270
D5 1670
Won
11-5
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Brian Needham
D4 1800
D6 1800
Shane Tainui
Rochelle Tainui
D5 2210
D5 1650
Lost
2-11
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Sharon Rapsey
D4 1840
D5 1500
Rochelle Tainui
Liza Khorozova
D5 1575
D7 1030
Lost
5-11
16 Nov 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Grazie Daly
D4 1830
D5 1700
Denise Marshall
Shirley Wisnewski
D5 1665
D6 1400
Won
11-3
16 Nov 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Grazie Daly
D4 1825
D5 1695
Dylis Hancox
Judy Lamont
D7 1015
D7 1120
Won
11-6
16 Nov 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Grazie Daly
D4 1820
D5 1690
Norma de Zwart
Ngaire Simmons
D8 0860
D7 1085
Won
11-0
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Brian Needham
D4 1840
D6 1800
Harrison Earl
Ritzy Gillespie
D7 1700
D4 1810
Lost
11-6
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Ryan van Grinsven
D4 1835
D4 2605
James Callaghan
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1945
D4 1810
Won
11-4
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Tatum Falck
D4 1835
D8 0865
Ritzy Gillespie
Theresa Graham
D4 1805
D5 1520
Lost
11-4
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Brian Needham
D4 1845
D6 1800
George Carnoutsos
Cathy Forrest
D5 2110
D4 1910
Lost
4-11
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Andy Rapsey
D4 1800
D5 2100
Simon Lind
Cathy Forrest
D5 2215
D4 1935
Won
11-10
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Sharon Rapsey
D4 1800
D5 1500
Cathy Forrest
Karin Engelbrecht
D4 1905
D6 1235
Lost
7-11
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Brian Needham
D4 1800
D6 1800
Sergey Sanin
Casey Fitchett
D6 1990
D6 1375
Lost
11-3
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Andy Rapsey
D4 1800
D5 2100
Brett Williams
Casey Fitchett
D4 2505
D6 1345
Lost
11-4
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Sharon Rapsey
D4 1800
D5 1500
Casey Fitchett
Nicole Fitchett
D6 1270
D7 1105
Lost
11-9
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2405
06 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Brian Needham
D4 2400
D6 1855
Matthew Wah
Brooke Blackley
D8 1230
D4 2450
Won
11-10
06 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Andy Rapsey
D4 2450
D5 2234
Mike Clarke
Brooke Blackley
D5 2300
D4 2400
Lost*
7-11
06 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Tatum Falck
D4 2400
D9 0920
Brooke Blackley
Rochelle Tainui
D4 2450
D6 2000
Won*
11-10
15 Sep 2018
W-Final
Tournament
with
Robyn Flynn
D4 2405
D3 2775
Lyndsay Dick
Ann Harliwich
D5 2340
D6 1905
Lost*
7-5 6-3
15 Sep 2018
W-SF
Tournament
with
Robyn Flynn
D4 2400
D3 2770
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D5 2100
D6 1850
Won
6-3 6-7 1-0
15 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Robyn Flynn
D4 2400
D3 2820
Miwa Norton
Hidemi Stanton
D8 1310
D6 1800
Lost*
4-6 6-4 1-0
02 Sep 2018
N-Final
Tournament
with
James Kirner
D4 2400
D8 1330
David Corlett
Eunju Jung
D6 1800
D6 1850
Lost*
9-7
02 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
James Kirner
D4 2450
D8 1380
Craig Tinkler
Alison Coats
D6 1855
D6 1890
Lost*
9-4
02 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
James Kirner
D4 2445
D8 1375
Jimmy Mcgregor
Karen Watts
D9 0950
D6 1934
Won
9-6
01 Sep 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Robyn Flynn
D4 2435
D3 2800
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 2440
D4 2460
Won
9-7
01 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Robyn Flynn
D4 2430
D3 2795
Angie Falck
Jeanette Marston
D4 2400
D6 1970
Won
9-8
01 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Robyn Flynn
D4 2425
D3 2790
Cheralee Hughes
Mary-Anne Thyne
D6 1955
D6 1900
Won
9-1
16 Jun 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Sharon Rapsey
D4 2475
D5 2100
Robyn Flynn
Ann Harliwich
D3 2700
D6 1800
Lost*
9-4
16 Jun 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Sharon Rapsey
D4 2425
D6 2045
Ritzy Gillespie
Yoshi Takojima
D4 2430
D6 1895
Won*
9-3
29 Apr 2018
RR5
Tournament
with
Brian Needham
D4 2415
D6 1815
John Dunbier
Richelle Bodman
D6 2075
D5 2164
Won
9-3
29 Apr 2018
RR4
Tournament
with
Brian Needham
D4 2410
D6 1810
Chris Hadlee
Judy Lamont
D7 1565
D7 1635
Won
9-6
29 Apr 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Brian Needham
D4 2405
D6 1805
Terry Lee
Sarndra Lee
D6 1980
D9 1130
Won
9-3
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy