Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Kay Luv
Association :
North Harbour
Club :
Mairangi Bay
Player Code :
NHMBK1L
TP Member ID :
67973
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2520
Singles
: S6 1230
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
08 Feb 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Santisuk Marshall
D6 1210
D9 0610
Li Ying Moroney
Felicity Oxnevad
D5 1680
D3 2240
Lost
6-1 6-3
08 Feb 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Santisuk Marshall
D6 1200
D9 0600
Grace Begg
Charlie Byers
D10 0470
D8 0805
Won
6-3 6-3
02 Feb 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
James Beban
D6 1200
D5 2195
Bruce Mackintosh
Wendy Sykes
D6 1810
D5 1625
Lost
6-0 6-1
02 Feb 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
James Beban
D7 1195
D5 2190
Eddie Leung
Ursula Hinck
D9 1060
D7 1145
Won
6-0 6-2
02 Feb 2020
R1
Tournament
with
James Beban
D6 1200
D5 2195
Grant Johnson
Shelley Yeates
D8 1360
D2 2550
Lost
6-1 6-4
01 Feb 2020
5/6
Tournament
with
Marilyn Simpson
D6 1225
D3 2175
Frances Coutts
Ollie Smith
D8 0950
D3 2145
Lost
6-3 6-0
01 Feb 2020
5/8
Tournament
with
Marilyn Simpson
D6 1220
D3 2170
Nicole Sorensen
Margaret Waller
D10 0430
D6 1440
Won
7-5 4-6 13-11
01 Feb 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Marilyn Simpson
D6 1260
D3 2210
Cheryl Baker
Ursula Hinck
D5 1720
D7 1070
Lost
6-2 6-1
27 Jan 2020
C-SF
Tournament
with
Adam Whauwhau
D6 1260
D4 2475
Justin Oosterveen
Tania Martin
D6 2010
D2 2405
Lost
6-3 6-3
26 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Adam Whauwhau
D6 1260
D4 2475
Adam Thompson
Wendy Jambor
D2 3320
D2 2430
Lost
6-2 6-0
26 Jan 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Trudie von Huben
D6 1260
D5 1510
Wendy Jambor
Shelley Yeates
D2 2425
D2 2510
Lost
6-0 6-1
25 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Trudie von Huben
D6 1260
D5 1510
Clair Connor
Casey Tarau
D2 2585
D2 2960
Lost
6-2 6-1
03 Jan 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Kavya Chauhan
D6 1290
D10 0470
Margo Beattie
Alice Mactaggart
D9 0680
D9 0600
Lost
6-2 6-2
03 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Kavya Chauhan
D6 1315
D10 0495
Charlie Byers
Mya Haigh
D9 0725
D8 0825
Lost
6-3 7-5
30 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Grace Begg
D6 1345
D10 0485
Sarah Gawith
Rebecca Cunningham
D8 0800
D9 0615
Lost
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
23 Dec 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Cheryl Aitken
D6 1340
D5 1535
Lucy Chaddock
Matisse Irving
D11 0325
D12 0175
Won
6-0 6-1
23 Dec 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Simon Stanimiroff
D6 1335
D8 1400
Ian Graham
Agi Lehar-Graham
D9 0920
D7 1105
Won
6-2 6-0
17 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Louise Allan
D6 1335
D6 1345
Alice Anderson
Loretta Hogg
D4 1850
D4 1860
Lost
7-6 6-3
17 Nov 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Louise Allan
D6 1305
D6 1315
Maureen Miles
Trish Wehner
D6 1420
D7 1100
Won
6-1 6-2
17 Nov 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Louise Allan
D6 1260
D6 1270
Lynn Broughton
Ali Telford
D5 1625
D6 1215
Won
4-6 7-6 10-8
16 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D6 1215
D9 1185
Chris Lusty
Maureen Miles
D8 1265
D6 1455
Won
5-0
16 Nov 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D6 1215
D9 1185
Mike Spencer
Suzanne Spencer
D6 2080
D4 2045
Lost
6-3 7-5
16 Nov 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1170
D9 1140
Paul Ashley
Eden Carter
D7 1520
D7 1030
Won
6-2 6-1
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1760
28 Sep 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1760
D7 1720
Amy Truscott
Rebecca Turner
D5 2345
D6 1805
Lost
6-1 6-4
28 Sep 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1760
D7 1720
Yumiko Baldwin
Miwa Norton
D6 1985
D7 1660
Lost
7-5 6-3
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1760
D7 1720
Kerrie Ling
Rachael Beeton
D2 3105
D7 1560
Lost
6-1 6-3
08 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1760
D7 1720
Aaron Grieve
Bailee Wilson
D8 1235
D6 1910
Lost
4/2 4/2
02 Jun 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1760
D9 1140
Jonathan Haly
Violet Skipper
D6 2060
D5 2399
Lost
11-7
02 Jun 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1710
D9 1090
Tony Coleman
Liz Cook
D10 0650
D6 1900
Won*
11-10(3)
02 Jun 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1660
D9 1040
Daryl Wakefield
Sue Nunn
D6 1934
D6 1965
Won*
11-6
18 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
John Dunbier
D7 1635
D6 2000
Sue Brosnahan
Brian Moyle
D6 1850
D7 1515
Won
6-0 7-6(3)
18 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Karen Lilly
D7 1625
D8 1405
Sue Brosnahan
Carol Fowler
D6 1850
D10 0835
Won
3-6 6-2 [1-0]
05 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Daniel French
D7 1625
D8 1365
Alan Drewett
Rebecca Turner
D6 1860
D6 1850
Lost
3-6 7-5 [0-1]
05 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1575
D7 1510
Sue Hadfield
Karen Rogers
D7 1555
D7 1665
Won*
3-6 6-1 [1-0]
31 Mar 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1575
D9 1040
Lee Gilbert
Jane Brosnahan
D6 1830
D6 1840
Lost
6-3 6-4
31 Mar 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1565
D9 1030
Neil Fowler
Carol Fowler
D7 1525
D10 0780
Won
7-5 0-6 10-8(8)
31 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1565
D9 1030
Peter Leonard
Alison Coats
D4 2410
D6 1820
Lost
6-2 6-1
10 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1560
D9 1025
Max Gaffaney
Charlie Byers
D11 0540
D9 0900
Won
6-2 6-2
10 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1555
D9 1020
Richard Seager
Jan McLeod
D9 0905
D10 0600
Won
6-4 6-4
09 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1550
D9 1015
Bryce Hoffman
Julie Ryan
D10 0810
D9 1090
Won
6-2 1-6 [10-3]
09 Mar 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1550
D9 1015
Zane Gray
Ali Copeman
D7 1615
D8 1449
Lost
6-3 6-1
03 Mar 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1550
D9 1015
Brett Williams
Kerrie Ling
D4 2505
D2 3060
Lost
6-0 6-0
03 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Zee Luv
D7 1500
D9 0965
Richard Bell
Kate Kroos
D7 1799
D5 2280
Won*
6-4 7-6(3)
02 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Gilly Yeo
D8 1430
D7 1700
Tricia Moore
Jeanette Tunnicliffe
D7 1565
D8 1295
Won*
9-2
02 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Gilly Yeo
D8 1380
D7 1650
Liz Ewins
Tracy Saunders
D6 1810
D6 1805
Won*
9-5
02 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Gilly Yeo
D8 1330
D7 1600
Rae Rhodes
Trish Wehner
D4 2400
D7 1675
Won*
9-2
09 Feb 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Joan Lloyd
D8 1330
D12 0000
Teresa Chapman
Sophie McDermott
D7 1500
D8 1280
Lost
6-2 6-4
04 Jan 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Sarah Patterson
D8 1280
D7 1735
Kim Heads
Trudie von Huben
D9 1065
D6 1800
Won*
6-1 6-2
03 Jan 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Sarah Patterson
D8 1230
D7 1685
Halle Faherty
Sophie McDermott
D7 1550
D8 1280
Won*
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
03 Jan 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Sarah Patterson
D8 1230
D7 1685
Suma Ito
Karen Mitchell
D4 2430
D8 1375
Lost
6-1 6-4
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy