Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Sally Shaw
Association :
Bay of Plenty
Club :
Rotorua
Player Code :
BPRRSS
TP Member ID :
41110
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2120
Singles
: S9 0795
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D4 1845
D2 2600
Jane Geldard
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2170
D5 1610
Won
6/3 6/4
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Scarlett Dowland
D5 1770
D7 1175
Denise Jones
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D4 2005
D5 1650
Won
7/5 3/6 10/5
22 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Jasper Dowland
D5 1770
D8 1450
Casey Tarau
Dave Shefferd
D2 2945
D3 2720
Lost
6-0 6-0
22 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Christine Brake
D5 1770
D5 1510
Casey Tarau
Marisa Venter
D2 2940
D2 2500
Lost
6-0 6-2
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D5 1790
D2 2640
Lindy Underwood
Ngaire Isaac
D2 2845
D5 1610
Lost
6/7 7/6 10/5
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Lara Wild
D5 1760
D5 1660
Andrea Wilkins
Ngaire Isaac
D4 1850
D5 1630
Won
6/1 6/3
08 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Ray Short
D5 1755
D6 1905
Geoff Petersen
Lynne Hansen
D9 1105
D6 1200
Won
6-3 6-3
08 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Trish Baird
D5 1725
D6 1375
Marie Hook
Lynne Hansen
D4 2000
D6 1200
Won
7-5 6-3
06 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Debra Dowland
D5 1765
D2 2730
Harriet Lenihan
Alyse Thompson
D4 1900
D5 1620
Lost
3/6 7/5 10/8
06 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D5 1755
D2 2570
Natalie Radovanovich
Harriet Lenihan
D4 2000
D4 1905
Won
7/5 6/3
01 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Ray Short
John Borren
Tia Tarau
Lost
Default
01 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Melissa Hunia
D5 1755
D7 1105
Judy Randell
Tia Tarau
D2 2505
D5 1640
Lost
6262
30 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Lara Wild
D5 1755
D5 1650
Judy Randell
Colleen Wassung
D2 2460
D3 2145
Lost
6/2 6/4
30 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Scarlett Dowland
D5 1680
D7 1000
Colleen Wassung
Lynnaire Pohatu
D3 2185
D6 1200
Won
6/3 4/6 10/5
17 Oct 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D5 1675
D4 1960
Susan Swanepoel
Mariska van Heerden
D7 1065
D7 1080
Won
9-8
17 Oct 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Ray Short
D5 1675
D6 1920
Lara Wild
Martin Van Zyl
D5 1605
D4 2645
Lost
9-2
17 Oct 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D5 1655
D4 1940
Christine Brake
Andrea Wilkins
D5 1515
D4 1805
Won
9-4
17 Oct 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Ray Short
D5 1655
D6 1920
Jason Cargo
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D4 2695
D2 2540
Lost
9-2
17 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Ray Short
D5 1645
D6 1940
Alby Tipiwai
Trish Baird
D7 1645
D6 1350
Won
9-7
17 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D5 1640
D4 1935
Judy Larsen
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D7 1000
D6 1475
Won
9-6
17 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D5 1635
D4 1930
Lynnaire Pohatu
Trina Roberts
D6 1200
D7 1145
Won
9-0
09 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Lara Wild
D5 1635
D5 1505
Jane Geldard
Liz Johnson
D3 2310
D4 1900
Lost
3-6 6-4 10-6
09 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Christine Brake
D5 1605
D6 1485
Liz Johnson
Sharon Salmons
D4 1920
D6 1265
Won
6-3 6-4
04 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Dave Brake
D5 1600
D8 1270
Bruce Woolmore
Jill Watts
D8 1215
D10 0430
Won
6-1, 6-4
04 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Christine Brake
D5 1595
D6 1475
Sarah Smith
Jill Watts
D6 1235
D10 0430
Won
6-2, 6-1
26 Sep 2020
SP-SF
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1595
D6 1475
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Aliya Edwards
D2 2470
D4 2055
Lost
11-4
26 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1595
D6 1475
Karen Cranston
Delwyn Guilford
D2 2765
D2 2800
Lost
11-2
26 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1590
D6 1470
Marta Philip
Stacey Skilton
D10 0400
D4 1930
Won
11-3
19 Sep 2020
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1600
D6 1480
Stefanie Steven
Andrea Wilkins
D5 1560
D5 1760
Lost
11-7
19 Sep 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1605
D6 1485
Wendy Burke
Amanda Jonker
D6 1420
D3 2190
Lost
11-9
19 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1605
D6 1485
Casey Tarau
Marisa Venter
D2 2995
D3 2285
Lost
11-0
22 Aug 2020
P-Final
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1600
D6 1480
Kelly Hart
Sharon Parker
D6 1300
D7 1165
Won
9-2
22 Aug 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1590
D6 1470
Trish Baird
Jodie Lawson
D6 1395
D7 1155
Won
9-3
22 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1630
D5 1510
Marcia Warren
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D7 1055
D6 1380
Lost
9-8
07 Mar 2020
S-Final
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1635
D5 1515
Deb Mickell
Vicki Wutzler
D5 1510
D4 2090
Lost
11-4
07 Mar 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1635
D5 1515
Cathie Clarkson
Carol Thorpe
D4 1920
D4 1870
Lost
11-6
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1635
D5 1515
Casey Tarau
Marisa Venter
D2 2960
D3 2170
Lost
11-2
28 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1635
D5 1515
Frances Cheyne
Jill Gordon
D4 1815
D3 2180
Lost
6-1 6-2
26 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Nigel Lewin
D5 1635
D8 1360
Saul Arauzo
Penny Smith
D3 2710
D2 2465
Lost
6-1 7-5
26 Jan 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1635
D5 1515
Lyn Langsford
Helen Litt
D2 2685
D2 2615
Lost
6-0 6-0
25 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D5 1560
D6 1430
Chris Davies
Jill Stoker
D5 1520
D3 2125
Won
6-3 6-2
11 Jan 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D5 1560
D3 2330
Janis Smith
Casey Tarau
D3 2200
D2 2955
Lost
9-2
11 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D5 1560
D3 2330
Delwyn Guilford
Laura Richardson
D2 2830
D2 2895
Lost
9-1
11 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D5 1555
D3 2325
Anne Murphy
Raewyn Watson
D6 1360
D4 1835
Won
9-1
03 Jan 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Deanna Pohatu
D5 1550
D6 1450
Lynnaire Pohatu
Carol Williams
D7 1000
D7 1150
Won
9-6
03 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Deanna Pohatu
D5 1550
D6 1450
Liz Johnson
Andrea Wilkins
D4 1920
D4 1805
Lost
9-8
03 Jan 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Deanna Pohatu
D5 1520
D6 1420
Raewyn Watson
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D4 1825
D6 1235
Won
9-4
03 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Deanna Pohatu
D6 1490
D6 1390
Chris Davies
Chris Wilson
D5 1540
D5 1510
Won
9-4
29 Nov 2019
8
Interclub
with
Christine Brake
D6 1485
D6 1425
Leanne Hopkins
Michele Hartley
D6 1300
D10 0435
Won
6-2, 7-6
29 Nov 2019
8
Interclub
with
Christine Brake
D6 1480
D6 1420
Clare Pepers
Rebecca Silvester
D10 0505
D9 0755
Won
6-1, 6-1
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy