Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Pete Nelson
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Rotokare
Player Code :
TNRKP1N
TP Member ID :
52045
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1970
Singles
: S8 1295
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Wayne Redshaw
D7 1740
D9 1055
Bryce Gordon
Paul Lepper
D10 0705
D10 0750
Won
0-6 0-6
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Lorraine Jones
D7 1735
D8 0995
Bryce Gordon
Katie Bishop
D10 0705
D10 0455
Won
3-6 2-6
17 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1745
D9 0665
Mike Roberts
Emma Roberts
D5 2195
D10 0475
Lost
6-0 6-1
17 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
John Faulkner
D7 1745
D9 1185
Mike Roberts
Will Roberts
D5 2190
D6 1860
Lost
6-0 6-1
04 Oct 2020
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D7 1685
D4 1870
Ramon Supit
Margaret Young
D6 1830
D3 2135
Won
11-4
04 Oct 2020
CP-SF
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D7 1655
D4 1840
Brendan Smith
Laura Phillipson
D5 2100
D5 1515
Won
11-5
04 Oct 2020
P-QF
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D7 1655
D4 1840
Craig Eves
Belinda Jane
D5 2100
D3 2175
Lost
11-7
04 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D7 1655
D4 1840
Glenn Japeth
Tania Martin
D5 2165
D2 2575
Lost
11-3
03 Oct 2020
P-Final
Tournament
with
Shane Devlin
D7 1665
D6 1940
Martin Kelly
Jeff Lummis
D6 2030
D6 1865
Lost
11-3
03 Oct 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Shane Devlin
D7 1645
D6 1920
Tom Carey
Hamish Stewart
D8 1435
D6 1830
Won
11-5
03 Oct 2020
P-QF
Tournament
with
Shane Devlin
D7 1640
D6 1915
Greg Margerison
Tony Verry
D8 1200
D9 1165
Won
11-8
03 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Shane Devlin
D7 1670
D6 1945
Ross Clayton
Mark Houghton
D6 1800
D8 1345
Lost
11-3
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Anna Davis
D7 1680
D9 0730
Michael Gibbins
Alex Kalin
D7 1735
D8 0950
Lost
9-4
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Peter McNeice
D7 1685
D8 1310
Michael Gibbins
Malcolm Masters
D7 1725
D7 1720
Lost
6-4 6-2
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Jeanette Harding
D7 1725
D6 1295
Pete Mihaljevich
Jenna Dombroski
D8 1350
D9 0640
Lost
9-3
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Doug Neilson
D7 1705
D6 2040
Alaister Murdoch
Pete Mihaljevich
D5 2110
D8 1360
Won
6-4 6-4
10 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1700
D7 1520
Christopher Scott
Thomas Fairchild
D8 1250
D9 1155
Won
6-4 6-3
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1700
28 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1750
D7 1530
Alan Harding
Warren Mercer
D8 1470
D6 1815
Lost*
6-4 3-6 10-7
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Anna Wilson
D7 1740
D8 1210
Paul Phillips
Andrea Stanton
D7 1550
D9 0910
Won
11/4
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Joanne Morgan
D7 1735
D7 1560
Paul Phillips
Mary Hurring
D7 1550
D9 1000
Won
11/7
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1785
D7 1570
Paul Phillips
Michael Collins
D7 1500
D8 1250
Lost*
11/10
03 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Sim Yook
D7 1785
D8 1250
Ben Saville
Richard Stanton
D7 1500
D7 1555
Lost
6-2 6-1
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1775
D9 0990
Mark Jones
Jenna Lester
D8 1255
D9 0900
Won
11/7
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Joanne Morgan
D7 1770
D7 1540
Mark Jones
Katrina Wealleans
D8 1255
D9 0950
Won
11/1
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Wayne Muncaster
D7 1765
D7 1615
Mark Jones
Nick Wheeler
D8 1255
D8 1400
Won
11/2
23 Feb 2019
10
Interclub
with
Joanne Morgan
D7 1760
D7 1525
Stuart Knappstein
Deirdre Williams
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won
11/5
23 Feb 2019
10
Interclub
with
Wayne Muncaster
D7 1755
D7 1605
Stuart Knappstein
Graeme Parker
D8 1200
D9 1150
Won
11/0
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1750
D9 0970
Paul Carton
Rona Buttimore
D8 1290
D10 0650
Won
11/9
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Anna Wilson
D7 1700
D9 1000
Paul Carton
Sue Clark
D8 1340
D7 1675
Won*
11/2
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1695
D7 1515
Paul Carton
Sean Wheeler
D8 1340
D9 0900
Won
11/3
02 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1690
D9 0910
Perry Peng
Rachael Nilsson
D8 1215
D10 0760
Won
11/6
02 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Joanne Morgan
D7 1685
D7 1515
Perry Peng
Alize Spruytte
D8 1215
D8 1265
Won
11/1
02 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1680
D7 1500
Perry Peng
Claudiu Ganescu
D8 1215
D8 1200
Won
11/1
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Joanne Morgan
D7 1670
D8 1200
Malcolm Baker
Sue Bealing
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won
11/7
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Kat Johnston
D7 1665
D7 1575
Malcolm Baker
Ellen Logan
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won
11/1
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1655
D8 1350
Malcolm Baker
Pete Borrowdale
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won
11/1
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1705
D9 0910
Julius Marsters
Paula Keating
D8 1260
D9 0900
Lost*
11/7
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Kat Johnston
D7 1700
D7 1515
Julius Marsters
Shelley Kuenning
D8 1260
D9 0900
Won
11/4
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Wayne Muncaster
D7 1695
D7 1630
Julius Marsters
Bede Pascoe
D8 1260
D9 0900
Won
11/4
06 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1745
D9 0950
Vicki Jones
Lindsay North
D8 1200
D8 1200
Lost*
11/8
06 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Kat Johnston
D7 1740
D7 1500
Lindsay North
Carolyn Swanston
D8 1200
D8 1250
Won
11/8
06 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Wayne Muncaster
D7 1735
D7 1570
Lindsay North
Alan Curruthers
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won
11/3
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1785
D9 0950
Cynthia Cross
Daniel Montgomery
D10 0750
D8 1210
Lost*
11/1
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Joanne Morgan
D7 1735
D9 1080
Daniel Montgomery
Pat Duff
D8 1260
D8 1340
Won*
6/11
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1730
D8 1385
Tristran Garside
Daniel Montgomery
D10 0750
D8 1260
Won
1/11
15 Sep 2018
W-SF
Tournament
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1680
D8 1335
Anton Hanham
Brent Morgan
D7 1560
D8 1310
Won*
6-1 6-0
15 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1680
D8 1335
Colin Chaney
Brent Winks
D7 1709
D6 1950
Lost
6-2 7-6
08 Jul 2018
RR4
Tournament
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1680
D9 0950
John Dunbier
Richelle Bodman
D6 2000
D5 2105
Lost
9-3
08 Jul 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1630
D9 0900
Bill Greenwood
Viv O'Brien
D8 1200
D8 1360
Won*
9-6
08 Jul 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1630
D9 0900
Chris Hadlee
Judy Lamont
D7 1555
D7 1695
Lost
9-4
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy