Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Kari Garelja
Association :
Hutt Valley
Club :
Lower Hutt
Player Code :
HVLHK3G
TP Member ID :
104657
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1630
Singles
: S9 0790
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Sophie Burke
D6 1315
D10 0430
Olivia Knox
Sasha Hayman
D8 0900
D8 0945
Won
6-3 7-5
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Catherine Beard
D6 1295
D6 1395
Carolyn O'Fallon
Jenny Sparks
D6 1380
D7 1000
Won
6-2 6-1
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Catherine Beard
D6 1290
D6 1390
Julia White
Amanda Fugle
D8 0850
D8 0985
Won
7-6 7-5
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Catherine Beard
D6 1295
D6 1395
Janice Laurenson
Val Maher
D4 1940
D6 1320
Lost
7-5, 6-2
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Catherine Beard
D6 1325
D6 1425
Rachel Hall
Debbie Quennell
D7 1140
D7 1040
Lost
4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (12-10)
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Hannah Pike
D6 1320
D5 1640
Norida Perry
Heather McLean
D8 0975
D9 0725
Won
6-1 6-0
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Catherine Beard
D6 1340
D6 1440
Tricia Will
Cath Randall
D6 1205
D6 1440
Lost
6-4 2-6 7-6
09 Aug 2020
6
Interclub
with
Daniela Theodorou
D6 1310
D9 0775
Vanessa Nahona
Javanna Pierre
D5 1585
D10 0530
Won
8-9
26 Jul 2020
5
Interclub
with
James Every-Palmer
D6 1280
D8 1275
Matt Easton
Emma Stove
D8 1350
D6 1375
Won
4-9
26 Jul 2020
5
Interclub
with
Sarah Griffiths
D6 1270
D6 1205
Emma Stove
Nicole Mistal
D6 1380
D9 0690
Won
1-9
14 Jun 2020
2
Interclub
with
James Every-Palmer
D6 1290
D8 1285
Tim Halpine
Fleur Watson
D9 0975
D5 1675
Lost
8/9
14 Jun 2020
2
Interclub
with
Theo Theodorou
D6 1260
D7 1600
Jem Halpine
Fleur Watson
D9 1090
D5 1695
Won
9/5
14 Jun 2020
2
Interclub
with
Sarah Griffiths
D6 1270
D7 1155
Fleur Watson
Jane Hazelton
D5 1675
D7 1015
Lost
4/9
31 May 2020
1
Interclub
with
Mahali Theodorou
D6 1270
D12 0140
Ben Whitehead
Vanessa Nahona
D9 0905
D5 1555
Lost
9-3
31 May 2020
1
Interclub
with
James Every-Palmer
D6 1210
D9 1190
Duncan McDonald
Vanessa Nahona
D8 1215
D5 1585
Won
6-9
31 May 2020
1
Interclub
with
Daniela Theodorou
D7 1180
D9 0670
Vanessa Nahona
Javanna Pierre
D5 1605
D11 0370
Won
6-9
14 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Clare Docherty
D7 1175
D6 1360
Alana Gillespie
Ava Doddridge
D12 0155
D11 0310
Won
6-2 6-0
07 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Polly Legge
D6 1215
D9 0680
Rebekah Butterfield
Jenny Williams
D9 0610
D10 0595
Lost
4-6 6-2 6-7
04 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Polly Legge
D6 1210
D9 0675
Jessie Williams
Sarah Cunningham
D9 0735
D10 0535
Won
6-0 6-1
22 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Clare Docherty
D6 1205
D6 1355
Mckenzie Still
Leanne Robb
D11 0340
D11 0370
Won
6-0 6-2
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Polly Legge
D6 1200
D9 0670
Hine Macdonald
Louise Carter
D12 0170
D10 0400
Won
6-2 6-1
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Wendy Mackevics
D6 1210
D6 1405
Ruth Payne
Joanne Thornton
D5 1720
D7 1080
Lost
2-6 2-6
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Wendy Mackevics
D6 1205
D6 1400
Emma Loader
Olivia Knox
D9 0675
D9 0635
Won
6-1 7-5
12 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Polly Legge
D6 1200
D9 0600
Nicola Beale
Sheryl Tank
D9 0600
D9 0600
Won
6-4 6-2
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1800
04 Aug 2019
2
Interclub
with
Zak Dikvert
D6 1800
D8 1270
Charles Fowler
Anje Fricke
D7 1605
D6 1860
Lost
9-2
04 Aug 2019
2
Interclub
with
Matt Preece
D6 1800
D8 1470
Chioma Rouse-Amadi
Anje Fricke
D7 1635
D6 1850
Lost
9-5
04 Aug 2019
2
Interclub
with
Hiromi Morris
D7 1795
D7 1710
Anje Fricke
Paddy Miller
D6 1900
D8 1350
Won*
9-5
28 Jul 2019
6
Interclub
with
Zak Dikvert
D7 1745
D8 1270
Garth Gulley
Pam Morris
D9 1030
D5 2160
Won*
9-4
28 Jul 2019
6
Interclub
with
Matt Preece
D7 1745
D8 1470
Rob Gulley
Pam Morris
D8 1200
D5 2155
Lost
9-7
28 Jul 2019
6
Interclub
with
Hiromi Morris
D7 1745
D7 1660
Pam Morris
Heather Atkinson
D5 2150
D6 1805
Lost
9-6
07 Jul 2019
4
Interclub
with
Matt Preece
D7 1695
D8 1410
Andrew Vere-Jones
Nicki Stokes
D7 1660
D7 1700
Won*
9-6
07 Jul 2019
4
Interclub
with
Paul Rountree
D7 1685
D8 1485
John Goddard
Nicki Stokes
D9 0900
D7 1700
Won
9-5
07 Jul 2019
4
Interclub
with
Hiromi Morris
D7 1735
D7 1700
Miett Fear
Nicki Stokes
D7 1550
D7 1650
Lost*
9-2
30 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Matt Preece
D7 1685
D8 1310
Barrie Lucas
Pip Groom
D8 1499
D7 1665
Won*
9-8 (7-2)
30 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Zak Dikvert
D7 1680
D8 1200
Greg Lynch
Pip Groom
D10 0850
D7 1665
Won
9-3
30 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Hiromi Morris
D7 1730
D6 1800
Sally Marett
Pip Groom
D6 1800
D7 1615
Lost*
3-9
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Mark Leggett
D7 1725
D8 1205
Cameron Sherley
Nyree Hodges
D8 1250
D10 0600
Won
9-1
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Val Nisbet
D7 1720
D9 0900
Matt Easton
Nyree Hodges
D9 1130
D10 0600
Won
9-2
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Hiromi Morris
D7 1715
D6 1805
Gemma Pask
Nyree Hodges
D9 1135
D10 0600
Won
9-0
09 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Nick Tully
D7 1665
D10 0899
Lloyd Kelly
Jan Rosie
D9 0900
D7 1535
Won*
9-7
09 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Arthur Davis
D7 1655
D8 1310
Dave Martin
Jan Rosie
D9 0900
D7 1535
Won
9-1
09 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Sarah Griffiths
D7 1605
D9 1165
Jan Rosie
Barbara Easther
D7 1585
D9 1110
Won*
9-4
23 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Paul Rountree
D7 1600
D8 1380
Arend Lanser
Sam Sharif
D9 0950
D10 0620
Won
9-2
23 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Arthur Davis
D7 1595
D8 1320
Jamie O'Donnell
Sam Sharif
D10 0715
D10 0620
Won
9-2
23 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Angela Chan
D7 1590
D6 2025
Margot Knox
Sam Sharif
D5 2245
D10 0620
Won
9-4
23 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Polly Legge
D7 1540
D10 0720
Debbie Quennell
Ang Rennison
D7 1635
D8 1440
Won*
6-2 5-7 6-7
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Paul Rountree
D7 1515
D8 1395
Bruce Yee
Jane Hazelton
D7 1595
D8 1200
Won
9-4
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Arthur Davis
D7 1510
D8 1300
Mike Creamer
Jane Hazelton
D9 0900
D8 1200
Won
9-3
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Angela Chan
D7 1500
D6 1985
Yvette Elliston
Jane Hazelton
D6 1880
D8 1200
Won
9-2
08 Dec 2018
8
Interclub
with
Nick Tully
D7 1500
D10 0830
Greg Spencer
Deb Mickell
D9 0970
D6 1860
Lost
9-7
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy