Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Simon Osborne
Association :
Hutt Valley
Club :
Avalon
Player Code :
HVAVSO
TP Member ID :
22592
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2310
Singles
: S6 1940
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Toby Massam
D5 2335
D7 1565
Rosstan Mazey
Joel Wood
D6 1925
D6 1800
Lost
2-6 6-3 7-6 (9)
14 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Taka Hurly
D5 2330
D4 2045
Glenn Bosworth
Cathie McCallum
D8 1490
D7 1110
Won
9-3
14 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Leonie Campbell
D5 2325
D3 2160
Glenn Bosworth
Robyn Mainwaring
D8 1490
D6 1495
Won
9-2
14 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Ramon Supit
D5 2320
D6 1915
Glenn Bosworth
Andrew Tait
D8 1490
D8 1335
Won
9-2
13 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Jason Canning
D5 2360
D6 2090
Sam Blackburn
Byron Oosthuizen
D5 2370
D10 0785
Lost
4/6 6/4 10-5
06 Dec 2020
3rd/4th
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D5 2355
D2 2630
Stacey Skilton
Stuart Dawson
D4 2025
D5 2125
Won
9-4
06 Dec 2020
3
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D5 2350
D2 2625
Ron Garrick
Beata Troup
D5 2275
D6 1390
Won
9-3
06 Dec 2020
2
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D5 2345
D2 2620
Norma Ching
Gary Brennan
D4 1925
D6 2030
Won
9-1
06 Dec 2020
1
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D5 2385
D2 2660
Ramon Supit
Rachel Watters
D6 1830
D4 1815
Lost
9-7
05 Dec 2020
2
Tournament
with
Shane Glover
D5 2380
D5 2300
Mark Fielding
Justin Oosterveen
D6 1825
D5 2100
Won
9-5
05 Dec 2020
1
Tournament
with
Shane Glover
D5 2375
D5 2295
Rhys Hooper
Jamie Hooper
D5 2280
D7 1760
Won
9-5
29 Nov 2020
4
Team Event
with
Maree Horne
D5 2370
D5 1655
Damien Munroe
Debbie Tasi
D6 1885
D7 1000
Won
9-3
29 Nov 2020
4
Team Event
with
Tania Martin
D5 2365
D2 2630
Damien Munroe
Irene Wong
D6 1885
D6 1205
Won
9-2
29 Nov 2020
4
Team Event
with
Ramon Supit
D5 2360
D6 1815
Damien Munroe
Daniel Jupp
D6 1885
D8 1450
Won
9-6
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 2400
D4 2400
Sam Blackburn
Angus Napier
D5 2295
D9 1050
Lost
6/4 6/4
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Drew McCaul
D4 2440
D5 2290
Rob Calder
Paul Brooker
D6 1895
D6 2045
Lost
6-1 2-6 6-7 (5)
01 Nov 2020
2
Team Event
with
Leonie Campbell
D4 2435
D3 2150
Bob Barnao
Maree Horne
D6 1830
D5 1635
Won
9-5
01 Nov 2020
2
Team Event
with
Tania Martin
D4 2430
D2 2605
Bob Barnao
Kathryn Young
D6 1830
D4 1845
Won
9-1
01 Nov 2020
2
Team Event
with
Mark Hurly
D4 2425
D7 1740
Bob Barnao
Terry Poynter
D6 1830
D8 1400
Won
9-1
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Toby Massam
D4 2420
D7 1560
Felvin Inducal
Joshua Butterfield
D6 1975
D10 0665
Won
6-2 7-5
01 Nov 2020
2
Interclub
with
Drew McCaul
D4 2460
D5 2330
Sander van der Steen
Cameron Steel
D6 2015
D6 1870
Lost
4/6 6/3 12/10
18 Oct 2020
1
Team Event
with
Taka Hurly
D4 2455
D4 2030
Paul Barnett
Christine Barnett
D6 1935
D7 1150
Won
9-2
18 Oct 2020
1
Team Event
with
Tania Martin
D4 2450
D2 2580
Paul Barnett
Janice O'Sullivan
D6 1935
D6 1430
Won
9-2
18 Oct 2020
1
Team Event
with
Ramon Supit
D4 2445
D6 1800
Jeff Guppy
Paul Barnett
D7 1650
D6 1935
Won
9-1
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Drew McCaul
D4 2440
D5 2325
Simon Ross
Shekhar Balram
D6 1835
D7 1725
Won
1-6 3-6
26 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 2460
D4 2410
Ron Garrick
Craig Giddy
D5 2140
D4 2570
Lost
11-10
26 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 2455
D4 2405
Gary Brennan
Stuart Dawson
D6 1940
D6 1945
Won
11-10
29 Aug 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 2495
D4 2445
Drew McCaul
Brendan Smith
D5 2240
D5 2100
Lost
9-6
29 Aug 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 2485
D4 2435
Trevor Dine
Craig Eves
D5 2205
D5 2175
Won
9-6
14 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 2480
D5 2165
Ryan Commane
Jesse Saunders
D6 1925
D7 1560
Won
2-6 6-7
07 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 2475
D5 2160
Thomas Hankinson
Owen Ngarewa
D7 1755
D7 1615
Won
6-1 6-2
01 Mar 2020
3
Team Event
with
Taka Hurly
D4 2465
D4 1995
Craig Eves
Jacky Albert
D5 2175
D5 1710
Won
4-9
01 Mar 2020
3
Team Event
with
Tania Martin
D4 2460
D2 2460
Craig Eves
Leonie Campbell
D5 2175
D4 2040
Won
5-9
01 Mar 2020
3
Team Event
with
Paul Bennett
D4 2500
D7 1700
Craig Eves
Quentin Cope
D5 2100
D8 1310
Lost
9-6
29 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 2495
D5 2155
Brian Francis
Gavin Hughes
D7 1595
D5 2175
Won
6-7 2-6
16 Feb 2020
2
Team Event
with
Taka Hurly
D4 2490
D4 1950
Alex Bass
Kirsty Alexander
D9 1125
D6 1240
Won
9-4
16 Feb 2020
2
Team Event
with
Tania Martin
D4 2485
D2 2440
Alex Bass
Estelle Marshall
D9 1125
D4 1940
Won
9-1
16 Feb 2020
2
Team Event
with
Mark Hurly
D4 2480
D7 1755
Alex Bass
Peter Pritchard
D9 1125
D9 0900
Won
9-1
15 Feb 2020
2
Interclub
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 2475
D5 2165
Gary Romijn
Nathan Young
D8 1300
D7 1585
Won
6-2 6-4
09 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Deb Mickell
D4 2470
D5 1585
Bob Barnao
Jennifer Simone
D7 1780
D6 1310
Won
9-2
09 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Taka Hurly
D4 2465
D4 1915
Bob Barnao
Kathryn Young
D7 1780
D4 1845
Won
9-2
09 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Mark Hurly
D4 2460
D7 1715
Bob Barnao
Terry Poynter
D7 1780
D8 1460
Won
9-2
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Toby Massam
D4 2455
D7 1580
Johan Brounts
Max Seemann
D7 1705
D7 1590
Won
6-7, 3-6
01 Dec 2019
5
Team Event
with
Vicki Wutzler
D4 2450
D4 2070
Craig Eves
Jacky Albert
D5 2120
D5 1635
Won
9-8(2)
01 Dec 2019
5
Team Event
with
Tania Martin
D4 2445
D2 2435
Craig Eves
Leonie Campbell
D5 2120
D4 1950
Won
9-5
01 Dec 2019
5
Team Event
with
Mark Hurly
D4 2440
D7 1745
Craig Eves
Quentin Cope
D5 2120
D8 1205
Won
9-5
30 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
George Baird
D4 2435
D9 1145
Roy Astronomia
Stefan Rood
D9 0900
D10 0600
Won
1-6 2-6
10 Nov 2019
3
Team Event
with
Tania Martin
D4 2430
D2 2410
Marshall Wray
Robyn Mainwaring
D7 1775
D6 1225
Won
9-3
10 Nov 2019
3
Team Event
with
Mark Hurly
D4 2425
D7 1615
Marshall Wray
Glenn Bosworth
D7 1775
D8 1385
Won
9-3
20 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Vicki Wutzler
D4 2405
D4 1990
Gavin Hughes
Belinda Jane
D5 2140
D3 2135
Won
5-9
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy