Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Rod Moon
Association :
Wellington
Club :
Wellington
Player Code :
WNWNRM
TP Member ID :
22611
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 2040
Singles
: S8 1435
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 2035
D6 1200
Tom Chan
Sandy Penwarden
D5 2250
D5 1515
Lost
9-5
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Wendy Thompson
D6 2005
D5 1665
Tom Chan
Erin Downs
D5 2270
D6 1410
Won
5-9
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Andrew Vere-Jones
D6 2005
D6 1800
Phil Bailey
Tom Chan
D5 2145
D5 2265
Lost
9-6
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 2025
D6 1230
Peter Ayson
Deanna Eisenhofer
D6 1885
D6 1345
Lost
9-5
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Wendy Thompson
D6 2005
D5 1695
Peter Ayson
Simone Kerr
D6 1895
D5 1505
Won
9-5
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Andrew Vere-Jones
D6 2045
D6 1860
Peter Ayson
Richard Voullaire
D6 1820
D8 1355
Lost
9-7
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 2065
D6 1240
Bruce Yee
Nicki Bilbrough
D6 1975
D6 1330
Lost
9-3
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Wendy Thompson
D6 2035
D5 1660
Bruce Yee
Sandra Chung
D6 1995
D5 1630
Won
9-8 (7-0)
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Andrew Vere-Jones
D6 2055
D6 1800
Bruce Yee
John Roes
D6 1965
D6 1800
Lost
9-7
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 2060
D7 1025
Gary Katene
Shannah Schirnack
D4 2480
D7 1105
Lost
9-5
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 2060
D6 1215
Gary Katene
Karina Bradnam
D4 2475
D2 2510
Lost
9-4
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Andrew Vere-Jones
D6 2080
D6 1800
Gary Katene
Warren Gaskin
D4 2455
D7 1570
Lost
9-6
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 2050
D7 1045
Darrell Claxton
Yvette Elliston
D8 1425
D5 1505
Won
9-4
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 2030
D7 1165
Darrell Claxton
Nicki Bilbrough
D8 1435
D6 1430
Won
9-4
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Adam Pryor
D6 2025
D6 1910
Darrell Claxton
Andrew Chan
D8 1435
D9 0930
Won
9-2
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 1995
D7 1060
Jonathan Dreadon
Wendy Mackevics
D8 1450
D5 1570
Won
9-6
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 1965
D7 1160
Jonathan Dreadon
Michelle McKibbin
D8 1470
D5 1540
Won
9-8
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
David Fitzgerald
D6 1960
D6 1800
Jonathan Dreadon
Alan Dowland
D8 1470
D8 1285
Won
9-7
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 1980
D7 1100
Shailesh Patel
Andrea Craig
D6 1935
D6 1235
Lost
9-8
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Wendy Thompson
D6 2005
D5 1650
Shailesh Patel
Rhonda Featherstone
D6 1890
D5 1530
Lost
9-4
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Andrew Vere-Jones
D6 1995
D7 1775
Shailesh Patel
Greg Futcher
D6 1895
D8 1360
Won
9-3
17 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Sally Marett
D6 2000
D6 1225
Barry Teale
Jenny Stove
D6 1870
D4 1840
Lost
9-3
17 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 2005
D8 0955
Barry Teale
Lyn McAnulty
D6 1860
D5 1505
Lost
9-7
17 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Simon Richardson
D6 2025
D6 1800
Mike King
Barry Teale
D5 2135
D6 1830
Lost
9-4
16 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D6 2050
D5 1530
Isaac Walton
Gillian Cross
D7 1765
D5 1570
Lost
9-5
16 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 2070
D8 0915
Isaac Walton
Kay McCredie
D7 1735
D6 1435
Lost
9-4
16 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Kevin Wilson
D6 2050
D6 1820
Bob Barnao
Isaac Walton
D6 1800
D7 1745
Won
9-3
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 2050
11 Aug 2019
7
Interclub
with
Andrew Vere-Jones
D6 2045
D7 1575
Simon Richardson
Greg Lynch
D6 1800
D9 0900
Won
9-4
28 Jul 2019
6
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 2095
D8 1455
Chioma Rouse-Amadi
Paddy Miller
D7 1580
D8 1200
Lost*
9-5
28 Jul 2019
6
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 2045
D7 1600
Chioma Rouse-Amadi
Anje Fricke
D7 1630
D6 1850
Won*
9-8 (7-4)
28 Jul 2019
6
Interclub
with
Sam Hyde
D6 2095
D9 0970
Chioma Rouse-Amadi
Eli Abraham-Beermann
D7 1580
D9 0950
Lost*
9-8 (7-2)
23 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 2085
D8 1445
Rob Gulley
Debbie Quennell
D8 1200
D7 1555
Won
9-1
23 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 2035
D7 1650
Rob Gulley
Pam Morris
D8 1250
D5 2105
Won*
9-5
23 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Andrew Vere-Jones
D6 2030
D7 1610
Rob Gulley
Garth Gulley
D8 1250
D9 1030
Won
9-5
26 May 2019
1
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 2005
D8 1410
Gary Waghorn
Serena de Terte
D7 1505
D7 1500
Won
9-3
26 May 2019
1
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D6 1995
D6 2099
Gary Waghorn
Val Maher
D7 1505
D6 1800
Won
9-6
26 May 2019
1
Interclub
with
Michael McCarthy
D6 1990
D6 1800
Gary Waghorn
Duncan McDonald
D7 1505
D8 1210
Won
9-3
18 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Cam Chung
D6 1990
D6 1855
Brendon Wynford
Richard Loffhagen
D6 1800
D5 2250
Lost
6-3 3-6 6-7(6-10)
18 Mar 2019
3
Interclub
with
Dave Chan
D6 2040
D6 1810
Ben Volz
Andrew Raba
D6 1815
D6 1935
Lost*
6/2 3/6 11-9
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 1990
D8 1300
Brian Sturman
Kay McCredie
D5 2200
D6 1985
Won*
9-3
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Wendy Thompson
D6 2040
D5 2100
Brian Sturman
Gillian Cross
D5 2150
D6 2065
Lost*
9-4
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Simon Richardson
D6 1990
D6 1860
Brian Sturman
Bob Barnao
D5 2200
D6 1800
Won*
9-5
10 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 1940
D7 1600
Mike King
Lyn McAnulty
D5 2275
D5 2100
Won*
8-9
10 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Miett Fear
D6 1940
D7 1550
Mike King
Jenny Stove
D5 2270
D4 2455
Lost
9-2
10 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Simon Richardson
D6 1940
D6 1810
Mike King
Barry Teale
D5 2260
D6 1865
Lost
9-8
04 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Yin Hsien Fung
D6 1940
D9 0900
Phillip George
Tim Steel
D8 1370
D6 1920
Lost
6-4 6-4
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 1990
D8 1300
Gary Katene
Ronnie Beattie
D4 2635
D10 0700
Lost*
9-8
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Wendy Thompson
D6 1990
D5 2100
Gary Katene
Margaret Young
D4 2630
D4 2665
Lost
9-5
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Simon Richardson
D6 1980
D6 1900
Gary Katene
Sanjay Govind
D4 2630
D9 0950
Won
7-9
25 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Dave Chan
D6 1975
D6 1800
Clyde Hurley
John Dent
D8 1305
D9 0960
Won
7-5 6-2
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy