Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Wendy Cooper
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Burwood Park
Player Code :
CBBWWC
TP Member ID :
43342
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1455
Singles
: S7 1015
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Flick Langdon
D6 1280
D5 2100
Matthew Fitzgerald
Jade Brosnahan
D7 1560
D5 1620
Won
9 - 3
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Marika Templeman
D6 1275
D6 1335
Maggie Ma
Debbie Ma
D8 0980
D10 0430
Won
9 - 1
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1275
D6 1960
Evan Johnston
Jo Higginson
D6 1850
D3 2315
Lost
6/1 6/2
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1275
D5 1745
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 1955
D3 2310
Lost
6/3 6/1
30 Jan 2021
2
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1295
D6 1925
Kieran Adair
Megan Green
D4 2500
D8 0885
Lost
9 - 2
30 Jan 2021
2
Interclub
with
Emma Jackson
D6 1290
D6 1295
Emma Sewell
Jo-An Smith
D9 0790
D9 0780
Won
9 - 3
23 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1300
D6 1935
Angus McGregor
Heidi Blackburne
D7 1700
D4 1910
Lost
9-5
23 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D6 1305
D7 1185
Heidi Blackburne
Freya Maguire
D4 1900
D7 1085
Lost
9-5
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Tom Miller
D6 1325
D7 1580
Natalie Hetherington
Jo Edwards
D6 1420
D5 1540
Lost
9-5
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Olivia Wrathall
D6 1315
D7 1065
Katelyn Roberts
Jessica Lane
D8 0840
D7 1030
Won
9-6
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Ben Michael
D6 1310
D7 1520
Lucas Kerry
Jo-An Smith
D9 1180
D8 0810
Won
9 - 3
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Tania Howson
D6 1305
D5 1760
Megan Green
Emma Sewell
D8 0830
D9 0770
Won
9 - 8
15 Nov 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1325
D4 2495
Craig Tinkler
Jeanette Marston
D6 2050
D4 1815
Lost
11-8
15 Nov 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1315
D4 2485
Phil Wright
Jo Steel
D5 2110
D6 1205
Won
11-10(5)
15 Nov 2020
R1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1355
D4 2525
Sam Carson
Karin Engelbrecht
D6 1860
D6 1260
Lost
11-6
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1345
D6 1920
Josh Moore
Danielle Scheepers
D6 1800
D7 1065
Won
9 - 1
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Olivia Wrathall
D6 1365
D7 1070
Danielle Scheepers
Mya Williamson
D7 1035
D6 1250
Lost
9 - 4
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
David Withell
D6 1370
D6 1905
Allen Cannan
Yumiko Baldwin
D5 2125
D5 1550
Lost
6/4 6/3
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1340
D5 1635
Eveline McLeod
Karin Engelbrecht
D5 1660
D6 1220
Won
3/6 7/5 10-7
26 Sep 2020
C-Final
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D6 1340
D7 1110
Kathy Dwyer
Sarah Marr
D3 2100
D6 1460
Lost
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
26 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D6 1340
D7 1110
Anne Clarkson
Mandy Wilson
D5 1635
D4 1900
Lost
6-1 6-2
26 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D6 1345
D7 1115
Elaine Fluit
Leianne O'Brien
D6 1370
D5 1680
Lost
7-5 6-4
30 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Rob Potts
D6 1300
D7 1555
Greg Statter
Karin Engelbrecht
D6 1910
D6 1245
Won
4-6 6-2 [9-11]
30 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1270
D7 1165
Alison Coats
Karin Engelbrecht
D6 1310
D6 1265
Won
4-6 4-6
14 Mar 2020
11
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1290
D6 1865
Blake Cullen
Claudia Cullen
D6 1940
D7 1055
Lost
9-4
07 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Todd Crozier
D6 1280
D7 1760
Tom Miller
Olivia Wrathall
D7 1595
D7 1045
Won
9-8(8-6)
07 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Kerry Noble
D6 1290
D4 1910
Jo Christie
Pieta Aitken
D4 1835
D5 1570
Lost
9-5
29 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Todd Crozier
D6 1320
D7 1790
Ashton Kruger
Marika Templeman
D7 1620
D7 1015
Lost
9-8(8-6)
29 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D6 1320
D7 1165
Lyndsay Dick
Nicole Fitchett
D4 1990
D6 1460
Lost
9-4
01 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Steve Muir
D6 1360
D5 2235
Blake Cullen
Maggie Ma
D6 1865
D8 0885
Lost
9-8 (7-2)
01 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Heather Boomer
D6 1355
D7 1000
Maggie Ma
Debbie Ma
D8 0885
D10 0430
Won
9-0
25 Jan 2020
5
Interclub
with
Scott Hadfield
D6 1350
D7 1535
Mike Dixon
Margot Willis
D10 0660
D8 0965
Won
9-7
25 Jan 2020
5
Interclub
with
Natalie Hetherington
D6 1355
D7 1140
Jo Christie
Leesa Anderson
D5 1680
D6 1360
Lost
9-6
14 Dec 2019
4
Interclub
with
Todd Crozier
D6 1335
D7 1650
James Penny
Marika Templeman
D7 1785
D8 0945
Won
9-2
14 Dec 2019
4
Interclub
with
Kerry Noble
D6 1305
D4 1865
Lyndsay Dick
Mel Williams
D4 1855
D6 1225
Won
9-3
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1315
D6 1860
Steve Kingston
Leianne O'Brien
D6 1820
D5 1665
Lost
7/6 6/1
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Bernadette Carr
D6 1335
D7 1075
Michelle Lassche
Leianne O'Brien
D8 0930
D5 1635
Lost
6/2 6/4
07 Dec 2019
3
Interclub
with
Todd Crozier
D6 1315
D7 1660
Angus McGregor
Sarah Webb
D7 1580
D7 1155
Won
9-6
07 Dec 2019
3
Interclub
with
Jo Edwards
D6 1305
D6 1210
Sarah Webb
Emily Andrew
D7 1160
D8 0935
Won
9-3
30 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Scott Hadfield
D6 1300
D7 1500
Connor Wilson
Mikaela Bohnenn
D8 1275
D8 0800
Won
9-1
30 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D6 1280
D7 1140
Mya Williamson
Mikaela Bohnenn
D6 1240
D8 0800
Won
9-2
23 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Todd Crozier
D6 1205
D7 1555
Max Aldridge
Jane Brosnahan
D6 2015
D5 1695
Won
9 - 1
23 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Tania Howson
D6 1215
D5 1565
Jade Brosnahan
Jane Brosnahan
D6 1340
D5 1675
Lost
9 - 7
17 Nov 2019
S-Final
Tournament
with
Andrew Jackson
D6 1215
D8 1230
Phil Wright
Jo Steel
D5 2155
D6 1215
Lost
11-2
17 Nov 2019
W-QF
Tournament
with
Andrew Jackson
D6 1215
D8 1230
Rob Manson
Alison Coats
D5 2100
D6 1235
Lost
11-8
17 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Andrew Jackson
D6 1215
D8 1230
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2060
D4 1810
Lost
11-7
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Rowly Brown
D7 1195
D6 1915
Karen Tait
Pete Kirwan
D7 1010
D6 1830
Won
7/5 3/6 1/0 (7)
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D7 1165
D5 1500
Jane Brosnahan
Lynda Scott
D5 1730
D8 0870
Won
6/2 6/2
27 Oct 2019
Final
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D7 1120
D4 2560
Brian Goodwin
Lyndsay Dick
D5 2130
D4 1885
Won
11-5
27 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D7 1115
D4 2555
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1565
D6 1295
Won
11-10
Page 1 of 9
Privacy Policy