Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Wayne Thomson
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Kaiapoi
Player Code :
CBKPWT
TP Member ID :
26409
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 2015
Singles
: S8 1400
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1965
26 Mar 2017
15
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D6 1885
D5 2165
Peter Dunbar
Ilija Tapsell
D6 2040
D5 2110
Won*
6-2 6-1
11 Mar 2017
8
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
Tony Hawker
Leianne O'Brien
Lost
Default
11 Mar 2017
8
Interclub
with
Theresa Graham
Tony Hawker
Ritzy Gillespie
Lost
Default
11 Mar 2017
8
Interclub
with
Steve Muir
D6 1835
D5 2130
James Callaghan
Tony Hawker
D6 1805
D5 2100
Won*
11-7
25 Feb 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Debbie Wallace
D6 1835
D6 1950
Neil McCann
Tessa McCann
D4 2625
D5 2399
Lost
0-9
25 Feb 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Josh Moore
D6 1835
D6 1805
Koji Kawamata
Andre Van Rooyen
D6 1920
D5 2110
Lost
1-6 5-7
25 Feb 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Debbie Wallace
D6 1835
D6 1950
Louise Carpenter
Julian Main
D6 1885
D3 2950
Lost
9-5
25 Feb 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Nick van de Wiel
D6 1835
D7 1570
Steven Baird
Phil Wright
D3 2735
D6 1940
Lost
6-4 7-5
11 Feb 2017
5
Interclub
with
Kerry Noble
D6 1830
D4 2430
Peter Dunbar
Christine Eksteen
D6 2080
D6 1950
Won
11-3
11 Feb 2017
5
Interclub
with
Theresa Graham
D6 1880
D6 1929
Peter Dunbar
Birgit Muller
D6 2030
D6 1905
Lost*
11-10
11 Feb 2017
5
Interclub
with
Steve Muir
D6 1875
D5 2100
Peter Dunbar
Dave Hillman
D6 2030
D7 1600
Won
11-6
23 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Alan de Zwart
D6 1925
D6 1925
Mark Hammond
Philip Hempstead
D7 1700
D5 2240
Lost*
6-4 6-3
21 Jan 2017
C-SF
Tournament
with
Alan de Zwart
James Callaghan
Nick Symons
Lost
Default
28 Dec 2016
RR3
Tournament
with
Richard Kapa
D6 1975
D5 2260
Arthur Bauld
Dee Isaacs
D6 1800
D7 1505
Lost*
8-8 Ret. Won
27 Dec 2016
RR1
Tournament
with
Tia Van Selm
D6 1970
D2 3270
Arthur Bauld
Georgie Patangata
D6 1800
D5 2399
Won
6-5
04 Dec 2016
7
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D6 1965
D5 2140
Chris Schofield
Jordan Edwards
D6 1865
D7 1520
Won
6-1 6-1
03 Dec 2016
4
Interclub
with
Debbie Wallace
D6 1915
D6 1855
George Carnoutsos
Yvonne Foster
D6 2099
D6 1925
Won*
11-10
03 Dec 2016
4
Interclub
with
Jane Moratti
D6 1965
D5 2210
George Carnoutsos
Cathy Forrest
D6 2075
D5 2100
Lost*
11-4
03 Dec 2016
4
Interclub
with
Julian Main
D6 1960
D3 2890
George Carnoutsos
Richard Suckling
D6 2075
D7 1505
Won
11-7
27 Nov 2016
6
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D6 1955
D5 2135
Joshua Murison
Hukaatai Hart
D7 1580
D10 0800
Won
6-1 7-5
20 Nov 2016
5
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D6 1950
D5 2130
Carlos Emslie
Tommy Paine
D8 1470
D8 1380
Won
6-7 6-3 10-5
19 Nov 2016
3
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D6 1900
D8 1405
Mike Clarke
Rochelle Tainui
D4 2410
D5 2105
Won*
8-11
19 Nov 2016
3
Interclub
with
Kerry Noble
D6 1900
D4 2505
Mike Clarke
Brooke Blackley
D4 2405
D4 2470
Lost
11-8
19 Nov 2016
3
Interclub
with
Steve Muir
D6 1900
D6 2080
Shane Tainui
Mike Clarke
D6 2099
D4 2400
Lost
11-5
06 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D6 1895
D5 2125
Rob Manson
Sam Chisholm
D6 1855
D7 1505
Won
6-4 6-2
05 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Kerry Noble
D6 1945
D4 2555
Tony Hawker
Leianne O'Brien
D5 2170
D5 2100
Lost*
11-7
05 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Jane Moratti
D6 1945
D5 2110
Tony Hawker
Wendy Cooper
D5 2160
D5 2175
Lost
11-4
05 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Steve Muir
D6 1945
D6 2010
James Callaghan
Tony Hawker
D6 1860
D5 2150
Lost
11-6
30 Oct 2016
3
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D6 1935
D5 2115
Simon Jordan
Rob Howe
D6 1930
D6 1850
Won
6-0 7-5
16 Oct 2016
2
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D6 1930
D5 2110
Ilija Tapsell
Sam Worsp
D6 1800
D7 1550
Won
6-2 6-1
09 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Rose Gardiner
D6 1980
D5 2305
Peter Leonard
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2110
D6 1955
Lost*
5-7, 4-6
09 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D6 1980
D5 2160
Peter Leonard
Deane Taylor
D5 2100
D5 2150
Lost
7-5, 6-7, 8-10
09 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D6 1970
D5 2150
Michael Averill
Greg White
D6 1850
D6 1840
Won
6-0 6-2
10 Sep 2016
W-Final
Tournament
with
Alan de Zwart
D6 1920
D6 1810
Adam Blackadder
Andy Rapsey
D6 1810
D5 2399
Won*
9-7
10 Sep 2016
W-SF
Tournament
with
Alan de Zwart
D6 1910
D6 1800
James Callaghan
Dale Richards
D6 1800
D7 1550
Won
9-4
10 Sep 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Alan de Zwart
D6 1910
D6 1800
John Honeywell
Peter Leonard
D4 2435
D5 2130
Lost
9-2
02 Jul 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Colin Hunt
D6 1960
D7 1510
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D7 1784
D7 1695
Lost*
9-6
02 Jul 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Colin Hunt
D6 1950
D7 1500
Phil Marsh
Warren Mercer
D8 1220
D6 1950
Won
9-3
30 Jun 2016
Adjustment D6 1950
Reason: Regrade
07 May 2016
2
Tournament
with
Rose Gardiner
D5 2130
D6 2035
Matthew Sunderland
Christine Yap
D4 2605
D6 1910
Lost
4-6 4-6
07 May 2016
1
Tournament
with
Steven Baird
D5 2130
D4 2660
Hamish Faulls
Peter Hampton
D4 2425
D3 2830
Lost
1-6 2-6
13 Mar 2016
7
Interclub
with
Lesley Lankow
D5 2125
D7 1540
Rowly Brown
Tania Howson
D7 1500
D6 1955
Won
4-6, 6-2, 8-10
13 Mar 2016
7
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D5 2115
D5 2125
David Withell
Rowly Brown
D6 1830
D7 1500
Won
2-6, 1-6
14 Feb 2016
6
Interclub
with
Rose Gardiner
D5 2110
D6 1810
Flick Langdon
Judy Lamont
D7 1750
D7 1540
Won
14 Feb 2016
6
Interclub
with
Ru Te Whenua
D5 2110
D7 1560
Flick Langdon
Steve Muir
D7 1700
D6 1805
Lost
1-6, 3-6
31 Jan 2016
11
Interclub
with
Rhys Cromie
D5 2100
D4 2400
Michael Averill
Greg White
D6 1850
D6 1850
Won
6-4 6-0
30 Jan 2016
S-Final
Tournament
with
Dave Ashton
D5 2100
D4 2510
Tony Hawker
Jared Murtha
D6 2049
D5 2220
Lost*
11-6
30 Jan 2016
W-SF
Tournament
with
Dave Ashton
D5 2140
D4 2560
Jeff Bennett
Phil Wright
D6 1800
D6 1895
Lost*
11-6
30 Jan 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Dave Ashton
D5 2140
D4 2560
Julian Main
Steve Muir
D3 2775
D6 1805
Lost
11-8
13 Dec 2015
8
Interclub
with
Connor Brosnahan
D5 2135
D7 1530
Satoru Kuwabara
David Wang
D7 1500
D9 1185
Won
6-4 6-0
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy