Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Simon McCormick
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Southbridge
Player Code :
CBSDS1M
TP Member ID :
71671
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1725
Singles
: S8 1290
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D8 1274
25 Mar 2017
12
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1440
D7 1535
Samuel Lemon
Maree Lemon
D9 1070
D9 1080
Won
7-6 (2)
25 Mar 2017
12
Interclub
with
Simon Dakers
D8 1430
D8 1200
Tom McKenzie
Samuel Lemon
D8 1280
D9 1070
Won
9-3
18 Mar 2017
11
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1425
D7 1580
Tom Miller
Emma Peterson
D9 1135
D9 0950
Won
6-1
18 Mar 2017
11
Interclub
with
Simon Dakers
D8 1415
D8 1230
Tom Coughlan
Tom Miller
D8 1335
D9 1135
Won
9-3
11 Mar 2017
10
Interclub
with
Kasey Love
D8 1410
D8 1280
Samuel Lemon
Maree Lemon
D9 0970
D9 0980
Won
6-2
11 Mar 2017
10
Interclub
with
Simon Dakers
D8 1460
D8 1280
Tom McKenzie
Samuel Lemon
D8 1215
D9 0920
Lost*
6-9
25 Feb 2017
8
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1455
D7 1570
William Coughlan
Emma Peterson
D10 0600
D9 0940
Won
1-6
25 Feb 2017
8
Interclub
with
Simon Dakers
D8 1450
D8 1270
Steve Rosling
William Coughlan
D9 1020
D10 0600
Won
5-9
11 Feb 2017
6
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1445
D7 1550
Roger Langford
Olivia Dyer
D8 1200
D9 0965
Won
6-4
11 Feb 2017
6
Interclub
with
Simon Dakers
D8 1395
D8 1210
John Rodley
Roger Langford
D8 1200
D8 1235
Won*
9-4
28 Jan 2017
5
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1390
D7 1540
Samuel Lemon
Maree Lemon
D9 0900
D9 0970
Won
6-3
28 Jan 2017
5
Interclub
with
Chris Hayde
D8 1340
D9 0955
Tom McKenzie
Samuel Lemon
D8 1230
D9 0930
Won*
9-3
18 Dec 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1340
D7 1535
Hamish Walker
Kerry Sinclair
D7 1695
D7 1590
Lost
6-3, 4-6, 10-8
18 Dec 2016
2
Tournament
with
Chris Hayde
D8 1390
D9 1005
Simon Barnett
Marty Rupp
D8 1200
D10 0600
Lost*
9-5
18 Dec 2016
1
Tournament
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1380
D7 1525
Ben Smith
Jackie Smith
D8 1200
D8 1215
Won
9-7
19 Nov 2016
5
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1375
D7 1555
Tom McKenzie
Maree Lemon
D8 1200
D9 0900
Won
6-2
19 Nov 2016
5
Interclub
with
Simon Dakers
D8 1425
D8 1205
Ben Smith
Tom McKenzie
D8 1205
D9 1175
Lost*
6-9
16 Oct 2016
2
Interclub
with
Tyler Johansen
D8 1375
D11 0300
Brian Kidd
Holly Stewart
D10 0600
D9 0900
Won*
6-4
16 Oct 2016
2
Interclub
with
Simon Dakers
D8 1370
D8 1245
Ethan Thorburn
Brian Kidd
D8 1200
D10 0600
Won
9-7
08 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Jessica Carter
D8 1365
D9 0990
Cameron Dyer
Greta Vincent
D10 0670
D9 0920
Won
6-2
08 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Lachlan Bensemann
D8 1415
D10 0600
Cameron Dyer
John Rodley
D10 0620
D8 1275
Lost*
9-0
13 Dec 2015
SF
Tournament
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1415
D7 1500
Graeme Rogers
Karen Rogers
D7 1575
D7 1770
Lost
6-3, 6-3
13 Dec 2015
1
Tournament
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1365
D7 1500
John Rodley
Elaine Rodley
D8 1325
D6 1800
Won*
9-5
29 Nov 2014
7
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1355
D7 1545
Andrew Kidd
Julia Eves
D7 1500
D9 0910
Won
9-2
29 Nov 2014
7
Interclub
with
Justin Inwood
D8 1305
D10 0735
Andrew Kidd
Tim Fry
D7 1500
D8 1255
Won*
9-7
22 Nov 2014
6
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1300
D7 1530
Hanan McMillan
Christine Muir
D9 0900
D8 1415
Won
9-2
22 Nov 2014
6
Interclub
with
Travis Manuel
D8 1350
D10 0795
Hanan McMillan
Chris de Lambert
D10 0810
D10 0675
Lost*
8-9
08 Nov 2014
5
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1340
D7 1520
James Milliken
Holly Burridge
D8 1475
D9 0900
Won
9-5
08 Nov 2014
5
Interclub
with
Daniel Claridge
D8 1330
D7 1515
James Milliken
Adam Fleming
D8 1475
D10 0710
Won
9-2
01 Nov 2014
4
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1325
D7 1505
Malcolm Penny
Dawn Partridge
D10 0660
D9 1065
Won
9-0
01 Nov 2014
4
Interclub
with
Daniel Claridge
D8 1320
D7 1505
Malcolm Penny
Mike Tyson
D10 0660
D10 0660
Won
9-3
19 Oct 2014
3
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1370
D7 1525
Aaron Coull
Georgia Woodill
D6 1960
D10 0610
Lost*
7-9
19 Oct 2014
3
Interclub
with
Daniel Claridge
D8 1420
D7 1555
Aaron Coull
Gordy Beer
D6 1955
D10 0600
Lost*
8-9
11 Oct 2014
2
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1415
D7 1510
Camryn Dyer
Toni Walker
D9 0950
D8 1200
Won
9-8
11 Oct 2014
2
Interclub
with
Justin Inwood
D8 1415
D10 0735
Camryn Dyer
Kane White
D9 0900
D9 1040
Lost
3-9
04 Oct 2014
1
Interclub
with
Bernadette Carr
D8 1405
D7 1500
Karl Mitchell
Rachel Birnie
D7 1585
D10 0805
Won
9-8
04 Oct 2014
1
Interclub
with
Daniel Claridge
D8 1395
D7 1530
Karl Mitchell
Craig Birnie
D7 1585
D11 0340
Won
5-9
22 Mar 2014
19
Interclub
with
Hamish Walker
D8 1105
D8 0985
Lindsay Smith
David Pringle
D7 1360
D7 1260
Lost
3-6
08 Mar 2014
17
Interclub
with
Phil Carter
D8 1105
D7 1480
James Penny
Aaron Coull
D6 1590
D6 1640
Lost
4-6
01 Mar 2014
16
Interclub
with
Simon Dakers
D8 1060
D9 0840
Tom Coughlan
Ian Watson
D9 0630
D7 1500
Won
6-3
08 Feb 2014
13
Interclub
with
Robin Barnett
D8 1045
D6 1580
Jono Chisholm
Andrew Cowie
D8 1185
D8 1150
Won
6-2
25 Jan 2014
11
Interclub
with
Daniel Claridge
D8 1040
D7 1215
Chris de Lambert
Craig Birnie
D11 0390
D11 0300
Won
6-1
19 Jan 2014
SF
Tournament
with
Hamish Walker
D8 1040
D8 0920
James Penny
Terry Lee
D6 1625
D7 1395
Lost
6-4, 6-2
19 Jan 2014
1
Tournament
with
Kerry Sinclair
D8 1040
D8 1195
James Penny
Jackie Poole
D6 1620
D7 1280
Lost
9-4
19 Jan 2014
QF
Tournament
with
Hamish Walker
D8 0965
D9 0845
Jason Mitchell
Karl Mitchell
D6 1615
D8 1185
Won
9-8
18 Jan 2014
10
Interclub
with
Daniel Claridge
D8 0945
D7 1215
Brian Kidd
Andrew Kidd
D10 0595
D7 1310
Won
2-6
14 Dec 2013
9
Interclub
with
Daniel Claridge
D8 0940
D7 1210
Angus McGregor
Tom Coughlan
D9 0825
D9 0615
Won
6-3
07 Dec 2013
8
Interclub
with
Simon Dakers
D8 0940
D9 0830
Terry Lee
Aaron Coull
D7 1375
D6 1645
Lost
4-6
23 Nov 2013
6
Interclub
with
Philipp Hoeper
D8 0910
D9 0820
James Milliken
Ross Cleland
D8 0965
D9 0890
Won
1-6
09 Nov 2013
5
Interclub
with
Daniel Claridge
D9 0890
D8 1180
Samuel Lemon
Luke Hazlett
D10 0465
D7 1315
Won
6-1
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy