Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Simon Osborne
Association :
Hutt Valley
Club :
Avalon
Player Code :
HVAVSO
TP Member ID :
22592
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2310
Singles
: S6 1940
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
18 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Leonie Campbell
D4 2420
D3 2205
Peter Scott
Raegan Pine
D6 2085
D5 1635
Lost
9=8
18 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Kathy Coyne
D4 2440
D6 1230
Peter Scott
Clare Docherty
D6 2055
D5 1595
Lost
9=6
18 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 2480
D4 2500
Maurice Fearon
Peter Scott
D5 2235
D6 2015
Lost
9=2
11 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Annabelle Schmid
D4 2405
D6 1420
Rory Kilpatrick
Tania Martin
D6 1870
D2 2665
Won
9-5
11 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Caz Bartholomew
D4 2400
D4 1835
Rory Kilpatrick
Jacky Albert
D6 1870
D5 1735
Won
9-8
11 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 2420
D4 2450
Rory Kilpatrick
Shane Glover
D6 1830
D5 2195
Lost
9-5
04 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Leonie Campbell
D4 2415
D3 2165
Barry Teale
Sophie King
D5 2110
D5 1635
Won
9-0
04 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Annabelle Schmid
D5 2385
D6 1285
Barry Teale
Jenny Stove
D5 2130
D5 1590
Won
9-2
04 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Brian Goodwin
D5 2375
D4 2405
Mike King
Barry Teale
D5 2175
D5 2135
Won
9-2
06 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Leonie Campbell
D5 2395
D3 2150
Lance Wilkins
Quinavera Te Rupe
D4 2500
D4 1915
Lost
9-5
06 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Annabelle Schmid
D5 2320
D7 1180
Lance Wilkins
Margaret Sadgrove
D4 2540
D5 1705
Won
9-5
06 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Brian Goodwin
D5 2325
D4 2430
Richard Abbott
Lance Wilkins
D3 2750
D4 2530
Lost
9-0
28 Mar 2021
5
Team Event
with
Taka Hurly
D5 2315
D3 2110
Bob Barnao
Kathryn Young
D6 1905
D4 1925
Won
9-4
28 Mar 2021
5
Team Event
with
Leonie Campbell
D5 2310
D3 2180
Bob Barnao
Estelle Marshall
D6 1905
D5 1765
Won
9-1
28 Mar 2021
5
Team Event
with
Ramon Supit
D5 2305
D6 1960
Bob Barnao
Terry Poynter
D6 1905
D8 1405
Won
9-3
21 Mar 2021
4
Team Event
with
Taka Hurly
D5 2300
D4 2090
Paul Barnett
Christine Barnett
D6 1925
D7 1080
Won
9-3
21 Mar 2021
4
Team Event
with
Tania Martin
D5 2295
D2 2755
Paul Barnett
Janice O'Sullivan
D6 1925
D6 1385
Won
9-0
21 Mar 2021
4
Team Event
with
Ramon Supit
D5 2290
D6 1945
Paul Barnett
Jeff Guppy
D6 1925
D7 1650
Won
9-4
20 Mar 2021
7
Interclub
with
Jason Canning
D5 2280
D6 2080
Brian Francis
Shane Glover
D7 1715
D5 2245
Won
6-3 4-6 7-6 (10-8)
13 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Drew McCaul
D5 2320
D5 2250
Daniel Grieve
Mike Burke
D7 1550
D6 1800
Lost
6/4 2/6 7/6 (10/3)
07 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Taka Hurly
D5 2310
D4 2060
Jason McMillan
Lauren Riley
D6 2005
D4 1845
Won
9-3
07 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Tania Martin
D5 2305
D2 2730
Jason McMillan
Margaret Young
D6 2005
D3 2135
Won
9-1
07 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Ramon Supit
D5 2300
D6 1930
Jason McMillan
Murray Wright
D6 2005
D7 1520
Won
9-3
06 Mar 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Cam Peat
D5 2295
D8 1465
Brent Lowry
Derek Walker
D7 1550
D8 1440
Won
11-3
06 Mar 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Cam Peat
D5 2275
D8 1445
Brian Baty
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1700
D7 1625
Won
11-4
06 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Cam Peat
D5 2315
D8 1485
Kieran Mitchell
Jade Warren
D9 1020
D6 2070
Lost
11-3
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Toby Massam
D5 2335
D7 1565
Rosstan Mazey
Joel Wood
D6 1925
D6 1800
Lost
2-6 6-3 7-6 (9)
14 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Taka Hurly
D5 2330
D4 2045
Glenn Bosworth
Cathie McCallum
D8 1490
D7 1110
Won
9-3
14 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Leonie Campbell
D5 2325
D3 2160
Glenn Bosworth
Robyn Mainwaring
D8 1490
D6 1495
Won
9-2
14 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Ramon Supit
D5 2320
D6 1915
Glenn Bosworth
Andrew Tait
D8 1490
D8 1335
Won
9-2
13 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Jason Canning
D5 2360
D6 2090
Sam Blackburn
Byron Oosthuizen
D5 2370
D10 0785
Lost
4/6 6/4 10-5
06 Dec 2020
3rd/4th
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D5 2355
D2 2630
Stacey Skilton
Stuart Dawson
D4 2025
D5 2125
Won
9-4
06 Dec 2020
3
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D5 2350
D2 2625
Ron Garrick
Beata Troup
D5 2275
D6 1390
Won
9-3
06 Dec 2020
2
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D5 2345
D2 2620
Norma Ching
Gary Brennan
D4 1925
D6 2030
Won
9-1
06 Dec 2020
1
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D5 2385
D2 2660
Ramon Supit
Rachel Watters
D6 1830
D4 1815
Lost
9-7
05 Dec 2020
2
Tournament
with
Shane Glover
D5 2380
D5 2300
Mark Fielding
Justin Oosterveen
D6 1825
D5 2100
Won
9-5
05 Dec 2020
1
Tournament
with
Shane Glover
D5 2375
D5 2295
Rhys Hooper
Jamie Hooper
D5 2280
D7 1760
Won
9-5
29 Nov 2020
4
Team Event
with
Maree Horne
D5 2370
D5 1655
Damien Munroe
Debbie Tasi
D6 1885
D7 1000
Won
9-3
29 Nov 2020
4
Team Event
with
Tania Martin
D5 2365
D2 2630
Damien Munroe
Irene Wong
D6 1885
D6 1205
Won
9-2
29 Nov 2020
4
Team Event
with
Ramon Supit
D5 2360
D6 1815
Damien Munroe
Daniel Jupp
D6 1885
D8 1450
Won
9-6
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 2400
D4 2400
Sam Blackburn
Angus Napier
D5 2295
D9 1050
Lost
6/4 6/4
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Drew McCaul
D4 2440
D5 2290
Rob Calder
Paul Brooker
D6 1895
D6 2045
Lost
6-1 2-6 6-7 (5)
01 Nov 2020
2
Team Event
with
Leonie Campbell
D4 2435
D3 2150
Bob Barnao
Maree Horne
D6 1830
D5 1635
Won
9-5
01 Nov 2020
2
Team Event
with
Tania Martin
D4 2430
D2 2605
Bob Barnao
Kathryn Young
D6 1830
D4 1845
Won
9-1
01 Nov 2020
2
Team Event
with
Mark Hurly
D4 2425
D7 1740
Bob Barnao
Terry Poynter
D6 1830
D8 1400
Won
9-1
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Toby Massam
D4 2420
D7 1560
Felvin Inducal
Joshua Butterfield
D6 1975
D10 0665
Won
6-2 7-5
01 Nov 2020
2
Interclub
with
Drew McCaul
D4 2460
D5 2330
Sander van der Steen
Cameron Steel
D6 2015
D6 1870
Lost
4/6 6/3 12/10
18 Oct 2020
1
Team Event
with
Taka Hurly
D4 2455
D4 2030
Paul Barnett
Christine Barnett
D6 1935
D7 1150
Won
9-2
18 Oct 2020
1
Team Event
with
Tania Martin
D4 2450
D2 2580
Paul Barnett
Janice O'Sullivan
D6 1935
D6 1430
Won
9-2
18 Oct 2020
1
Team Event
with
Ramon Supit
D4 2445
D6 1800
Jeff Guppy
Paul Barnett
D7 1650
D6 1935
Won
9-1
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy