Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Connor Brosnahan
Association :
Mid Canterbury
Club :
Hampstead
Player Code :
MCHSCB
TP Member ID :
33402
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2860
Singles
: S4 2440
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1965
18 Mar 2017
4
Interclub
with
Sam Bubb
D6 1920
D6 2060
Koji Kawamata
Flynn Ness
D6 1890
D6 2030
Lost*
7-6(4) 3-6 10-2
04 Mar 2017
3
Team Event
with
Bryn Looij
D6 1915
D8 1210
Angus Hamilton
Daniel Siemers
D9 1010
D9 1105
Won
2-6 6-1 10-5
03 Mar 2017
2
Team Event
with
Bryn Looij
D6 1915
D8 1210
Edward Batt
Erik Goesmann
D4 2405
D7 1690
Lost
6-0 6-0
03 Mar 2017
1
Team Event
with
Bryn Looij
D6 1965
D8 1260
Noah Holmes
Michael Gealogo
D9 0905
D7 1620
Lost*
6-3 5-7 10-6
26 Feb 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Christal Brosnahan
D6 1915
D7 1500
John Honeywell
Kate Smith
D4 2445
D9 1040
Won*
8-9(6)
26 Feb 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1865
D6 1980
Steven Baird
Benjamin Johnston
D3 2700
D6 1825
Won*
6-4 1-6 [8-10]
25 Feb 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Millie Ness
D6 1815
D9 1199
Campbell Nauman
Suzanne Williams
D7 1630
D6 1805
Won*
9-6
25 Feb 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1810
D6 1975
Jordan Edwards
Campbell Nauman
D7 1600
D7 1630
Won
6-2 6-3
25 Feb 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Millie Ness
D6 1810
D9 1199
Tania Pulley
Nick van de Wiel
D7 1650
D7 1520
Lost
9-8
25 Feb 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1805
D6 1970
Martin Saunders
Rodney Saunders
D7 1704
D7 1560
Won
2-6 2-6
19 Feb 2017
11
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D6 1800
D5 2155
Rob Manson
Sam Chisholm
D6 2070
D7 1565
Won
6-3 6-2
18 Feb 2017
1
Interclub
with
Jason Feutz
D6 1800
D6 1815
Sam Bubb
Andre Van Rooyen
D6 2020
D5 2100
Lost
6-4 6-0
11 Feb 2017
5
Interclub
with
Sam Bubb
D6 1850
D6 2070
Rhys Cromie
Tyler Leonard
D4 2465
D8 1335
Lost*
6-2 6-3
05 Feb 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1845
D6 2010
Sam Bubb
Bryn Looij
D6 2060
D8 1210
Won
6-4 2-6 [10-3]
05 Feb 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1840
D6 2005
Oliver McKeown
Dallas Scott
D10 0650
D10 0725
Won
6-3 6-0
28 Jan 2017
4
Interclub
with
Bryn Looij
D6 1890
D8 1255
Flynn Ness
Jarrad Hill
D6 1955
D8 1360
Lost*
6-4 7-5
13 Dec 2016
4
Team Event
with
Tony Brosnahan
D6 1940
D5 2140
Jason Feutz
Adam Wilson
D6 1800
D7 1635
Lost*
4-3(3) 4-3(4)
10 Dec 2016
2
Interclub
with
Sam Bubb
D6 1935
D6 1945
Jason Feutz
Dennis Taylor
D6 1800
D8 1435
Won
6-3 6-3
08 Dec 2016
1
Interclub
with
Peter Leonard
D6 1930
D5 2100
Aaron Reid
Mary-Anne Martin
D10 0675
D7 1555
Won
2-6 6-1 1-0(10-3)
06 Dec 2016
3
Team Event
with
Cathal Gray
D6 1925
D11 0305
Dallas Scott
Oliver McKeown
D10 0720
D10 0600
Won
3-4 4-1 5-3
29 Nov 2016
2
Team Event
with
Tyler Leonard
D6 1975
D8 1300
Aidan Mitchell
Dennis Taylor
D7 1510
D8 1285
Lost*
4-0 4-1
22 Nov 2016
1
Team Event
with
Tyler Leonard
D6 1975
D8 1280
Andrew Hunt
Adam Wilson
D6 2099
D7 1675
Lost
4-2 4-1
20 Nov 2016
C-Final
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1925
D6 1875
Tony Brosnahan
Deane Taylor
D5 2190
D5 2185
Won*
6-2 7-5
20 Nov 2016
C-SF
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1875
D6 1825
Peter Leonard
Aidan Mitchell
D5 2125
D7 1545
Won*
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
19 Nov 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1875
D6 1825
Pete Kirwan
Neil McCann
D7 1740
D4 2545
Lost
6-1 7-6(5)
19 Nov 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1870
D6 1820
Phil Crozier
Dennis Taylor
D7 1500
D8 1285
Won
6-3 7-6(3)
15 Nov 2016
5
Team Event
with
Dallas Scott
D6 1920
D10 0870
Jarrad Hill
Tyler Leonard
D8 1205
D8 1220
Lost*
4-3(2) 1-4 1-0(3)
30 Oct 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Sophie Ness
D6 1920
D8 1340
Neil McCann
Tessa McCann
D4 2520
D5 2295
Lost
6-0 6-3
30 Oct 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Sophie Ness
D6 1870
D8 1290
Aidan Mitchell
Mary-Anne Thyne
D7 1590
D6 1835
Won*
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
29 Oct 2016
3
Interclub
with
Adam Wilson
D6 1820
D7 1620
Aidan Mitchell
Andre Van Rooyen
D7 1640
D6 2000
Won*
6-3 3-6 1-0(13)
25 Oct 2016
3
Team Event
with
Cathal Gray
D6 1815
D11 0300
Jade Brosnahan
Mathieu Lucas
D9 1004
D10 0620
Won
4-2 0-4 1-0(1)
24 Oct 2016
RR4
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1810
D6 1805
Pat Goeysinsup
Khaki Morgan
D7 1565
D7 1780
Won
6-3 7-5
23 Oct 2016
RR5
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1805
D6 1800
Oliver McKeown
Dallas Scott
D10 0605
D10 0865
Won
6-2 6-0
23 Oct 2016
RR3
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1855
D6 1825
Gordon Chen
Nic Jenkins
D7 1595
D6 2085
Lost*
4-6 6-3 10-7
22 Oct 2016
RR2
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1850
D6 1820
Thad Goeysinsup
Zane Gray
D9 1105
D9 1020
Won
6-4 6-3
18 Oct 2016
2
Team Event
with
Jade Brosnahan
D6 1800
D9 1044
Robbie Bennett
Hamish Niles
D8 1365
D7 1550
Won*
4-3(4) 4-2
15 Oct 2016
2
Interclub
with
Peter Leonard
D6 1800
D5 2100
Jason Feutz
Andre Van Rooyen
D7 1660
D6 1950
Lost*
2-6 6-4 1-0(4)
11 Oct 2016
1
Team Event
with
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1805
D7 1625
Aidan Mitchell
Mary-Anne Thyne
D7 1635
D6 1825
Lost*
4-3 3-4 10-8
08 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Peter Leonard
D6 1855
D5 2150
Rhys Cromie
Bryn Looij
D5 2250
D9 1199
Lost*
7-5 6-7(0) 1-0(6)
04 Oct 2016
C-Final
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1850
D6 1805
Zane Gray
Cameron Lyons
D9 1000
D9 0995
Won
6-4 6-4
04 Oct 2016
C-QF
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1845
D6 1800
Grayson Cullen
Pat Goeysinsup
D7 1500
D7 1595
Won
6-4 4-6 [14-12]
03 Oct 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1895
D6 1810
Carlos Emslie
Khaki Morgan
D8 1260
D7 1720
Lost*
6-4 6-7 [10-6]
28 Sep 2016
C-Final
Tournament
with
Bryn Looij
D6 1890
D9 1199
Jack Sheridan
Ben Wylie
D11 0300
D11 0370
Won
6-0 6-3
27 Sep 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Bryn Looij
D6 1890
D9 1199
George McAleer
Torban Otway
D8 1200
D6 1885
Lost
6-2 6-4
03 May 2016
5
Team Event
with
Aidan Mitchell
D6 1840
D7 1585
Rhys Cromie
Peter Leonard
D4 2500
D5 2105
Won*
0-4 4-3(2) 5-0
29 Apr 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1840
D6 1810
Edward Batt
Nic Jenkins
D4 2420
D6 1960
Lost
7-6(6) 7-5
29 Apr 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
Philipp Hoeper
Taylor Nelson
Won
Default
28 Apr 2016
R16
Tournament
with
Flynn Ness
D6 1830
D6 1800
Gordon Chen
Johnny Forbes
D7 1580
D8 1275
Won
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
26 Apr 2016
4
Team Event
with
Aidan Mitchell
D6 1825
D7 1580
Matt Bubb
Dianna Leonard
D8 1380
D8 1370
Won
2-4 1-4 5-2
22 Apr 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Pat Goeysinsup
D6 1815
D7 1635
Grayson Cullen
George McAleer
D7 1570
D8 1250
Won
6-2 6-2
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy