Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Meto Snegirev
Association :
Waikato
Club :
Lugton Park
Player Code :
WKLPM4S
TP Member ID :
18263
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2440
Singles
: S7 1725
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Trent Brierley
D5 2360
D11 0465
Paula Evans
Stephen Chong
D6 1200
D10 0725
Won
5-7 6-0 7-6(4)
04 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D5 2350
D6 1370
Rhys Hooper
Deb Kerr
D5 2255
D8 0990
Won
11-7
04 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D5 2320
D6 1340
Brian Baty
Carolyn Baty
D7 1760
D4 1950
Won
11-2
04 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D5 2275
D6 1295
Marshall Wray
Estelle Marshall
D6 1960
D4 1915
Won
11-6
03 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Mark Fielding
D5 2265
D6 1920
Mark Dobson
Ervin McSweeney
D8 1290
D5 2390
Won
11-6
03 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Mark Fielding
D5 2260
D6 1915
Paul Rayner
Ivan Southon
D7 1610
D7 1695
Won
11-0
03 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Mark Fielding
D5 2250
D6 1905
Rhys Hooper
George Passi
D5 2105
D7 1605
Won
11-7
26 Sep 2020
P-Final
Tournament
with
Mark Fielding
D5 2245
D6 1900
Jason Halford
Tim Lansdown
D7 1550
D8 1265
Won
11-3
26 Sep 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Mark Fielding
D5 2225
D6 1880
Justin Oosterveen
John Van Hellemond
D5 2140
D6 1960
Won
11-3
26 Sep 2020
P-QF
Tournament
with
Mark Fielding
D5 2220
D6 1875
Mike Giesen
Roger Menzies
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won
11-6
26 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Mark Fielding
D5 2240
D6 1895
Drew McCaul
Brendon Smith
D5 2270
D7 1695
Lost
11-2
20 Sep 2020
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Chris Davies
D5 2265
D6 1305
John Borren
Wendy Burke
D6 1845
D6 1425
Lost
11-9
20 Sep 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Chris Davies
D5 2265
D6 1305
Judy Randell
Phil Garden
D2 2410
D6 1945
Lost
11-7
20 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Chris Davies
D5 2265
D6 1305
Grant Rau
Lindy Underwood
D4 2530
D2 2825
Lost
11-1
19 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D5 2265
D4 2415
Shawn Dawson
Grant Rau
D3 2835
D4 2545
Lost
11-5
19 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D5 2255
D4 2405
Kevan Joe
Bruce Walpole
D7 1630
D4 2470
Won
11-4
22 Aug 2020
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Justin Oosterveen
D5 2260
D5 2145
Sean Perry
Larry Seales
D4 2425
D4 2515
Lost
11-6
22 Aug 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Justin Oosterveen
D5 2300
D5 2185
Jonathon Gavey
Paul Rothwell
D8 1205
D7 1700
Lost
11-5
22 Aug 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D5 2290
D6 1320
Gordon Tietjens
Lynnaire Pohatu
D6 1950
D6 1210
Won
11-7
22 Aug 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D5 2260
D6 1275
Kevan Joe
Raewyn Watson
D7 1715
D4 1855
Won
9-2
22 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Justin Oosterveen
D5 2265
D5 2190
Andy Mellor
Peter O'Dea
D4 2410
D4 2565
Lost
11-10
22 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D5 2245
D6 1250
Tim Reader
Wendy Burke
D6 1800
D6 1455
Won
9-5
16 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Raewyn Watson
D5 2225
D4 1830
Richard Goulding
John Sturkenboom
D6 1815
D5 2170
Won
6 1 7 6 10 7
16 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Violet Skipper
D5 2250
D4 1980
Richard Goulding
Bruce Irving
D7 1790
D5 2240
Lost
6 7 6 4 10 6
13 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Benjamin Ranby-Al
D5 2245
D9 1045
Peter Bryant
Shaun Coombe
D11 0590
D8 1200
Won
6-1 6-2
06 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Benjamin Ranby-Al
D5 2240
D9 1040
Phillip Warren
Laekyn Hill-Wihapi
D7 1540
D8 0985
Won
6-2 6-1
02 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Raewyn Watson
D5 2245
D4 1895
Ken McIntyre
Sandy Tritt
D4 2635
D4 2045
Lost
1/6 1/6
02 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Violet Skipper
D5 2245
D4 1920
Ken McIntyre
Warren Robinson
D4 2630
D5 2390
Lost
4/6 2/6
28 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Benjamin Ranby-Al
D5 2235
D9 1030
Mandi Portegys
Nitin Sukhija
D5 1600
D8 1255
Won
6-3 7-5
24 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Raewyn Watson
D5 2175
D4 1800
Toshiko MacKinnon
Luci Barlow
D4 1960
D2 2590
Won
6-1,4-6,10-8
24 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Violet Skipper
D5 2175
D4 1920
Grant Vining
Luci Barlow
D4 2680
D2 2585
Lost
6-4, 7-5
21 Feb 2020
2
Interclub
with
Tony Nguyen
D5 2100
D11 0350
Nicola Blake
Raewyn Watson
D5 1795
D4 1800
Won
6-1 6-1
18 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Shane Stannett
D5 2100
D5 2250
Jason Cargo
Ray Bird
D3 2780
D7 1615
Lost
6-4 5-7 (7-5)
18 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Raewyn Watson
D5 2100
D4 1800
Jason Cargo
Michelle Becker
D3 2775
D4 1815
Lost
6-3 6-3
03 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Raewyn Watson
D5 2115
D5 1780
Richard Owen
John Alford
D6 1940
D7 1620
Lost
2 - 0
03 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Violet Skipper
D5 2135
D4 1915
Richard Owen
Nigel Holman
D6 1910
D6 2060
Lost
2 - 0
27 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Dave Ashton
D5 2135
D3 2715
John Lawrence
Peter Stokes
D3 2980
D3 2805
Lost
6-1 6-1
26 Jan 2020
C-QF
Tournament
with
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D5 2135
D6 1205
Graeme Norman
Jill Stoker
D4 2585
D4 2085
Lost
6-3 1-6 10-8
26 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Dave Ashton
D6 2095
D4 2695
Mike Barry
Ken McIntyre
D3 2840
D4 2665
Won
6-2 6-1
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D6 2095
D6 1205
Dave Ashton
Jane Geldard
D4 2690
D2 2425
Lost
6-0 6-1
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Dave Ashton
D6 2070
D4 2665
Geoff Burne
Tony Senior
D5 2285
D3 2710
Won
1-6 6-4 6-4
04 Jan 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
Helen Litt
D6 2075
D2 2620
Jason Cargo
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D3 2700
D2 2550
Lost
11-7
04 Jan 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Helen Litt
D6 2055
D2 2600
Larry Seales
Sandy Tritt
D4 2535
D3 2140
Won
11-5
04 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Helen Litt
D6 2055
D2 2600
Rodney Cook
Paula Stubbing
D2 3030
D2 2545
Lost
11-2
03 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Mark Fielding
D6 2035
D6 1895
Welton Browne
John Van Hellemond
D7 1770
D6 1870
Won
11-9
03 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Mark Fielding
D6 2025
D6 1885
Bruce Kitchingman
Ken Richards
D7 1690
D7 1630
Won
11-3
06 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Nick Teahan
D6 2020
D9 1000
Richard Hill
Evan Tollestrup
D9 1000
D10 0755
Won
6-3 6-4
03 Dec 2019
5
Interclub
with
Adam Whauwhau
D6 2020
D4 2475
Ken McIntyre
Grant Kyd
D3 2710
D4 2445
Lost
4-6 4-6
03 Dec 2019
5
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D6 2020
D5 1605
Grant Kyd
Christine Beattie
D4 2440
D4 1880
Lost
1-6 4-6
25 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Violet Skipper
D6 2000
D4 1950
Trevor Bayly
John Sturkenboom
D7 1640
D5 2100
Won
2-6,6-3(10-8)
Page 1 of 10
Privacy Policy