Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Chris Bruin
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Avonhead
Player Code :
CBAHC1B
TP Member ID :
73063
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1780
Singles
: S9 1075
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
27 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D7 1670
D8 0975
Andrew Stanton
Trish Handley
D6 1885
D10 0465
Won
11-2
27 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
D7 1660
D6 1385
Andrew Stanton
Andrea Stanton
D6 1890
D10 0580
Won
11-6
27 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Hank Tsai
D7 1665
D8 1330
Andrew Stanton
Craig Handley
D6 1880
D7 1595
Lost
2-11
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D7 1675
D8 0950
Zino Huang
Theserie Aknine
D6 2020
D7 1000
Lost
2-11
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
D7 1630
D6 1245
Zino Huang
Debbie Bergin
D6 2045
D6 1215
Won
11-10
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Hank Tsai
D7 1630
D8 1200
Zino Huang
Michael Porter
D6 2040
D7 1700
Lost
5-11
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
D7 1650
D7 1145
James Francis
Stacey Schembri
D7 1680
D7 1145
Lost
11-10
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D7 1660
D8 0840
James Francis
Aimee Dawson
D7 1660
D7 1070
Lost
11-2
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D7 1680
D6 1810
Dean Schembri
James Francis
D6 1870
D7 1630
Lost
11-2
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
D7 1700
D7 1145
Franco Park
Maria Shin
D6 1840
D8 0855
Lost
11-3
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D7 1670
D8 0840
Franco Park
Lesley Smith
D6 1860
D9 0725
Won
5-11
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D7 1690
D6 1875
Wayne Muncaster
Franco Park
D6 1835
D6 1830
Lost
11-6
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D7 1710
D6 1895
Reuben McNabb
Martin Cole
D6 1990
D7 1500
Lost
5-11
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D7 1690
D8 0830
Marnie Higgins
Martin Cole
D9 0790
D7 1510
Won
9-11
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
D7 1660
D7 1130
Hayley McLachlan
Martin Cole
D6 1345
D7 1530
Won
11-8
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D7 1630
D8 0820
Andrew Radburnd
Anne Hindson
D7 1505
D9 0760
Won
4-11
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
D7 1610
D7 1110
Andrew Radburnd
Edith Goesmann
D7 1515
D7 1000
Won
5-11
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Mark Gilbert
D7 1565
D8 1350
Andy Vernal
Andrew Radburnd
D7 1585
D7 1540
Won
8-11
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
Gilbert Gordon
Glenda Meredith
Won
Default
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D7 1535
D9 0760
Gilbert Gordon
Cynthia Cross
D8 1310
D7 1080
Won
11-7
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D7 1530
D6 1940
Andrew Winchester
Gilbert Gordon
D9 1185
D8 1310
Won
11-3
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
D7 1500
D7 1040
Stuart Hardie
Angela Chen
D8 1290
D7 1070
Won
4-11
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D7 1525
D9 0780
Stuart Hardie
Juliette Dawson
D8 1230
D9 0675
Lost
11-6
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D7 1520
D6 1915
Stuart Knappstein
Stuart Hardie
D8 1360
D8 1230
Won
6-11
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
D7 1550
D7 1010
Brent Butler
Paula Keating
D8 1345
D9 0685
Lost
9-11
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D7 1530
D9 0710
Brent Butler
Helen Cooper
D8 1355
D9 0650
Won
11-4
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D7 1510
D6 1865
Rowly Brown
Brent Butler
D7 1715
D8 1365
Won
11-3
18 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Julian Bryce
D8 1450
D8 1275
Andrew Todd
Chris Woodman
D6 1800
D7 1500
Won
1/6 7/6 0/1
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
D8 1420
D8 0950
Antonio Furan Kralj
Bernadette Ellicott
D7 1500
D8 0975
Won
4-11
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D8 1390
D9 0685
Antonio Furan Kralj
Fay Mckay
D7 1510
D9 0715
Won
7-11
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D8 1415
D6 1895
Paul Carton
Antonio Furan Kralj
D7 1535
D8 1465
Lost
11-10 (7-5)
04 Jul 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
Paul Martini
D8 1385
D8 1455
John Mander
Johnathan Tilley
D8 1465
D7 1535
Won
7-2
04 Jul 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Paul Martini
D8 1355
D8 1425
Anton Hanham
Brent Morgan
D7 1500
D9 1175
Won
9-3
04 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Paul Martini
D8 1355
D8 1425
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D6 1800
D7 1665
Lost
9-4
29 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Rebecca Liang
D8 1360
D10 0585
David Corlett
Noelene Hodder
D7 1690
D8 0800
Lost
11-4
29 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Rebecca Liang
D8 1365
D10 0590
David Corlett
Kay Harris
D7 1680
D8 0800
Lost
11-10 (7-4)
29 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D8 1320
D6 1840
Scott Greenhalgh
David Corlett
D7 1670
D7 1705
Won
11-4
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Edith Goesmann
D8 1320
D8 0875
Tony Clements
Georgina Murphy
D6 1810
D7 1060
Lost
11-4
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
D8 1320
D8 0905
Tony Clements
Vicki Campbell
D6 1805
D6 1305
Lost
11-8
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D8 1275
D7 1785
Tony Clements
Michael Hutcheon
D6 1830
D7 1600
Won
11-4
15 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
D8 1200
D8 0830
Andy Vernal
Sarah Robb
D7 1530
D6 1245
Won
11-6
15 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D8 1220
D9 0725
Andy Vernal
Jordan Tomkins
D7 1500
D10 0505
Lost
6-11
15 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D8 1220
D6 1805
Andrew Fraser
Andy Vernal
D5 2145
D8 1495
Lost
6-11
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D8 1220
D9 0725
Stephen Campen
Jill Gimblett
D7 1760
D7 1165
Lost
11-4
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Anne Hindson
D8 1220
D8 0900
Stephen Campen
Alison Coats
D7 1755
D6 1285
Lost
11-5
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Johnathan Tilley
D8 1225
D7 1560
Stephen Campen
Lyndon Bowden
D7 1745
D8 1460
Lost
11-3
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D9 1150
D9 0680
Richard Suckling
Sue Oxley
D7 1625
D8 0875
Won
10-11
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Kate Lambarth
D9 1150
D9 0600
Richard Suckling
Olivia Richards
D7 1620
D8 0895
Lost
11-3
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D9 1155
D6 1820
Ian Bartrum
Richard Suckling
D6 1855
D7 1610
Lost
11-9
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Claire Kyle
D9 1155
D9 0705
Eric Devos
Christine Eksteen
D9 1015
D5 1650
Lost
11-5
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy