Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Sam Baird
Association :
Hutt Valley
Club :
Avalon
Player Code :
HVAVS1B
TP Member ID :
76232
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2225
Singles
: S3 2700
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Sam Hodges
D6 1950
D4 2440
Anthony Cater
Oliver Petri
D6 1985
D4 2605
Won
6/3 4/6 10/5
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Marc Paulik
D6 1935
D2 3050
Felix Humphries
Michael Wilson
D5 2270
D4 2495
Won
3-6 3-6
17 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
George Baird
D6 1955
D8 1425
Tony Lai
Tom Bevan
D8 1430
D6 1915
Lost
6-1 7-5
13 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Sam Hodges
D6 1955
D4 2400
Caleb Fleming
Phil Seemann
D5 2220
D2 3100
Lost
2-6 1-6
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Jonty Giesen
D6 1955
D5 2195
Kyle Butters
Angus Liddell
D3 2940
D6 1920
Lost
6-0 7-5
15 Dec 2020
R32
Tournament
with
Yu Dian Dong
D6 1980
D6 2005
River Apatu
Hunter Every
D6 1830
D6 1925
Lost
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
14 Dec 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Yu Dian Dong
Blake Cullen
Marco Hartono
Lost
Default
06 Dec 2020
1
Team Event
with
Mia Campbell
D6 1950
D8 0890
Jude Anderson
Kyna Decruy
D8 1280
D5 1570
Won
9-4
06 Dec 2020
1
Team Event
with
Luca Campbell
D6 1945
D8 1320
Jude Anderson
Angus Doddridge
D8 1280
D8 1220
Won
9-2
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Jack Loutit
D6 1945
D4 2415
Isaac Becroft
Satchel Benn
D3 2980
D5 2315
Lost
6/3 6/2
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Marc Paulik
D6 1955
D2 3040
Connor Heap
Alex Evans
D2 3080
D5 2310
Lost
6.0 2.6 11.9
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Marc Paulik
D6 1950
D2 3035
Rory Murchland
Oscar Nielsen
D6 2005
D6 1900
Won
3-6 0-6
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Timothy Purchas
D6 1890
D6 1840
Felix Humphries
Oscar Horsley
D5 2325
D6 1880
Won
6-1 5-7 4-10
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Marc Paulik
D6 1895
D2 3045
George Stoupe
Jake Naylor
D2 3095
D4 2415
Lost
6-3 6-1
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Jack Loutit
D6 1895
D5 2360
Ajeet Rai
Oliver Hall
D1 3645
D5 2200
Lost
1-6 1-6
14 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Timothy Purchas
D6 1890
D6 1835
Ehedei Galan Fernandez
Daniel Naidu
D7 1520
D7 1580
Won
6-0 6-1
07 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Timothy Purchas
D6 1910
D6 1855
Shane Binnie
Aigars Mercs
D6 2005
D6 1820
Lost
6/3 6/4
03 Mar 2020
3
Team Event
with
George Baird
D6 1900
D8 1200
Angus Doddridge
Jordan Chan
D9 1040
D7 1520
Won
4-0 4-1
29 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Marc Paulik
D6 1895
D2 3025
Ryan Carter
Eckhard Klaassen
D6 1990
D7 1690
Won
6-2 6-4
22 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Timothy Purchas
D6 1890
D6 1850
Ben Linton
Sjoerd Koster
D7 1510
D7 1530
Won
3-6 0-6
15 Feb 2020
2
Interclub
with
Marc Paulik
D6 1880
D2 3010
David Buckrell
Andrew Harrison
D4 2410
D6 2015
Won
6-1 6-1
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Timothy Purchas
D6 1880
D6 1850
Jason Kane
Jacob Emery
D2 3240
D6 2050
Lost
6-7 6-1 6-7
15 Dec 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Christoph Grant
D6 1900
D6 1975
Thomas Chapman
Zino Varouhas-Poole
D6 1900
D6 1865
Lost
6-4 6-4
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Timothy Purchas
D6 1870
D6 1820
Mike Burke
Nick Green
D6 1830
D6 2000
Won
2-6 6-7
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Marc Paulik
D6 1865
D3 2990
Simon Ross
Rosstan Mazey
D6 1800
D6 1800
Won
6-1 6-3
16 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Timothy Purchas
D6 1885
D6 1860
Nicholas Caton
Jason Granville
D5 2120
D7 1780
Lost
6-2 6-3
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jason Canning
D6 1905
D5 2110
Josh Hampton
Aigars Mercs
D5 2320
D7 1735
Lost
7-5 3-6 6-7
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Jason Canning
D6 1900
D5 2105
Henry Isaacs
Troy Leamy
D7 1770
D10 0750
Won
5-7 4-6
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Timothy Purchas
D6 1890
D6 1845
Ryan Carter
Eckhard Klaassen
D6 1800
D7 1530
Won
7-6 1-6 7-6
12 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Timothy Purchas
D6 1845
D6 1800
Kieran Putt
Paddy Pierce
D6 2005
D6 1855
Won
6-4 7-6
01 Oct 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Aryan Sanghvi
D6 1800
D10 0700
George Baird
Jonty Giesen
D9 1080
D7 1690
Won
2-6 7-6(3) 10-3
01 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Aryan Sanghvi
Henry Christie
Angus Doddridge
Won
Default
30 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Aryan Sanghvi
D7 1795
D10 0695
Riley Jack
Rhys Workman
D10 0760
D9 1015
Won
6-3 6-3
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1799
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Marc Paulik
D7 1799
D3 2965
Leela Beattie
Jaden Grinter
D2 3499
D2 3045
Lost
6-4 6-3
28 Sep 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Marc Paulik
D7 1799
D3 2960
Pat Green
Patrice Mathey
D10 0705
D5 2170
Won
6-0 6-2
18 Aug 2019
1
Team Event
with
Olivia Cook
D7 1799
D6 1855
Rhys Workman
Jenna Bowie
D9 1015
D10 0785
Won
6-1, 7-6
18 Aug 2019
1
Team Event
with
Toby Massam
D7 1799
D7 1510
Rhys Workman
Daniel Van der Spuy
D9 1015
D9 0975
Won
7-6, 6-3
04 Aug 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Nont Prachuabmoh
D7 1770
D6 1820
Anthony Cater
Luke Tanner
D7 1635
D6 1970
Won*
6-2 6-1
03 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Nont Prachuabmoh
D7 1770
D6 1820
Jack Loutit
James Sim
D5 2190
D5 2180
Lost
6-2 6-2
31 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Charlotte Painter
D7 1765
D8 1325
Rosearna Stairmand
Warryk Hodson
D7 1590
D10 0799
Won
6-7 6-4 10-3
30 Mar 2019
3
Team Event
with
Charlotte Painter
D7 1755
D8 1315
Emily Williams
Rhys Workman
D7 1505
D9 0960
Won
30 Mar 2019
2
Team Event
with
Charlotte Painter
D7 1750
D8 1310
Emily Stewart-Wells
William Day
D11 0375
D8 1350
Won
6-3 6-1
30 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Charlotte Painter
D7 1745
D8 1305
Will Roberts
Nicole Kowalewski
D8 1499
D9 0955
Won
6-3 6-2
24 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Raegan Pine
D7 1745
D7 1640
Matty Warmington
Mareta Patterson
D5 2300
D3 2845
Lost
6-0 6-4
24 Mar 2019
3
Team Event
with
Raegan Pine
D7 1740
D7 1635
Brigette Mossman
Mitchell Blackwood
D12 0210
D9 1080
Won
6-0 6-0
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Duncan Ah Young
D7 1735
D10 0655
Marcus Ruane
Hugo Blair
D9 1065
D10 0600
Won
4-6 6-0 7-6
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Marc Paulik
D7 1730
D3 2955
Tom Bevan
Cameron Steel
D8 1429
D6 1975
Won
6-1 6-3
12 Mar 2019
4
Team Event
with
Luca Campbell
D7 1730
D9 1199
Robbie Barnsley
Shane Colton
D6 1930
D6 1855
Lost
0-4 4-2 10-5
12 Mar 2019
3
Team Event
with
Luca Campbell
D7 1730
D9 1199
Tom Bolton
Shane Colton
D5 2160
D6 1850
Lost
4-1 4-2
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Marc Paulik
D7 1725
D3 2945
Daniel Grieve
Ross Lynch
D8 1300
D10 0650
Won
6-0 6-0
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy