Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Malcolm Strang
Association :
South Canterbury
Club :
Highfield
Player Code :
SCHFMS
TP Member ID :
38709
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1850
Singles
: S9 1190
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
14 Mar 2020
8
Interclub
with
Go Tamura
D7 1775
D7 1545
Kay Kirke
Graham Kirke
D6 1230
D8 1220
Won
4-0 4-0
14 Mar 2020
8
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1770
D7 1510
Kay Kirke
Max Wilson
D6 1230
D10 0725
Won
4-0 4-2
14 Mar 2020
8
Interclub
with
Jonny Stockwell
D7 1765
D6 1935
Matt Cameron
Kay Kirke
D6 1805
D6 1230
Won
4-1 4-1
06 Mar 2020
7
Interclub
with
Go Tamura
D7 1760
D7 1525
Jake Heap
Ryan Paul
D10 0830
D9 1080
Won
4-0, 4-1
29 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1755
D8 1495
Jonathan Burbery
Cindy Washbourn
D8 1370
D9 0630
Won
4-1 4-0
29 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Jonny Stockwell
D7 1750
D6 1925
Seymour Washbourn
Jonathan Burbery
D8 1490
D8 1370
Won
4-2 4-1
14 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Go Tamura
D7 1730
D7 1520
Doug Sheldon
Steve Craigie
D8 1305
D7 1615
Won
4-0 4-1
14 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1725
D8 1470
Doug Sheldon
Peter Sheed
D8 1305
D9 1145
Won
4-0 5-3
14 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Jonny Stockwell
D7 1705
D6 1825
Roldan Orbase
Doug Sheldon
D6 1955
D8 1315
Won
4-2 4-1
08 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1730
D8 1475
Neil Molina
Brianna Howell
D7 1625
D6 1290
Lost
5-4 5-3
08 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Jonny Stockwell
D7 1670
D7 1720
Rodney Pangilinan
Neil Molina
D5 2305
D7 1655
Won
4-5 5-3 10-8
07 Feb 2020
5
Team Event
with
Sue Brosnahan
D7 1695
D6 1260
Robbie Bennett
Erin Tasker
D6 1975
D9 0700
Lost
6/1 7/6
07 Feb 2020
5
Team Event
with
Roldan Orbase
D7 1715
D6 1975
Robbie Bennett
Phil Crozier
D6 1945
D7 1590
Lost
6/1 3/6 1/0 (7)
01 Feb 2020
2
Interclub
with
Jonny Stockwell
D7 1685
D7 1685
Peter Craib
Ken Bailey
D7 1560
D7 1680
Won
4-0 4-2
25 Jan 2020
1
Interclub
with
Jonny Stockwell
D7 1665
D7 1665
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1610
D6 1335
Won
4-1 4-0
01 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Peter Craib
D7 1660
D7 1555
Jim Keown
Luke Melville
D10 0600
D9 1085
Won
6-2 6-2
30 Nov 2019
2
Team Event
with
Peter Craib
D7 1660
D7 1555
Zane Gray
Kobus Faber
D7 1500
D5 2320
Lost
6-3 6-4
29 Nov 2019
8
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1680
D8 1490
Keith Lane
Neil Kingston
D6 1890
D8 1430
Lost
2-4,2-4
23 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1675
D8 1485
Ryan Paul
Janick Bunzel
D9 1015
D9 0965
Won
4-0 4-2
23 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Jonny Stockwell
D7 1670
D7 1645
Max Taylor
Ryan Paul
D9 1030
D9 1015
Won
4-1 4-0
05 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
David Peters
D7 1665
D7 1530
Neil Molina
Amelia McKeown
D7 1520
D9 0725
Won
2-4, 3-5
05 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Diana Kisi
D7 1670
D10 0400
Neil Molina
Brianna Howell
D7 1510
D8 0985
Lost
4-0, 4-1
05 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Jonny Stockwell
D7 1675
D7 1620
Rodney Pangilinan
Neil Molina
D5 2280
D7 1500
Lost
4-2 4-1
01 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1685
D8 1490
Roldan Orbase
Steve Craigie
D6 1915
D7 1545
Lost
1-4.0-4
01 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jonny Stockwell
D7 1685
D7 1620
Murray Bradshaw
Roldan Orbase
D4 2495
D6 1910
Lost
1-4,2-4
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1680
D8 1485
Jenny Eggleton
Lynne Hodges
D6 1260
D7 1095
Won
4-1 4-2
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Matthew O'Brien
D7 1675
D8 1265
Jenny Eggleton
Ann Moyle
D6 1260
D7 1015
Won
4-2 4-0
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Jonny Stockwell
D7 1655
D7 1570
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1560
D6 1270
Won
4-2 1-4 10-8
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1650
D8 1460
Sue Brosnahan
Viv Paul
D6 1215
D9 0600
Won
4-1 4-0
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
David Peters
D7 1620
D8 1430
Sue Brosnahan
Ken Bailey
D6 1235
D6 1815
Won
4-1 4-0
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Jonny Stockwell
D7 1600
D7 1500
Peter Craib
Sue Brosnahan
D7 1575
D6 1245
Won
4-0 4-0
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1600
18 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Irene Emond
D7 1600
D6 1930
Craig Tinkler
Mandy Wilson
D6 1895
D5 2399
Lost
6-0 6-4
18 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Rodney Pangilinan
D7 1550
D5 2185
Grant Eastlake
Craig Tinkler
D6 1850
D6 1945
Won*
4-6 6-2 [0-1]
28 Apr 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Denise Colston
D7 1550
D8 1340
Phil Crozier
Sue Brosnahan
D7 1600
D6 1845
Lost
6-2 6-1
28 Apr 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Denise Colston
D7 1600
D8 1390
Doug Sheldon
Lorraine Pratten
D9 1110
D7 1565
Lost*
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
28 Apr 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Denise Colston
D7 1575
D8 1365
Graham Kirke
Kay Kirke
D8 1220
D7 1535
Won
6-4 6-0
27 Apr 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D7 1570
D7 1500
Steve Craigie
Doug Sheldon
D7 1560
D9 1110
Won
6-1 6-3
27 Apr 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D7 1620
D7 1500
Robbie Bennett
Howard Wilson
D7 1665
D8 1250
Lost*
6-3 6-2
16 Mar 2019
10
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1670
D8 1499
Rodney Pangilinan
Brianna Howell
D5 2105
D8 1270
Lost*
5-3 4-1
16 Mar 2019
10
Interclub
with
David Peters
D7 1670
D8 1410
Rodney Pangilinan
Neil Molina
D5 2100
D7 1540
Lost
4-1 4-2
09 Mar 2019
9
Interclub
with
Robyn Dowling
D7 1670
D8 1300
Geoff Werkmeister
Sue Brosnahan
D7 1530
D6 1815
Lost
5-3 4-1
09 Mar 2019
9
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1620
D8 1445
Geoff Werkmeister
Irene Emond
D7 1580
D6 1805
Won*
4-2 4-1
09 Mar 2019
9
Interclub
with
David Peters
D7 1570
D8 1260
Geoff Werkmeister
Brent Forbes
D7 1630
D7 1500
Won*
4-2 0-4 10-7
03 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1570
D6 1820
Rob Potts
Jeanette Marston
D7 1550
D5 2165
Lost
7-6 7-6
03 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Rodney Pangilinan
D7 1620
D5 2125
Lee Gilbert
Rob Potts
D6 1820
D7 1500
Lost*
6-4 6-3
02 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Robyn Dowling
D7 1670
D8 1300
Seymour Washbourn
Lynne Hodges
D8 1215
D7 1500
Lost*
2-4 5-4 10-5
02 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Ethan Robinson
D7 1645
D10 0805
Seymour Washbourn
David Mair
D8 1215
D9 0900
Won
4-2 5-3
02 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1640
D8 1365
Seymour Washbourn
Steve Paul
D8 1215
D9 0950
Won
4-2 4-2
23 Feb 2019
6
Interclub
with
Ethan Robinson
D7 1590
D10 0705
Andy Cowan
Nicola Edkins
D7 1665
D9 1080
Won*
4-0 4-0
23 Feb 2019
6
Interclub
with
Marcus Barlow
D7 1640
D8 1410
Andy Cowan
Carol Fowler
D7 1615
D10 0600
Lost*
4-5 5-4 10-6
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy