Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Chris Davies
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Oakura
Player Code :
TNOACD
TP Member ID :
30183
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1745
Singles
: S8 0860
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
16 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D6 1365
D6 1225
Yvonne Chamberlain
Sue Dalzell
D6 1320
D6 1210
Lost
9-8(4)
16 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D6 1335
D8 0945
Yvonne Chamberlain
Tonia Lewis
D6 1340
D8 0800
Won
9-7
16 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Karen Conaglen
D6 1340
D9 0680
Chantelle Peters
Yvonne Chamberlain
D7 1180
D6 1330
Lost
9-7
14 Mar 2020
11
Interclub
with
Len Adamson
D6 1360
D6 1970
Mel Slinger
Maree Malcolm
D6 1800
D5 1580
Lost
9-5
14 Mar 2020
11
Interclub
with
Roseanne Donovan
D6 1380
D7 1000
Nicole Kowalewski
Maree Malcolm
D8 0960
D5 1550
Lost
7-5 6-1
02 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D6 1400
D6 1215
Jeanette Harding
Anne Wilson
D6 1300
D7 1130
Lost
9-8(5)
02 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D6 1370
D8 0895
Jeanette Harding
Jenny Van Praagh
D6 1320
D7 1095
Won
9-5
02 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Ana Spurdle
D6 1390
D6 1460
Maree Malcolm
Jeanette Harding
D5 1520
D6 1290
Lost
9-4
29 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Brady Simpson
D6 1385
D6 2075
Michael Boland
Courtney Tippett
D8 1480
D8 0900
Won
9-4
29 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Ana Spurdle
D6 1410
D6 1470
Lyn Stanners
Katie Stanners
D5 1505
D8 0995
Lost
7-5 7-6(4)
24 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D6 1440
D7 1195
Chris Fowler
Sue Johnston
D6 1360
D9 0775
Lost
9-8(5)
24 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D6 1430
D8 0830
Chris Fowler
Olivia Bettles
D6 1365
D10 0400
Won
9-7
24 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Ana Spurdle
D6 1450
D6 1470
Deanne Werder-McCrea
Chris Fowler
D6 1400
D6 1335
Lost
9-6
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Gavin Stanley
D6 1430
D6 1920
Kerry Dwyer
Jeanette Harding
D7 1685
D6 1295
Won
9-5
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D6 1460
D6 1230
Nicole Kowalewski
Maree Malcolm
D8 0825
D6 1345
Lost
7-6(4) 6-3
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Len Adamson
D6 1455
D6 1940
Dan Micevski
Libby Walker
D8 1490
D9 0680
Won
9-4
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Roseanne Donovan
D6 1495
D7 1025
Capree Wineera
Libby Walker
D8 0850
D9 0605
Lost
4-6 7-5 10-8
10 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D6 1490
D6 1225
Diana Carswell
Robyn Brooking
D7 1195
D9 0790
Won
9-3
10 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D5 1510
D8 0800
Diana Carswell
Glenda Frost
D7 1165
D7 1110
Lost
9-8(8)
10 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Ana Spurdle
D5 1500
D6 1405
Carolyn Jackson
Diana Carswell
D6 1290
D7 1170
Won
9-6
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Len Adamson
D5 1500
D6 1960
Michael Gibbins
Michaela Spurdle
D7 1635
D7 1025
Lost
9-8(8)
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Wibke Termath
D5 1500
D10 0445
Maria Spurdle
Michaela Spurdle
D6 1445
D7 1015
Lost
6-1 6-0
27 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Jill Stoker
D5 1500
D4 2090
Lyn Langsford
Helen Litt
D2 2690
D2 2635
Lost
6-0 6-0
25 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Jill Stoker
D5 1520
D3 2125
Christine Brake
Sally Shaw
D6 1430
D5 1560
Lost
6-3 6-2
25 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Wayne Delport
D5 1530
D3 2790
Terry Mitchell
Karlene Magill
D5 2365
D3 2200
Lost
6-2 6-2
04 Jan 2020
S-Final
Tournament
with
John Petch
D5 1500
D5 2110
Quentin Maisey
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D5 2250
D6 1225
Won
11-6
04 Jan 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
John Petch
D5 1500
D5 2140
Gordon Tietjens
Wendy Burke
D6 1860
D6 1355
Lost
11-8
04 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
John Petch
D5 1505
D5 2160
Kevan Joe
Joanne Palmer
D7 1555
D3 2150
Lost
11-7
03 Jan 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Chris Wilson
D5 1500
D5 1500
Lynnaire Pohatu
Carol Williams
D7 1000
D7 1150
Won
9-6
03 Jan 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Chris Wilson
D5 1500
D5 1500
Liz Johnson
Andrea Wilkins
D4 1925
D4 1810
Lost
9-6
03 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Chris Wilson
D5 1520
D5 1500
Raewyn Watson
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D4 1805
D6 1215
Lost
9-4
03 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Chris Wilson
D5 1540
D5 1510
Deanna Pohatu
Sally Shaw
D6 1390
D6 1490
Lost
9-4
14 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Len Adamson
D5 1535
D6 1920
Ricky Clement
Aroha Beattie
D8 1275
D7 1115
Won
9-7
14 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Ana Spurdle
D5 1530
D6 1455
Jorja Symes
Aroha Beattie
D8 0875
D7 1115
Won
7-6 (8) 6-0
09 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D5 1520
D6 1230
Val Thompson
Anne Wilson
D6 1240
D7 1060
Won
9-5
09 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D5 1500
D9 0775
Val Thompson
Marlene Foreman
D6 1250
D8 0825
Won
9-6
09 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Ana Spurdle
D6 1480
D6 1375
Maree Malcolm
Val Thompson
D6 1390
D6 1260
Won
9-5
02 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D5 1500
D9 0765
Tania Atkinson
Tonia Lewis
D6 1340
D8 0860
Lost
9-8(6)
02 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Rachel Volcani
D5 1520
D8 0865
Tania Atkinson
Yvonne Chamberlain
D6 1310
D6 1200
Lost
9-7
02 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D5 1540
D6 1200
Tania Atkinson
Chris Wilson
D6 1280
D6 1420
Lost
9-4
25 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D5 1560
D6 1200
Cindy Death
Diane Waite
D5 1750
D7 1180
Lost
9-3
25 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Rachel Volcani
D5 1565
D9 0735
Cindy Death
Helen Johnston
D5 1740
D7 1075
Lost
9-8(1)
25 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Ana Spurdle
D5 1505
D6 1275
Anne Putt
Cindy Death
D5 1500
D5 1770
Won
9-8(7)
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Andrew Hood
D5 1500
D6 1880
Bill Husband
Paula Ingram
D6 1855
D8 0875
Won
9-3
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Grace Kelly
D5 1505
D7 1035
Paula Ingram
Alex Macesic
D8 0800
D8 0900
Lost
6-4 6-3
16 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Len Adamson
D5 1500
D6 1900
Murray Mead
Trudy Vince
D7 1500
D7 1065
Won
9-1
16 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Rachel Volcani
D5 1500
D9 0710
Trudy Vince
Michelle Cornish
D7 1020
D8 0830
Lost
7-6 5-7 10-5
11 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D5 1535
D6 1200
Chrissy Mace
Paula Rawlinson
D8 0830
D8 0865
Lost
9-7
11 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D5 1525
D9 0710
Chrissy Mace
Pam Rodenberg
D8 0835
D8 0840
Won
9-8(6)
11 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Ana Spurdle
D5 1520
D6 1280
Anne Jonas
Chrissy Mace
D7 1050
D8 0835
Won
9-6
Page 1 of 11
Privacy Policy