Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Elisha Paul
Association :
Bay of Plenty
Club :
Rotorua
Player Code :
BPRREP
TP Member ID :
40797
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1545
Singles
: S10 0895
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
07 Mar 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1835
D6 1810
Jeff Burgess
Kevin Reiher
D8 1290
D7 1795
Lost
11-9
07 Mar 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1830
D6 1805
Paul Kingsbeer
Brent Lowry
D8 1230
D7 1530
Won
11-8
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Marcus Philpott
D6 1825
D6 1800
Chanel Prasad
Kris Prasertsri
D9 0930
D9 0900
Won
11-1
28 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Ray Short
D6 1820
D6 1800
Leon Dalley
Shoji Nishikawa
D10 0600
D10 0600
Won
6-0 6-1
28 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
John Gray
D6 1815
D7 1510
Manabu Koga
Leon Dalley
D9 0925
D10 0600
Won
6-1 6-0
03 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
James Kim
D6 1810
D8 1210
Robert Steedman
Stephen Yule
D8 1430
D9 0925
Won
11-3
03 Jan 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
James Kim
D6 1805
D8 1205
Roger Quilty
Daniel van Heerden
D9 0900
D10 0600
Won
11-6
03 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
James Kim
D6 1800
D8 1200
Warwick Brew
Victor Hoonhout
D9 1050
D9 0990
Won
11-5
06 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Lloyd Upston
D6 1810
D8 1210
Gabriel Daniel
Kevin Reiher
D8 1300
D6 1970
Lost
6/2 6/1
06 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Lloyd Upston
D6 1800
D8 1200
Jeff Burgess
James Robertson
D8 1280
D8 1260
Won
6/1 1/6 (7:10)
29 Nov 2019
8
Interclub
with
Laurie Monroe
D6 1815
D8 1205
Alby Tipiwai
James Twist
D7 1635
D7 1530
Lost
6-1 6-1
29 Nov 2019
8
Interclub
with
Laurie Monroe
D6 1810
D8 1200
Paul Hodge
Tony Lynskey
D8 1375
D9 0965
Won
6-2 4-6 10-7
22 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Bruce Simmonds
D6 1830
D10 0660
Michael McClutchie
Tony Coleman
D6 1855
D10 0765
Lost
6-1 6-2
22 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Bruce Simmonds
D6 1810
D10 0640
Grant Ngatai
Mark Kempthorne
D8 1495
D10 0630
Won
3-6 7-5 10-4
15 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Lloyd Upston
D6 1810
D8 1200
Sean Perry
Steve Russell
D4 2410
D8 1255
Lost
6-1,6-3
15 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Lloyd Upston
D6 1820
D8 1200
Dan Schluter
Spencer Holmes
D6 1850
D7 1500
Lost
6-3,6-0
08 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Jasper Dowland
D6 1860
D9 0970
Jim O'Grady
Ian Moore
D8 1270
D9 0900
Lost
6-7 6-3 10-0
08 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Jasper Dowland
D6 1855
D9 0965
Teeny Stewart
Gary Sherwood
D10 0765
D9 0970
Won
5-7 6-3 11-9
01 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jasper Dowland
D6 1850
D9 0955
Jeff Burgess
Gareth Allen
D8 1245
D10 0675
Won
6-1 7-5
01 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jasper Dowland
D6 1860
D9 0965
Kevin Reiher
Bill Kelly
D6 1955
D8 1240
Lost
7-6 6-2
18 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Bruce Simmonds
D6 1880
D10 0660
Oscar Nathan
James Twist
D8 1260
D8 1420
Lost
6/1 6/2
18 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Bruce Simmonds
D6 1820
D10 0600
David Reeves
Trevor Thompson
D8 1220
D7 1655
Won
6/3 6/7 10/3
11 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Bruce Simmonds
D6 1830
D10 0600
Michael McClutchie
Victor Hoonhout
D6 1870
D9 0940
Lost
6,3/6,4
11 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Bruce Simmonds
D6 1860
D10 0600
Tony Coleman
Grant Ngatai
D10 0650
D8 1360
Lost
6,3/7,6
04 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Ray Short
D6 1840
D8 1470
Spencer Holmes
Peter Melton
D7 1565
D7 1505
Won
6-3,5-7,1-0
04 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Ray Short
D6 1840
D8 1470
Sean Perry
Bruce Wilkins
D5 2370
D6 1820
Lost
6-3,6-2
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1840
28 Sep 2019
C-Final
Tournament
with
John Rika
D6 1890
D8 1205
Lyndsay Cutler
Graham Peacock
D6 2055
D9 1100
Lost*
11-6
28 Sep 2019
C-QF
Tournament
with
John Rika
D6 1885
D8 1200
Bruce Simmonds
Wayne Veysey
D10 0600
D11 0350
Won
9-8(7)
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
John Rika
D6 1935
D8 1200
Malcolm Alexander
Robert Steedman
D7 1500
D8 1355
Lost*
9-6
18 Aug 2019
1
Interclub
with
Pauline Lambess
D6 1930
D9 0955
Simon Tyler
Sharon Birchall
D8 1300
D9 0900
Won
9-7
18 Aug 2019
2
Interclub
with
Zane Eldridge
D6 1925
D7 1600
Whare Wharepapa
Simon Tyler
D9 0970
D8 1300
Won
9-1
18 Aug 2019
1
Interclub
with
Ray Short
D6 1920
D8 1405
Walter Tawera
Simon Tyler
D9 0960
D8 1300
Won
9-6
01 Jun 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
James Kim
D6 1970
D8 1210
Mark Hansen
Grant Ngatai
D7 1710
D8 1310
Lost*
9-7
01 Jun 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
James Kim
D6 1965
D8 1205
Warwick Brew
Victor Hoonhout
D9 1000
D9 0910
Won
9-3
01 Jun 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
James Kim
D6 1960
D8 1200
Robert Steedman
Stephen Yule
D8 1375
D9 0900
Won
9-7
06 Apr 2019
SPF
Tournament
with
James Kim
D6 1910
D12 0070
Bruce Irving
Murray Burr
D6 2049
D9 0900
Won*
11-4
06 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
James Kim
D6 1910
D12 0070
Alby Tipiwai
Kevan Joe
D7 1635
D7 1610
Lost
11-3
06 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
James Kim
D6 1860
D12 0020
Oscar Nathan
Zane Eldridge
D8 1335
D7 1510
Won*
11-7
04 Jan 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
Neil Butler
D6 1810
D9 1175
Dave Jennings
Kevan Joe
D7 1610
D7 1510
Won*
11-10(4)
04 Jan 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Neil Butler
D6 1800
D9 1165
Brendon Christensen
Oscar Nathan
D8 1400
D8 1325
Won
11-7
04 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Neil Butler
D6 1800
D9 1165
Gordon Paterson
Mike Ross
D7 1615
D6 2009
Lost
11-5
11 Nov 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Bernie Dawson
D6 1805
D10 0760
Philip Brown
Mike McGovern
D8 1400
D8 1410
Lost*
11-7
11 Nov 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Bernie Dawson
D6 1855
D10 0810
Trevor Bayly
Neil Johnson
D8 1355
D8 1235
Lost*
11-9
11 Nov 2018
R1
Tournament
with
Bernie Dawson
D6 1805
D10 0760
Dave Jennings
Jannie Wentzel
D6 1800
D8 1200
Won*
11-8
26 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Andy Mellor
D6 1800
D4 2410
Grant Crane
Josh Boyes
D6 1880
D7 1520
Won
6-4 7-6 10-6
26 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Jasper Dowland
D6 1810
D9 0955
Grant Crane
Carrigan Hartley
D6 1830
D10 0785
Lost*
6-2 6-0
20 Oct 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
David Jang
D6 1800
D8 1210
Peter Ducrot
Gerald Fava
D7 1520
D8 1280
Won
6-2 6-1
20 Oct 2018
QF
Tournament
with
David Jang
D6 1800
D8 1210
Arnon Haver
Tony Senior
D5 2210
D3 2710
Lost
6-1 6-2
20 Oct 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
David Jang
D6 1800
D8 1210
Richard Howarth
Rod Smith
D4 2404
D5 2155
Lost
6-1 6-3
12 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Andy Mellor
D6 1800
D4 2435
Jonathon Gavey
Paul Rothwell
D9 0900
D8 1230
Lost*
4-6 6-1 10-7
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy