Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Dave Shefferd
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Otumoetai
Player Code :
WBOMD6S
TP Member ID :
94012
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2865
Singles
: S6 1980
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
14 Feb 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2735
D2 2955
Marisa Venter
Paul Bell
D2 2615
D2 3075
Won
11-6
14 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2725
D2 2945
Judy Randell
Bruce Walpole
D2 2580
D4 2510
Won
11-0
14 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2720
D2 2940
Pip Charlton
Kevin Marshall
D5 1555
D5 2330
Won
9-2
14 Feb 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2715
D2 2935
Susan Hoonhout
Victor Hoonhout
D9 0770
D8 1220
Won
9-1
06 Feb 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
D3 2700
D3 2700
Roger Colquhoun
Colin McLaren
D3 2815
D5 2215
Won
11-8
06 Feb 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2725
D2 2985
Roger Colquhoun
Sussa Bailey
D3 2790
D2 2585
Lost
11-10(4)
06 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
D3 2745
D3 2720
Shawn Dawson
Grant Rau
D3 2840
D4 2535
Lost
11-6
06 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2740
D2 2980
Steve Bowen
Denise Jones
D4 2660
D4 2045
Won
11-2
06 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
D3 2735
D3 2715
Martin Gould
Ken McIntyre
D5 2115
D4 2540
Won
11-7
06 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2730
D2 2975
Michael McClutchie
Natalie Radovanovich
D5 2120
D4 1975
Won
11-3
08 Jan 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2755
D2 2995
Craig McFall
Delwyn Guilford
D4 2630
D2 2745
Lost
11-8
08 Jan 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Roger Colquhoun
D3 2765
D3 2735
Mark Ratana
James Wilce
D2 3110
D4 2640
Lost
11-4
08 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Roger Colquhoun
D3 2745
D3 2715
Andrew Lobb
Wayne Molloy
D2 3020
D4 2475
Won
11-9
08 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2740
D2 2990
Peter O'Dea
Jane Geldard
D3 2705
D3 2310
Won
11-10(7)
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Roger Colquhoun
D3 2710
D4 2695
Pranil Ranchhod
Jeremy Seales
D2 3235
D4 2615
Won
11-9
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2705
D2 2985
Bruce MacPhail
Toni Craig
D4 2545
D3 2135
Won
11-4
03 Jan 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Andy Mellor
D3 2745
D4 2425
Jack Guilford
Luke Hamilton
D5 2385
D5 2125
Lost
6-3 6-3
03 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Andy Mellor
D3 2740
D4 2420
Jason Browne
Shane Walker
D6 1920
D4 2485
Won
9-3
03 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Andy Mellor
D3 2735
D4 2415
John Alexander
Craig McFarlane
D7 1660
D7 1520
Won
9-3
29 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Sue Jamieson
D3 2730
D2 2535
Ray Short
Trish Baird
D6 1900
D5 1500
Won
6-0 6-0
29 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
D3 2725
D4 2470
Ray Short
Alby Tipiwai
D6 1900
D7 1590
Won
6-1 6-1
22 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2720
D2 2945
Jasper Dowland
Sally Shaw
D8 1450
D5 1770
Won
6-0 6-0
22 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Roger Colquhoun
D3 2715
D4 2680
Jasper Dowland
Ray Short
D8 1450
D6 1900
Won
6-4 6-4
08 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Marisa Venter
D3 2710
D2 2440
Joshua Cave
Weiwei Verran
D6 1820
D3 2135
Won
6-2 6-1
08 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
D3 2705
D4 2450
John Gray
Joshua Cave
D7 1740
D6 1820
Won
6-4 3-6 10-7
01 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Marisa Venter
D3 2700
D3 2375
Karl Gorst
Debbie Kemp
D9 0990
D4 1825
Won
6-1 6-0
01 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
D4 2695
D4 2440
Angus Goodwin
Karl Gorst
D11 0490
D9 0990
Won
6-3 6-0
18 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Marisa Venter
D4 2690
D3 2335
Victor Hoonhout
Lee Hale
D9 1090
D6 1300
Won
6-0 6-2
18 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
D4 2685
D4 2420
Tony Coleman
Victor Hoonhout
D9 1015
D9 1090
Won
6-1 6-1
09 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
D4 2680
D4 2415
Roy Nutsford
Jackson Fraser
D8 1200
D6 2065
Won
6-2 7-6
09 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Bruce Walpole
D4 2675
D4 2470
Dave Manville
Roy Nutsford
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won
6-0 6-2
04 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Amanda Jonker
D4 2660
D3 2125
Daryl Wakefield
Judy Randell
D6 1935
D2 2480
Won
6-2 6-3
04 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
D4 2655
D5 2395
John Petch
Daryl Wakefield
D6 2060
D6 1935
Won
6-0 6-2
02 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Roger Colquhoun
D4 2650
D4 2660
Phillip Salmon
Kevin Wall
D5 2170
D7 1755
Won
2-6, 7-5, 10-8
02 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Teiki Sydney
D4 2645
D5 2310
Anton Mitchell
Phillip Salmon
D7 1750
D5 2170
Won
6-2, 6-0
20 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D4 2625
D2 2995
Philip Meyer
Marisa Venter
D2 3105
D3 2350
Won
11-6
20 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D4 2610
D2 2995
Grant Rau
Lindy Underwood
D4 2535
D2 2830
Won
11-7
20 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D4 2605
D2 2995
Judy Randell
Phil Garden
D2 2410
D6 1945
Won
11-2
13 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Paul Bell
D4 2600
D2 3075
Campbell Brake
Ben Page
D9 1195
D8 1420
Won
7-5 6-0
13 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D4 2595
D6 1380
Ben Page
Scarlett Dowland
D8 1420
D8 0985
Won
6-2 6-2
07 Mar 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Mike Callard
D4 2605
D4 2585
Mark Ratana
James Wilce
D3 2990
D4 2555
Lost
11-8
07 Mar 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Mike Callard
D4 2610
D4 2590
Philip Meyer
Martin Van Zyl
D2 3120
D4 2520
Lost
11-6
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Mike Callard
D4 2590
D4 2570
Craig McFall
Andy Mellor
D3 2705
D4 2465
Won
11-3
06 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
D4 2630
D5 2260
Sean Perry
Folau Alusa
D4 2415
D7 1760
Lost
4-6,6-2,0-1[7]
06 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Dana Salmon
D4 2610
D7 1190
Andrea Wilkins
Folau Alusa
D4 1800
D7 1770
Won
6-1,6-0
28 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D4 2640
D2 2945
Shawn Dawson
Sussa Bailey
D3 2755
D3 2260
Lost
7-6 6-3
28 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
D4 2600
D5 2135
Shawn Dawson
Bruce MacPhail
D3 2795
D4 2625
Won
7-5 6-7 10-8
21 Feb 2020
2
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
D4 2595
D5 2130
Brendon McCashin
Greg Burt
D8 1390
D6 1890
Won
1-6 3-6
21 Feb 2020
2
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D4 2590
D2 2955
Greg Burt
Debra Dowland
D6 1890
D2 2580
Won
3-6 2-6
14 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D4 2560
D6 1285
Bruce Wilkins
Andrea Wilkins
D6 1880
D4 1835
Won
2-6 2-6
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy