Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Adam Whauwhau
Association :
Waikato
Club :
Lugton Park
Player Code :
WKLPAW
TP Member ID :
23096
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2575
Singles
: S7 1780
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
03 Dec 2019
5
Interclub
with
Meto Snegirev
D4 2475
D6 2020
Ken McIntyre
Grant Kyd
D3 2710
D4 2445
Lost
4-6 4-6
03 Dec 2019
5
Interclub
with
Violet Skipper
D4 2480
D4 2005
Ken McIntyre
Sandy Tritt
D3 2700
D3 2205
Lost
2-6 6-7
26 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 2470
D6 1835
Jevon Hammond
Shane Stannett
D7 1690
D5 2170
Won
1/6 4/6
26 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D4 2465
D5 1595
Shane Stannett
Trina Roberts
D5 2170
D7 1085
Won
3/6 1/6
22 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 2460
D6 1800
Fraser Dymond
Benjamin Ranby-Al
D10 0875
D9 0975
Won
6-3, 6-1
19 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 2445
D7 1785
Vaughan Irvine
Mark Hammond
D5 2270
D7 1755
Won
1/6 2/6
19 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D4 2440
D5 1585
Mark Hammond
Julie ann Havill
D7 1755
D8 0900
Won
3/6 1/6
15 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 2435
D7 1770
Ryan Miller
Shaun Coombe
D8 1290
D8 1200
Won
6-1 6-4
12 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Meto Snegirev
D4 2430
D6 1905
Ian Carr
Niall Fuller
D6 1855
D7 1645
Won
7/5 6/1
12 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Violet Skipper
D4 2425
D4 1860
Ian Carr
Carole Berry
D6 1855
D10 0400
Won
6/3 3/6 7/3
08 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Brett Loper
D4 2420
D6 1895
Geoff Hurst
Josiah Simmonds
D7 1555
D9 1010
Won
6-4 6-2
05 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Jonathan Haly
D4 2415
D5 2130
Neil Johnson
Ray Bird
D8 1340
D7 1640
Won
6/1 6/0
05 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D4 2455
D5 1580
Neil Johnson
Michelle Becker
D8 1265
D5 1770
Lost
5/7 6/2 7/1
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2455
24 Aug 2019
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 2405
D7 1715
Kevan Joe
Bruce Walpole
D7 1695
D4 2545
Won*
11-4
24 Aug 2019
SP-SF
Tournament
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 2400
D7 1710
Bruce MacPhail
Peter White
D7 1720
D7 1799
Won
11-6
24 Aug 2019
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Caroline Kemp
D4 2400
D9 0910
Jim Kingi
Belinda Kingi
D7 1610
D10 0700
Lost*
11-9
24 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 2445
D7 1760
Justin Oosterveen
Mark Rodrigues
D6 1810
D6 1880
Lost*
11-5
24 Aug 2019
P-SF
Tournament
with
Caroline Kemp
D4 2495
D9 0960
Ian Jacobs
Carolyn McCracken
D8 1200
D5 2100
Lost*
11-9
24 Aug 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 2485
D7 1750
Phil Garden
Tim Reader
D6 1910
D6 1800
Won
11-3
24 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Caroline Kemp
D4 2485
D9 0960
Paul Isaac
Ngaire Isaac
D5 2105
D5 2115
Lost
11-7
01 Jun 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D4 2475
D6 1810
Martin Gould
Justin Oosterveen
D5 2100
D6 1800
Won
9-5
01 Jun 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D4 2465
D6 1800
Kevan Joe
Bruce Walpole
D7 1545
D4 2465
Won
9-4
01 Jun 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D4 2465
D6 1800
Mike Callard
Larry Seales
D4 2450
D4 2600
Lost
9-7
06 Apr 2019
PF
Tournament
with
Tony Careswell
D4 2455
D7 1700
Richard Goulding
John Lovett
D7 1655
D5 2210
Won
11-5
06 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Tony Careswell
D4 2455
D7 1700
Ken McIntyre
Martin Gould
D4 2699
D6 1965
Lost
11-2
06 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Tony Careswell
D4 2445
D7 1690
Mark Fielding
Meto Snegirev
D6 1860
D6 1950
Won
11-4
15 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Brett Loper
D4 2440
D6 1890
Sebastian Kerr
Giorgi Khatoer
D10 0730
D9 0950
Won
6-4 6-3
05 Mar 2019
9
Interclub
with
Violet Skipper
D4 2435
D5 2285
Julie ann Havill
Vaughan Irvine
D8 1300
D5 2205
Won
6-3 6-4
01 Mar 2019
3
Interclub
with
Mark Rodrigues
D4 2485
D4 2415
Andrew Smith
Jonathan Chew
D6 1980
D9 0990
Lost*
6-4, 3-6, 10-4
15 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Mark Rodrigues
D4 2480
D4 2400
Jonathan Haly
James Masters
D7 1650
D10 0600
Won
6-1,6-1
04 Jan 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
John MacDonald
D4 2480
D8 1405
Roger Colquhoun
Kevin Marshall
D5 2105
D5 2190
Lost
11-2
04 Jan 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
John MacDonald
D4 2475
D8 1400
Victor Malbon
Gordon Tietjens
D8 1200
D6 1800
Won
11-6
04 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
John MacDonald
D4 2475
D8 1400
Colin McLaren
John Petch
D5 2250
D5 2100
Lost
11-5
02 Jan 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 2425
D7 1650
Tomohiko Mori
Peter Youn
D2 3005
D4 2505
Won*
9-5
02 Jan 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 2400
D7 1625
Len Brennan
Mark Fielding
D5 2125
D6 1800
Won
9-5
02 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 2420
D7 1675
Warren Lovegrove
Kevin Reiher
D4 2624
D7 1700
Lost*
9-7
30 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Mark Rodrigues
D4 2415
D4 2425
Andrew McFetridge
Liam Frederiks
D9 1140
D10 0765
Won
6-7 6-0 10-2
23 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Mark Rodrigues
D4 2410
D4 2420
Geoff Hurst
Zoe Clapcott
D7 1590
D8 1250
Won
6-4, 6-2
16 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Mark Rodrigues
D4 2405
D4 2415
Max Stephens
Jordan Taylor
D9 1040
D8 1250
Won
7-6,6-4
14 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Sandy Tritt
D4 2400
D3 2730
Mark Hammond
Mandi Portegys
D7 1670
D7 1630
Won
3 6 6 3 10 6
07 Nov 2018
2
Interclub
with
Michelle Becker
D4 2400
D5 2220
Daniel Andonov
Elena Andonova
D6 1865
D6 1805
Lost*
5-7 6-3 10-8
25 Aug 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D4 2405
D6 1800
Bruce Irving
John Sturkenboom
D6 1870
D6 1800
Lost*
11-10
25 Aug 2018
P-Final
Tournament
with
Lynnaire Pohatu
D4 2400
D8 1255
Derek Walker
Robyn Tomlinson
D7 1560
D7 1680
Won
9-7
25 Aug 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D4 2405
D6 1800
Colin McLaren
John Petch
D5 2105
D6 2080
Lost*
11-7
25 Aug 2018
P-SF
Tournament
with
Lynnaire Pohatu
D4 2400
D8 1250
Grant Louie
Marisa Lewis
D7 1500
D8 1295
Won
9-5
25 Aug 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Lynnaire Pohatu
D4 2430
D8 1300
Paul Isaac
Ngaire Isaac
D7 1730
D6 1835
Lost*
11-10
17 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Violet Skipper
D4 2430
D5 2100
Colin Litt
Helen Litt
D5 2100
D2 3424
Lost
9-3
17 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Violet Skipper
D4 2480
D5 2145
Jason Cargo
Michelle Becker
D4 2679
D5 2165
Lost*
9-1
17 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Violet Skipper
D4 2470
D5 2135
Allan Buchanan
Sandy Tritt
D7 1745
D3 2755
Won
9-8
17 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Violet Skipper
D4 2465
D5 2130
Alby Tipiwai
Trish Baird
D6 1800
D6 1805
Won
11-9
Page 1 of 9
Privacy Policy