Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Mike Thomas
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Bishopdale
Player Code :
CBBDM2T
TP Member ID :
105246
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 1375
Singles
: S9 0910
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
15 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Erin Knappstein
D8 1350
D7 1060
Oliver Wu
Rhonda Ding
D8 1305
D6 1250
Won
11-9
15 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Deirdre Williams
D8 1370
D8 0885
Oliver Wu
Gillian Smeith
D8 1275
D8 0940
Lost
11-2
15 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Stuart Knappstein
D8 1380
D8 1395
Franco Park
Oliver Wu
D7 1735
D8 1255
Lost
11-1
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Erin Knappstein
D8 1360
D7 1065
Trevor Lau
Rosie Lau
D8 1250
D8 0820
Won
11- 6
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Anna White
D8 1340
D8 0945
Trevor Lau
Ellen Logan
D8 1260
D9 0785
Won
11-4
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Stuart Knappstein
D8 1295
D8 1290
Ivan Stanton
Trevor Lau
D7 1550
D8 1285
Won
11-9
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Anna White
D8 1250
D8 0880
Mark Melbourne
Gwenda Wah
D8 1330
D7 1090
Won
11-10
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Deirdre Williams
D9 1190
D8 0815
Mark Melbourne
Nicky Campbell
D8 1360
D7 1175
Won
11-9
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Stuart Hardie
D9 1160
D9 0950
Mark Melbourne
Rob Gilden
D8 1380
D9 0900
Won
11-3
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Deirdre Williams
D9 1165
D8 0820
Ian Knott
Cindy Staudt
D7 1585
D8 0935
Lost
6-11
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Erin Knappstein
D9 1165
D7 1015
Ian Knott
Hayley McLachlan
D7 1580
D6 1210
Lost
5-11
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
James D'Arcy
D9 1165
D9 0955
Ian Knott
Eugenio Boidi
D7 1575
D8 1385
Lost
7-11
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Deirdre Williams
D9 1190
D8 0870
Tony Simons
Anna Wilson
D9 0900
D8 0905
Lost
11-5
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Anna White
D9 1170
D8 0800
Tony Simons
Lyna Barker
D9 0900
D8 0870
Won
11-6
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Graeme Parker
D9 1140
D9 1125
Steve Down
Tony Simons
D8 1305
D9 0905
Won
11-6
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Erin Knappstein
D9 1095
D8 0990
Nilesh Chandra
Ching Evans
D8 1210
D7 1085
Won
8-11
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Lisa Clark
D9 1100
D11 0395
Nilesh Chandra
Sue Bealing
D8 1200
D8 0875
Lost
6-11
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Stuart Knappstein
D9 1070
D8 1235
Nilesh Chandra
Don Archer
D8 1200
D8 1225
Won
11-1
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Erin Knappstein
D9 1090
D8 0985
Craig Handley
Andrea Stanton
D8 1385
D9 0600
Lost
11-9
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Anna White
D9 1060
D9 0790
Craig Handley
Trish Handley
D8 1405
D9 0600
Won
11-10
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Graeme Parker
D9 1060
D9 1070
Andrew Stanton
Craig Handley
D6 1850
D8 1400
Lost
11-2
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D9 1060
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Deirdre Williams
D9 1010
D8 1200
Claudiu Ganescu
Theserie Aknine
D8 1200
D8 1275
Won*
11-6
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Juliette Dawson
D9 0960
D10 0750
Claudiu Ganescu
Rachael Nilsson
D8 1200
D10 0710
Won*
11-5
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Stuart Knappstein
D9 0910
D8 1200
Perry Peng
Claudiu Ganescu
D8 1215
D8 1215
Won*
11-6
10 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Matthew Jameson
D9 0900
D9 1000
Cody Smith
Tom Hooker
D10 0810
D9 1075
Won
6-0 4-6 10-4
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Deirdre Williams
D9 0900
D8 1200
Morehu Solomon
Nicky Campbell
D8 1200
D7 1515
Lost
11-5
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Anna White
D9 0950
D8 1200
Morehu Solomon
Liz Melbourne
D9 1150
D8 1355
Lost*
11-3
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Graeme Parker
D9 0950
D9 1100
Mark Melbourne
Morehu Solomon
D8 1425
D9 1140
Lost
11-10
02 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Deirdre Williams
D9 1000
D8 1205
Nilesh Chandra
Ellen Logan
D9 1180
D8 1385
Lost*
11-6
02 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Anna White
D9 1050
D8 1200
Nilesh Chandra
Sue Bealing
D9 1130
D8 1225
Lost*
11-6
02 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Stuart Knappstein
D9 1000
D8 1250
Malcolm Baker
Nilesh Chandra
D8 1270
D9 1180
Won*
11-7
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Juliette Dawson
D9 1000
D10 0700
Christo Green
Shelley Kuenning
D8 1215
D9 0905
Lost
11-6
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Anna White
D9 0950
D9 1140
Christo Green
Paula Keating
D8 1265
D9 0900
Won*
3-11
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Stuart Knappstein
D9 0950
D8 1200
Julius Marsters
Christo Green
D7 1515
D8 1260
Lost
11-2
01 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Robyn Calvert
Anna Beach
Tristran Garside
Won
Default
01 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Anna White
D9 0900
D9 1090
Tristran Garside
Cynthia Cross
D9 1010
D9 0950
Won*
11-8
01 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Stuart Knappstein
D9 0950
D8 1200
Daniel Montgomery
Tristran Garside
D8 1380
D9 0960
Lost*
11-7
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Deirdre Williams
D9 1000
D8 1295
Dean Foley
Leanne Dunbar
D9 1100
D8 1460
Lost*
7-11
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Anna White
D9 1000
D9 1090
Dean Foley
Sally Watson
D9 1090
D8 1375
Lost
9-11
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Graeme Parker
D9 1000
D9 1100
Greg Hamilton
Dean Foley
D8 1355
D9 1080
Lost
7-11
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Deirdre Williams
D9 0950
D8 1245
Rosie Lau
Trevor Lau
D8 1250
D8 1205
Won*
11-7
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Anna White
D9 0950
D9 1040
Trevor Lau
Carolyn Swanston
D8 1200
D8 1300
Lost
2-11
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Stuart Knappstein
D9 0900
D9 1149
Ivan Stanton
Trevor Lau
D6 1805
D8 1220
Won*
11-10
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Deirdre Williams
D9 0900
D8 1245
Eugenio Boidi
Hayley McLachlan
D8 1290
D7 1694
Lost
4-11
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Anna White
D9 0900
D9 1040
Eugenio Boidi
Valda Jeffersen
D8 1285
D7 1510
Lost
6-11
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Graeme Parker
D9 0900
D9 1100
Ian Knott
Eugenio Boidi
D7 1510
D8 1280
Lost
3-11
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Deirdre Williams
Rona Buttimore
Won
11-1
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Anna White
Won
11-8
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Stuart Knappstein
Paul Carton
Won
11-9
Page 1 of 1
Privacy Policy