Results History
Craigie McCulloch
Association :Auckland
Club :Next Generation
Player Code :AKNXC2M
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2  2815
Singles : S5  1650
 
 
Level 2 play. From midday Friday 29th May, NZ Government restrictions on gatherings are relaxing, meaning that up to 100 people can gather in homes, for events outside of homes, and at venues like tennis clubs and facilities. For tennis, this means tournaments and leagues are restarting. It will be easier to resume larger group programming at clubs and centres around NZ. Whilst group numbers can increase, the same rules still apply for how clubs, coaches and centres need to operate. For full details, and up to date information, please visit https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
29 Feb 20209Interclub 
with Sasha Situe
D2  2775
D6  1275
Katie Griffith 
Paula Stubbing 
D2  2475
D2  2470
Won6-2 6-3
28 Feb 20204Interclub 
with Sasha Addis
D2  2805
D4  2075
Sarah Weekley 
Taylor Brown 
D3  2315
D3  2105
Lost6-0,6-0
21 Feb 20203Interclub 
with Stephanie Angove-Emery
D2  2830
D3  2175
Briar Preston 
Carolann Delaunay 
D2  2805
D4  1875
Lost6-3 6-2
19 Feb 20209Interclub 
with Paula Stubbing
D2  2825
D2  2465
Anna Marsden 
Sara Marsden 
D4  1940
D8  0990
Won6-0 6-3
15 Feb 20208Interclub 
with Sasha Situe
D2  2820
D6  1270
Isabelle Coman 
Emma Anderson 
D5  1635
D6  1400
Won6-1,6-3
14 Feb 20202Interclub 
with Sasha Addis
D2  2860
D3  2140
Miranda Yuan 
Emma Jane Barclay 
D3  2310
D6  1455
Lost6-2 6-4
08 Feb 20207Interclub 
with John Gayfer
D2  2850
D2  3175
Elizabeth Bailey 
Paul Cooper 
D2  2400
D2  3055
Won6-4 6-4
08 Feb 20207Interclub 
with Paula Stubbing
D2  2845
D2  2505
Elizabeth Bailey 
Kirsten Dickison 
D2  2400
D3  2135
Won6-1 6-0
07 Feb 20201Interclub 
with Sasha Addis
D2  2885
D3  2180
Kristina Bogomazova 
Lilia Jerry 
D6  1295
D8  0940
Lost6-4 0-6 (10-4)
05 Feb 20208Interclub 
with Paula Stubbing
D2  2925
D2  2545
Eliza Clamor 
Mika Deane 
D3  2340
D2  2480
Lost6-4 6-4
01 Feb 20207Interclub 
with Akshatha Ananth
D2  2920
D6  1310
Clare Findlay 
Tanvi Kidiyappa 
D7  1105
D10 0525
Won6-2,6-1
28 Jan 2020R1Tournament 
with Paula Stubbing
D2  2900
D2  2520
Clair Connor 
Casey Tarau 
D2  2550
D2  2950
Won7-5 6-0
27 Jan 2020RR3Tournament 
with Paula Stubbing
D2  2895
D2  2515
Tania Martin 
Violet Skipper 
D2  2405
D4  1925
Won4-6 6-4 6-4
26 Jan 2020RR2Tournament 
with Paula Stubbing
D2  2920
D2  2540
Jacqui Anderson 
Glynnis Carolissen 
D2  2750
D2  2425
Lost6-2 6-2
11 Jan 20204Interclub 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D2  2900
D6  1895
Zachary Wills 
Tessa Galvin 
D3  2780
D3  2150
Won6-3 6-3
11 Jan 20204Interclub 
with Paula Stubbing
D2  2895
D2  2535
Tessa Galvin 
Nikki Warren 
D3  2150
D3  2110
Won7-5 6-4
11 Dec 20197Interclub 
with Sasha Addis
D2  2890
D3  2130
Eleanor Koningham 
Ella O'Malley 
D3  2200
D8  0905
Won6-1 6-3
30 Nov 20196Interclub 
with Shara Quin
D2  2885
D9  0625
Claudia Sowter 
Patience Davis 
D4  1800
D8  0870
Won6/3, 6/1
27 Nov 20196Interclub 
with Paula Stubbing
D2  2880
D2  2540
Jacqui Anderson 
Vanesa Cutfield 
D2  2720
D5  1630
Won6-2 7-6
23 Nov 20195Interclub 
with Matthew Alexander
D2  2875
D2  3465
Amily Suga 
Dean Moore 
D4  2050
D2  3500
Won6-2 6-3
23 Nov 20195Interclub 
with Fiona Wikaira
D2  2870
D2  2570
Amily Suga 
Ally Kim 
D4  2050
D3  2140
Won7-5 6-3
13 Nov 20195Interclub 
with Stephanie Angove-Emery
D2  2865
D3  2165
Nicole Lees 
Ariana Hunt 
D5  1585
D9  0600
Won6-1 6-2
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D2 3469
28 Sep 20192Interclub 
with Annabelle Loutit
D2  3419
D8  1230
Lauren O'Malley 
Jessica Hunter 
D4  2400
D6  1805
Won*6-2 7-6
21 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Nicolai Justice
D2  3469
D3  2840
Ryan Daniels 
Sadheera Weerapperuma 
D3  2700
D3  2750
Lost*6-4 6-0
21 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Vicky Wild
D2  3464
D2  3374
Deshma Weerapperuma 
Sadheera Weerapperuma 
D3  2700
D3  2750
Won6-2 7-5
18 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Stephanie Angove-Emery
D2  3459
D3  2750
Jessica Wong 
Nicole Wu 
D8  1420
D5  2115
Won6-1 6-0
14 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Sasha Situe
D2  3454
D7  1575
Laumanu Teu 
Kendra Paea 
D5  2100
D6  1965
Won7-6 5-7 9-11
25 Aug 2019P-FinalTournament 
with James Wilce
D2  3454
D4  2535
Ken McIntyre 
Cassandra Kidd 
D3  2705
D2  3434
Lost11-8
25 Aug 2019P-SFTournament 
with James Wilce
D2  3449
D4  2530
Quentin Maisey 
Marietta Duffy-Burgess 
D5  2280
D3  2885
Won11-5
25 Aug 2019QFTournament 
with James Wilce
D2  3449
D4  2530
Philip Meyer 
Laura Richardson 
D3  2880
D2  3499
Lost11-8
24 Aug 2019CP-FinalTournament 
with Lou Reid
D2  3499
D4  2600
Jane Miskell 
Anne Volmuller 
D5  2200
D3  2885
Lost*11-5
24 Aug 2019P-SFTournament 
with Lou Reid
D2  3499
D4  2600
Delwyn Guilford 
Helen Litt 
D2  3275
D2  3089
Lost11-7
24 Aug 2019QFTournament 
with Lou Reid
D2  3499
D4  2600
Laura Richardson 
Casey Tarau 
D2  3499
D2  3499
Lost11-1
10 Aug 20196Interclub 
with Campbell Ellison
D2  3499
D3  2700
Goran Gerdin 
Lianne Fox 
D2  3499
D2  3499
Lost6-1 2-6 10-1
10 Aug 20196Interclub 
with Eleanor Koningham
D2  3499
D4  2699
Lianne Fox 
Julie Gallot 
D2  3499
D3  2755
Lost6-0 6-3
06 Jul 20194Interclub 
with Richard Howarth
D2  3499
D3  2720
Shirley Jiang 
Grover Brick 
D4  2400
D2  3005
Won7-5 6-3
06 Jul 20194Interclub 
with Eleanor Koningham
D2  3494
D4  2605
Shirley Jiang 
Cathleen Broersma 
D4  2400
D5  2150
Won6-0 6-2
08 Jun 20192Interclub 
with Bevan Smith
D2  3489
D3  2715
Julie Gallot 
Alexander Marsili 
D3  2765
D4  2420
Won4-6 6-1 10-3
08 Jun 20192Interclub 
with Eleanor Koningham
D2  3439
D4  2635
Julie Gallot 
Tessa Galvin 
D3  2815
D3  2770
Won*6-3 6-2
06 Apr 201911Interclub 
with John Gayfer
D2  3489
D2  3000
Andrew Kemp 
Paige Alter 
D2  3000
D2  3380
Lost*7-6 7-6
06 Apr 201911Interclub 
with Stephanie Angove-Emery
D2  3489
D4  2510
Paige Alter 
Gemma Cliffe 
D2  3370
D3  2955
Lost6-0 6-2
27 Mar 201911Interclub 
with Stephanie Angove-Emery
D2  3484
D4  2450
Charlotte Catherwood 
Julie Gallot 
D5  2205
D3  2830
Won6-4 6-2
25 Mar 20197Interclub 
with Megan McKillen
D2  3434
D6  2010
Jody Boulgaris 
Christine Clark 
D3  2725
D4  2455
Won*2-6 6-7
25 Mar 20197Interclub 
with Louise Hodson
D2  3434
D6  1815
Jody Boulgaris 
Amanda Pope 
D3  2715
D4  2400
Lost6-0 6-3
23 Mar 201910Interclub 
with Campbell Ellison
D2  3484
D3  2780
Eliza Clamor 
Nick Mulqueeney 
D3  2750
D3  2815
Lost*6-4 6-7 6-2
23 Mar 201910Interclub 
with Vicky Wild
D2  3479
D2  3419
Brooke Kenny 
Eliza Clamor 
D4  2555
D3  2750
Won6-3 7-5
17 Mar 20199Interclub 
with John Gayfer
D2  3474
D2  3005
Isabella Pejcic 
Joel Cattell 
D5  2225
D6  2055
Won6-3 6-0
17 Mar 20199Interclub 
with Vicky Wild
D2  3469
D2  3404
Melissa Graham 
Isabella Pejcic 
D4  2465
D5  2225
Won6-0 6-1
16 Mar 201911Interclub 
with Sasha Situe
D2  3459
D7  1565
Lauren O'Malley 
Jessica Hunter 
D4  2400
D6  1805
Won6-1,6-3
13 Mar 201910Interclub 
with Miranda Yuan
D2  3454
D3  2945
Lauren O'Malley 
Sofia Shing 
D4  2400
D5  2175
Won6-3 6-0
Page 1 of 12
 
 
Legal & Privacy