Results History
Gail Sumner
Association :North Harbour
Club :Waimauku
Player Code :NHWMGS
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5  1505
Singles : S9  0600
 
 
Level 2 play. From midday Friday 29th May, NZ Government restrictions on gatherings are relaxing, meaning that up to 100 people can gather in homes, for events outside of homes, and at venues like tennis clubs and facilities. For tennis, this means tournaments and leagues are restarting. It will be easier to resume larger group programming at clubs and centres around NZ. Whilst group numbers can increase, the same rules still apply for how clubs, coaches and centres need to operate. For full details, and up to date information, please visit https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
14 Mar 202010Interclub 
with Jay Bester
D5  1500
D6  1930
Rodney Grubb 
Suzin Gregory 
D6  1855
D10 0400
Won6-2,6-2
14 Mar 202010Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D6  1495
D6  1420
Helen Kemp 
Suzin Gregory 
D8  0815
D10 0400
Won6-2,6-0
12 Mar 202010Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1505
D6  1430
Leanne Dore 
Raquel Tyghe 
D6  1415
D5  1765
Lost3-6,3-6
12 Mar 202010Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1500
D6  1425
Sandra Keaney 
Shelley Paterson 
D7  1185
D8  0980
Won7-6,7-5
27 Feb 20209Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1520
D6  1365
Selina McGowan 
Jennie Kissin 
D5  1605
D6  1420
Lost6-2,2-6,0-1
27 Feb 20209Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1515
D6  1360
Rosemary Barraclough 
Sarah Gold 
D7  1050
D8  0980
Won6-2,6-3
15 Feb 20208Interclub 
with Michael O'Connor
D5  1535
D6  1975
Edward Rowney 
Cathy Coleman 
D6  1835
D5  1600
Lost2-6,3-6
15 Feb 20208Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1555
D6  1350
Cathy Coleman 
Kay Clarke 
D5  1570
D6  1205
Lost5-7,4-6
13 Feb 20208Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1575
D6  1370
Trudie von Huben 
MaryAnn Brown 
D5  1515
D6  1345
Lost3/6 6/1 1/0
13 Feb 20208Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1600
D6  1395
Sally Brick 
Bev Lytollis 
D5  1535
D6  1245
Lost7/6 6/4 1/0
01 Feb 20207Interclub 
with Coran Leigh
D5  1625
D6  1890
John Buckley 
Teri Arundel 
D6  1920
D6  1310
Lost6-7, 4-6
01 Feb 20207Interclub 
with Victoria Bester
D5  1620
D4  1940
Susanne Fisher 
Teri Arundel 
D5  1530
D6  1310
Won6-0, 7-6
14 Dec 20196Interclub 
with Victoria Bester
D5  1615
D4  1935
Julie Walker 
Abby Crowe 
D7  1105
D7  1160
Won6-1,6-4
14 Dec 20196Interclub 
with Ash Williamson
D5  1620
D8  1245
Simon Yock 
Abby Crowe 
D5  2215
D7  1150
Lost6-0,7-6
12 Dec 20197Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1615
D6  1390
Deb Woodcock 
Megan Shoebridge 
D8  0995
D8  0985
Won6-1,6-0
12 Dec 20197Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1610
D6  1385
Kirsty Speedy 
Andrea Neill 
D6  1205
D8  0805
Won6-3,3-6,10-8
30 Nov 20195Interclub 
with Ash Williamson
D5  1630
D8  1265
Daniel Lee Byungho 
Nicky Hunter-Wilson 
D8  1480
D6  1410
Lost6-1,6-2
30 Nov 20195Interclub 
with Victoria Bester
D5  1625
D4  1910
Suzanne Regan 
Nicky Hunter-Wilson 
D6  1420
D6  1410
Won6-0,6-2
28 Nov 20196Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1620
D6  1380
Ani Wood 
Claudia Higgins 
D6  1400
D10 0565
Won6-2,6-3
16 Nov 20194Interclub 
with Ash Williamson
D5  1590
D8  1275
Steve Wright 
Gwen McGeown 
D6  1865
D8  0840
Won4-6,6-3,10-4
16 Nov 20194Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1580
D6  1340
Jo Milne 
Gwen McGeown 
D5  1500
D8  0845
Won6-4,6-4
14 Nov 20195Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1575
D6  1335
Jennifer Handey 
Kirsty Jackson 
D6  1200
D8  0905
Won6-4,6-4
14 Nov 20195Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1570
D6  1330
Arlene Meder 
Diane Ponzio 
D7  1025
D7  1040
Won6-3,7-5
02 Nov 20193Interclub 
with Ash Williamson
D5  1600
D8  1245
Paul Hart 
Shannon Spencer 
D8  1200
D6  1200
Lost6-3, 3-6, 0-1
02 Nov 20193Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1570
D6  1280
Vanessa Koningham 
Shannon Spencer 
D5  1500
D6  1200
Won6-2, 6-4
31 Oct 20194Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1565
D6  1275
Joanne Saunderson 
Sarah Smith 
D8  0920
D7  1070
Won6-1 6-2
31 Oct 20194Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1535
D6  1245
Karen Halkyard 
Christine Cann 
D6  1220
D6  1405
Won6-4 6-1
17 Oct 20193Interclub 
with Victoria Bester
D5  1530
D4  1860
Nina Lee 
Lynn Beyerlein 
D6  1215
D7  1060
Won6-3, 6-3
17 Oct 20193Interclub 
with Victoria Bester
D5  1525
D4  1855
Carla Burrows 
Sarah Philipsen 
D8  0850
D7  1120
Won6-1, 6-0
03 Oct 20192Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1515
D6  1200
Helen Bray 
Sue Johanson 
D7  1115
D6  1200
Won7-5,6-1
03 Oct 20192Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  1535
D6  1200
Sara Allan 
Rebecca Lewis 
D5  1650
D6  1255
Lost5-7,6-2,1-0
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2140
28 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Ash Williamson
D5  2140
D8  1200
Charles Chen 
Vanessa Cairns 
D4  2660
D5  2150
Lost6-2 6-2
28 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  2190
D6  1885
Vanessa Cairns 
Caitlin Goodin 
D5  2100
D7  1560
Lost*7-5 6-4
19 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Victoria Bester
D5  2185
D4  2405
Coco Wangmin 
Imelda Venturina 
D7  1640
D10 0755
Won6/0 7/5
19 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Victoria Bester
D5  2180
D4  2400
Jillian Cavan 
Pam Tripp 
D4  2659
D7  1795
Won6/1 6/3
07 Sep 20198Interclub 
with Sam Schuurman
D5  2180
D7  1510
Bennet Atkins 
Caroline Plowman 
D6  1800
D5  2175
Lost6-1 6-3
07 Sep 20198Interclub 
with Gill Hanna
D5  2130
D8  1200
Lynda Atkinson 
Caroline Plowman 
D6  1885
D5  2225
Won*1-6 7-5 13-11
24 Aug 20197Interclub 
with Fred Pereeti
D5  2125
D6  2044
Stephanie Hay 
Bruce Cocking 
D7  1560
D6  1800
Won6-1, 6-1
24 Aug 20197Interclub 
with Helen Fisher
D5  2120
D7  1610
Stephanie Hay 
Bernadette Cornille 
D7  1560
D10 0600
Won6-1 4-6 11-9
27 Jul 20195Interclub 
with Fred Pereeti
D5  2115
D6  1989
Johnny Hui 
Leslee O'Connell 
D7  1570
D6  1800
Won6-4, 6-2
27 Jul 20195Interclub 
with Helen Fisher
D5  2105
D7  1650
Leslee O'Connell 
Sarah Smith 
D6  1800
D7  1570
Won6-4, 6-3
10 Aug 20196Interclub 
with Sam Schuurman
D5  2100
D7  1500
Helen Ryan 
Hiram Ryan 
D7  1665
D8  1270
Won6-1 7-5
10 Aug 20196Interclub 
with Helen Fisher
D5  2100
D7  1700
Helen Ryan 
Lucy Charles 
D7  1615
D7  1505
Lost*6-2 6-3
29 Jun 20193Interclub 
with Andy Porter
D5  2100
D9  0900
Simon Hornby 
Nicky Hunter-Wilson 
D7  1710
D6  1905
Lost6-3 7-6
29 Jun 20193Interclub 
with Gill Hanna
D5  2125
D8  1200
Nicky Hunter-Wilson 
Marie Webb 
D6  1855
D7  1500
Lost*6-0 5-7 10/2
25 Jul 20195Interclub 
with Tracey O'Connor
D5  2115
D2  3499
Linda Brownbridge 
Kathy Wallis 
D3  2790
D5  2295
Won6-2 6-3
25 Jul 20195Interclub 
with Tracey O'Connor
D5  2105
D2  3499
Sue Evans 
Tracy Schwalger 
D4  2435
D4  2475
Won6-1 6-1
27 Jun 20193Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  2100
D6  1880
Janine Jones 
Jacquie Mockridge 
D8  1250
D6  1920
Won6-0, 6-3
27 Jun 20193Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  2100
D6  1880
Sally Brick 
Lisa McCloskey 
D6  2064
D5  2105
Lost6-7, 2-6
13 Jun 20192Interclub 
with Justine Hall
D5  2115
D6  1930
Sue Ensor 
Kelly Hong 
D6  1954
D5  2115
Lost*6-7 6-4 10-8
Page 1 of 7
 
 
Legal & Privacy