Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Julian Main
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Rolleston
Player Code :
CBRSJ1M
TP Member ID :
20527
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 3065
Singles
: S5 2225
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
29 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D3 2895
D6 1975
Gareth Robb
Blake Cullen
D2 3050
D6 2040
Lost
6-3 6-4
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Birgit Muller
D3 2890
D4 2070
Shane Tainui
Rochelle Tainui
D5 2290
D5 1585
Won
11 - 5
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Lyndsay Dick
D3 2885
D4 2075
Shane Tainui
Brooke Blackley
D5 2290
D4 1880
Won
11 - 8
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Steven Baird
D3 2880
D4 2575
Shane Tainui
Mike Clarke
D5 2290
D6 2095
Won
11 - 4
15 Nov 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2900
D5 1645
Matthew Sunderland
Christine Yap
D3 2980
D5 1650
Lost
11-8
15 Nov 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2885
D5 1630
Brian Goodwin
Debbie Wallace
D4 2405
D4 1910
Won
11-6
15 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2875
D5 1620
Alister Salton
Leianne O'Brien
D5 2310
D5 1700
Won
11-4
14 Nov 2020
Final
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D3 2870
D4 2520
Sam Carson
Darren Hayward
D6 1860
D7 1725
Won
11-4
14 Nov 2020
SF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D3 2865
D4 2515
Jeff Bennett
Phil Wright
D6 2035
D5 2135
Won
11-5
14 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D3 2860
D4 2510
Jonathan Brooks
Melvin Hallegado
D7 1500
D6 1980
Won
11-3
01 Nov 2020
2
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2845
D5 2200
Leighton Christoffersen
Tommy Paine
D4 2485
D5 2225
Won
6/4 7/5
24 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2820
D5 2175
Steven Baird
Brett Williams
D4 2570
D3 2745
Won
11-4
24 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2815
D5 2170
Sam Chiu
Zino Huang
D9 0965
D6 1905
Won
11-3
24 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2810
D5 2165
Claudiu Ganescu
Javier Ortega
D8 1200
D8 1260
Won
11-4
18 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Stephen Brookman
D3 2795
D6 1930
Brandon Ng
Michael Falta
D5 2375
D6 1995
Won
4-6, 6-4, 6-10
22 Aug 2020
5
Interclub
with
Charlie Westlake
D3 2795
D9 1035
Barnaby Hawes
Bevan Johns
D6 1975
D4 2475
Lost
4/1 4/0
01 Aug 2020
2
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2790
D5 2210
Aaron Grieve
Declan Barry
D7 1625
D7 1765
Won
4/2 4/1
04 Jul 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2765
D5 2175
Steven Baird
Brett Williams
D4 2530
D3 2715
Won
9-8
04 Jul 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2750
D5 2160
Allen Cannan
Tony Hawker
D5 2105
D4 2555
Won
9-2
04 Jul 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2745
D5 2155
Stephen Brookman
Bruce Clulow
D6 1935
D5 2155
Won
9-7
01 Mar 2020
14
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2740
D6 2095
Harrison Fann
Andre Macleod-Hungar
D8 1380
D8 1345
Won
6-2, 7-6
23 Feb 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Pang Suwanaposee
D3 2730
D5 1795
Jean Adair
Jo Higginson
D6 1955
D4 2070
Won
3-9
23 Feb 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2760
D5 2140
Jean Adair
Kieran Adair
D6 1925
D5 2390
Lost
6-3 3-6 [1-0](2)
22 Feb 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2740
D5 2140
Max Aldridge
Dave Ashton
D5 2335
D3 2740
Won
6-1 1-6 [0-1](5)
22 Feb 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Heidi Blackburne
D3 2750
D4 1895
Sam Bubb
Tessa McCann
D3 2760
D3 2190
Lost
9-6
22 Feb 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2725
D5 2115
Rhys Cromie
Peter Leonard
D4 2675
D4 2555
Won
4-6 6-2 [0-1](8)
02 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2765
D5 2155
Micah Stanton
Sam Collins
D5 2155
D6 1870
Lost
3-6 7-6 1-0
25 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2770
D5 2160
Matt Meredith
Mike Smith
D2 3380
D6 2080
Lost
11-8
25 Jan 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2770
D5 2160
Brendon Furness
Johnny McHarg
D3 2980
D3 2840
Lost
11-4
25 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Jonathan Nowley
D3 2765
D5 2155
Colin Finnie
Nick Symons
D6 2095
D5 2205
Won
11-4
15 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Ben Noonan
D3 2785
D6 1930
Jarrah Robertson
Max Aldridge
D4 2515
D6 2085
Lost
6-1 6-3
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Elaine Rodley
D3 2790
D6 1245
Allen Cannan
Kerrie Ling
D6 2040
D2 2510
Lost
6/2 7/5
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Flick Langdon
D3 2780
D6 1895
Allen Cannan
Howard Loveridge
D6 2045
D6 2035
Won
6/4 6/1
08 Dec 2019
8
Interclub
with
Sean Howson
D3 2775
D6 2000
Ethan Cooke
Hayato Symons
D7 1700
D6 1895
Won
4-6, 6-7
01 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Ben Smith
D3 2770
D6 2070
Nant Prachuabmoh
Edwin Dargue
D5 2350
D7 1690
Won
1-6 0-6
24 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Kieran Adair
D3 2795
D4 2405
Diego Quispe-Kim
Rhys Cromie
D5 2210
D4 2660
Lost
1-6 4-6
17 Nov 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2785
D5 1665
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2050
D4 1805
Won
11-7
17 Nov 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2775
D5 1655
Alister Salton
Leianne O'Brien
D5 2275
D5 1635
Won
11-10(5)
17 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2815
D5 1695
Wayne Thomson
Rose Gardiner
D6 1990
D4 1830
Lost
11-9
16 Nov 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D3 2810
D4 2680
Jeff Bennett
Phil Wright
D6 1975
D5 2170
Won
11-5
16 Nov 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D3 2770
D4 2640
Remi Feneon
Brett Williams
D2 3510
D4 2560
Won
11-7
16 Nov 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D3 2755
D4 2625
Dave Ashton
Bevan Johns
D3 2700
D4 2415
Won
11-9
03 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Ben Noonan
D3 2740
D6 1915
Tom Downs
Sean Zumbraegel
D6 2075
D5 2300
Won
6/2, 4/6, 10/6
20 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Wayne Thomson
D3 2720
D6 1970
Mattias Wieland
Micah Stanton
D4 2440
D5 2215
Won
7-6, 7-6
13 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Lyndsay Dick
D3 2715
D4 1895
David Withell
Miwa Norton
D6 1855
D7 1110
Won
6/1 6/3
13 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Graeme Taylor
D3 2700
D8 1350
David Withell
Rowly Brown
D6 1865
D6 1800
Won
6/1 6/3
06 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Harrison Ward
D4 2695
D6 2000
Luca Landells
Nick Symons
D7 1560
D5 2130
Won
6-3, 6-1
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2699
28 Sep 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D4 2699
D4 2520
Steven Baird
Brett Williams
D4 2560
D4 2485
Won*
4-6 6-4 7-5
28 Sep 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D4 2699
D4 2515
James Callaghan
Nick Symons
D6 1975
D5 2130
Won
6-3 7-6
07 Jul 2019
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D4 2699
D5 2235
James Callaghan
Leiza Flewellen
D6 1855
D5 2295
Won
9-2
Page 1 of 11
Privacy Policy