Results History
Simon Osborne
Association :Hutt Valley
Club :Upper Hutt
Player Code :HVUHSO
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4  2485
Singles : S6  1835
 
 
Level 1 is here. Go play. And be kind when in doubt call it in.
Latest Covid-19 information is at https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Next Update will be June 30th.
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
03 Oct 20151Tournament  (NonComp) 
with Leonie Campbell

Jill Owen 
Sam Marsh 

Lost11-
03 Oct 20151Tournament  (NonComp) 
with Neville Thorn

Craig Lane 
Mark Mahoney 

Lost11-9
14 Mar 20206Interclub 
with Brian Goodwin
D4  2480
D5  2165
Ryan Commane 
Jesse Saunders 
D6  1925
D7  1560
Won2-6 6-7
07 Mar 20205Interclub 
with Brian Goodwin
D4  2475
D5  2160
Thomas Hankinson 
Owen Ngarewa 
D7  1755
D7  1615
Won6-1 6-2
01 Mar 20203Team Event 
with Taka Hurly
D4  2465
D4  1995
Craig Eves 
Jacky Albert 
D5  2175
D5  1710
Won4-9
01 Mar 20203Team Event 
with Tania Martin
D4  2460
D2  2460
Craig Eves 
Leonie Campbell 
D5  2175
D4  2040
Won5-9
01 Mar 20203Team Event 
with Paul Bennett
D4  2500
D7  1700
Craig Eves 
Quentin Cope 
D5  2100
D8  1310
Lost9-6
29 Feb 20204Interclub 
with Brian Goodwin
D4  2495
D5  2155
Brian Francis 
Gavin Hughes 
D7  1595
D5  2175
Won6-7 2-6
16 Feb 20202Team Event 
with Taka Hurly
D4  2490
D4  1950
Alex Bass 
Kirsty Alexander 
D9  1125
D6  1240
Won9-4
16 Feb 20202Team Event 
with Tania Martin
D4  2485
D2  2440
Alex Bass 
Estelle Marshall 
D9  1125
D4  1940
Won9-1
16 Feb 20202Team Event 
with Mark Hurly
D4  2480
D7  1755
Alex Bass 
Peter Pritchard 
D9  1125
D9  0900
Won9-1
15 Feb 20202Interclub 
with Brian Goodwin
D4  2475
D5  2165
Gary Romijn 
Nathan Young 
D8  1300
D7  1585
Won6-2 6-4
09 Feb 20201Team Event 
with Deb Mickell
D4  2470
D5  1585
Bob Barnao 
Jennifer Simone 
D7  1780
D6  1310
Won9-2
09 Feb 20201Team Event 
with Taka Hurly
D4  2465
D4  1915
Bob Barnao 
Kathryn Young 
D7  1780
D4  1845
Won9-2
09 Feb 20201Team Event 
with Mark Hurly
D4  2460
D7  1715
Bob Barnao 
Terry Poynter 
D7  1780
D8  1460
Won9-2
01 Feb 20201Interclub 
with Toby Massam
D4  2455
D7  1580
Johan Brounts 
Max Seemann 
D7  1705
D7  1590
Won6-7, 3-6
01 Dec 20195Team Event 
with Vicki Wutzler
D4  2450
D4  2070
Craig Eves 
Jacky Albert 
D5  2120
D5  1635
Won9-8(2)
01 Dec 20195Team Event 
with Tania Martin
D4  2445
D2  2435
Craig Eves 
Leonie Campbell 
D5  2120
D4  1950
Won9-5
01 Dec 20195Team Event 
with Mark Hurly
D4  2440
D7  1745
Craig Eves 
Quentin Cope 
D5  2120
D8  1205
Won9-5
30 Nov 20196Interclub 
with George Baird
D4  2435
D9  1145
Roy Astronomia 
Stefan Rood 
D9  0900
D10 0600
Won1-6 2-6
10 Nov 20193Team Event 
with Tania Martin
D4  2430
D2  2410
Marshall Wray 
Robyn Mainwaring 
D7  1775
D6  1225
Won9-3
10 Nov 20193Team Event 
with Mark Hurly
D4  2425
D7  1615
Marshall Wray 
Glenn Bosworth 
D7  1775
D8  1385
Won9-3
20 Oct 20192Team Event 
with Vicki Wutzler
D4  2405
D4  1990
Gavin Hughes 
Belinda Jane 
D5  2140
D3  2135
Won5-9
20 Oct 20192Team Event 
with Tania Martin
D4  2400
D3  2370
Gavin Hughes 
Andrea Noble 
D5  2140
D4  1805
Won8-9(3)
20 Oct 20192Team Event 
with Mark Hurly
D4  2420
D7  1625
Gavin Hughes 
Brian Goodwin 
D5  2120
D5  2105
Lost9-4
19 Oct 20191Interclub 
with Drew McCaul
D4  2415
D5  2160
Jacob Lane 
Dan Gentry 
D9  1055
D7  1500
Won3-6 1-6
13 Oct 20191Team Event 
with Vicki Wutzler
D4  2410
D4  1970
Paul Barnett 
Christine Barnett 
D6  1885
D7  1030
Won9-4
13 Oct 20191Team Event 
with Tania Martin
D4  2405
D3  2340
Paul Barnett 
Janice O'Sullivan 
D6  1885
D7  1005
Won9-2
13 Oct 20191Team Event 
with Mark Hurly
D4  2400
D7  1610
Paul Barnett 
Jeff Guppy 
D6  1885
D7  1510
Won9-3
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2400
31 Aug 2019RR5Tournament 
with Brian Goodwin
D4  2400
D5  2275
Makem Albert 
Allen Hokai 
D6  1930
D5  2375
Lost*9-0
31 Aug 2019RR4Tournament 
with Brian Goodwin
D4  2405
D5  2325
Gavin Hughes 
James Molnar 
D6  2049
D5  2150
Lost*9-7
31 Aug 2019RR3Tournament 
with Brian Goodwin
D4  2400
D5  2320
Craig Eves 
Martin Kelly 
D5  2115
D6  1870
Won9-5
31 Aug 2019RR2Tournament 
with Brian Goodwin
D4  2400
D5  2370
Ron Garrick 
Craig Giddy 
D5  2160
D5  2399
Lost*9-4
21 Jul 20195Interclub 
with Lauren Riley
D4  2400
D4  2415
Ben Stiles 
Meiko Nishimura 
D6  1965
D5  2120
Lost*9-6
21 Jul 20195Interclub 
with Margaret Young
D4  2400
D4  2659
Ben Stiles 
Sheree Willman 
D6  1915
D4  2485
Lost*9-2
21 Jul 20195Interclub 
with Ramon Supit
D4  2415
D6  1885
Ben Stiles 
Brodie Hewlett 
D6  1865
D7  1500
Lost*9-7
28 Jul 20196Interclub 
with Vicki Wutzler
D4  2410
D4  2420
Aiyaz Khan 
Lyn McAnulty 
D5  2150
D5  2100
Won9-1
28 Jul 20196Interclub 
with Margaret Young
D4  2400
D4  2589
Aiyaz Khan 
Jenny Stove 
D5  2150
D4  2400
Won9-1
28 Jul 20196Interclub 
with Ramon Supit
D4  2400
D6  1875
Aiyaz Khan 
Barry Teale 
D5  2100
D6  1800
Lost*8-9
07 Jul 20194Interclub 
with Vicki Wutzler
D4  2405
D4  2400
Maurice Fearon 
Daisy Leckie 
D6  1930
D3  2710
Lost*9/4
07 Jul 20194Interclub 
with Margaret Young
D4  2400
D4  2624
Maurice Fearon 
Daisy Wang 
D6  1930
D4  2585
Won9/7
07 Jul 20194Interclub 
with Mark Hurly
D4  2410
D7  1655
Maurice Fearon 
Peter Scott 
D6  1880
D8  1470
Lost*9/7
09 Jun 20192Interclub 
with Maree Horne
D4  2405
D6  2099
Glenn Japeth 
Jacky Albert 
D7  1730
D5  2175
Won9-6
09 Jun 20192Interclub 
with Margaret Young
D4  2400
D4  2669
Glenn Japeth 
Tania Martin 
D7  1730
D3  2700
Won9-7
09 Jun 20192Interclub 
with Ramon Supit
D4  2400
D6  1875
Glenn Japeth 
Makem Albert 
D7  1680
D6  1810
Lost*9-7
31 Mar 20195Interclub 
with Taka Hurly
D4  2425
D5  2145
Brian Goodwin 
Jacky Albert 
D5  2310
D5  2270
Lost*9-6
31 Mar 20195Interclub 
with Tania Martin
D4  2420
D3  2790
Brian Goodwin 
Andrea Noble 
D5  2310
D5  2365
Won9-6
31 Mar 20195Interclub 
with Mark Hurly
D4  2470
D7  1755
Brian Goodwin 
Craig Eves 
D5  2260
D6  1905
Lost*9-7
17 Mar 20194Interclub 
with Tania Martin
D4  2465
D3  2780
Bob Barnao 
Kathryn Young 
D6  1850
D4  2400
Won9-1
16 Mar 20197Interclub 
with Conrad Massam
D4  2460
D7  1500
Vojdan Paligora 
Aidan Kohing 
D7  1615
D8  1375
Won6-1 6-0
Page 1 of 5
 
 
Legal & Privacy