Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Sue Williams
Association :
Eastern
Club :
Takapau
Player Code :
HBTPSW
TP Member ID :
28229
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1500
Singles
: S8 0945
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Aug 2020
P-Final
Tournament
with
Brian Boyd
D6 1375
D8 1345
Ron Garrick
Beata Troup
D5 2120
D7 1120
Lost
6-1 6-1
30 Aug 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Brian Boyd
D6 1395
D8 1365
Albert Rocard
Roisin Dinan
D6 2025
D8 0830
Lost
6-2 7-5
29 Aug 2020
P-Final
Tournament
with
Ngaiz Hunt
D6 1350
D7 1145
Natasha Gilbertson
Beata Troup
D5 1570
D7 1170
Won
6-3 6-2
29 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Ngaiz Hunt
D6 1350
D7 1145
Victoria Kerrison
Helen Roper
D4 2060
D5 1695
Lost
6-2 6-1
05 Oct 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Ngaiz Hunt
D6 1290
D7 1090
Lisa Chapman
Chrissy Kibblewhite
D5 1670
D6 1245
Won
11-8
05 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Ngaiz Hunt
D6 1260
D7 1060
Kirsty Alexander
Mandy Stewart
D6 1250
D8 0960
Won
11-9
05 Oct 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Ngaiz Hunt
D6 1200
D7 1000
Margot Knox
Sam Sharif
D3 2100
D10 0525
Won
11-4
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1800
13 Sep 2019
5
Interclub
with
Fi Tyler
D6 1820
D7 1700
Kristen Nash
Sophia Nash
D8 1315
D5 2215
Lost*
4-2/4-2
16 Aug 2019
1
Interclub
with
Fi Tyler
D6 1870
D7 1750
Sophie Ward
Cathie Clarkson
D9 0905
D4 2400
Lost*
4-3 2-4 10-1
29 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Rob Tennent
D6 1870
D8 1250
Craig Giddy
Natasha Gilbertson
D5 2399
D6 2030
Lost
4-1 4-1
15 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jamie Thomsen
D6 1870
D8 1215
Heath Hooper
Stacey Skilton
D7 1700
D5 2120
Lost
4-0 4-2
08 Mar 2019
3
Interclub
with
Rob Tennent
D6 1820
D8 1200
Scott Small
Judith Merwood
D7 1555
D6 1875
Won*
4-1 3-4 10-3
22 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Rob Tennent
D6 1870
D8 1200
Mark Fleming
Debbie Williams
D9 1050
D8 1250
Lost*
4-1/2-4/10-8
29 Sep 2018
W-Final
Tournament
with
Abby Oliver
D6 1870
D9 0900
Judith Merwood
Fi Tyler
D6 1915
D7 1670
Lost
6-2 6-2
29 Sep 2018
W-SF
Tournament
with
Abby Oliver
D6 1820
D10 0850
Keri Mason
Irene O'Malley
D10 0650
D6 1800
Won*
6-3 7-5
29 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Abby Oliver
D6 1820
D10 0850
Linda Brown
Natasha Gilbertson
D4 2465
D6 2060
Lost
7-6(2) 6-4
04 Mar 2017
2
Interclub
with
Ross Clayton
D6 1820
D6 1925
Tom McIvor
Louise Reynolds
D8 1200
D3 2970
Lost
4-2 4-1
15 Oct 2016
RR3
Tournament
with
Sue Shannon
D6 1815
D7 1515
Marie Karl
Tania Willis
D8 1475
D9 0905
Won
6-4 6-1
15 Oct 2016
RR2
Tournament
with
Sue Shannon
D6 1810
D7 1510
Samantha Cave
Megan Kerr
D10 0755
D11 0360
Won
7-6 7-6
15 Oct 2016
RR1
Tournament
with
Sue Shannon
D6 1800
D7 1500
Tori Roberts
Charlotte Van Asch
D7 1799
D7 1510
Won
4-6 7-6 10-7
30 Sep 2016
5
Interclub
with
Liana Hall
D7 1700
D10 0650
Natasha Gilbertson
Stacey Skilton
D7 1570
D6 1850
Won*
6-3 / 6-4
09 Sep 2016
3
Interclub
with
Amanda Withers
D7 1700
D10 0655
Beata Troup
Ngaiz Hunt
D6 1860
D7 1620
Lost
3-6/6-3/10-6
02 Sep 2016
2
Interclub
with
Liana Hall
D7 1650
D10 0600
Sue Kay
Stacey Skilton
D5 2155
D6 1990
Won*
6-3 / 6-4
18 Sep 2015
4
Interclub
with
Fi Tyler
D7 1600
D8 1210
Mandy White
Satomi Yamaguchi
D7 1640
D6 1850
Won*
6-3 6-4
11 Sep 2015
3
Interclub
with
Megan Pedersen
D7 1550
D8 1210
Ange Beamish-White
Raechel Hayes
D8 1200
D5 2100
Won*
7/6 7/5
28 Aug 2015
1
Interclub
with
Nicki Reisima
D7 1500
D8 1200
Natasha Gilbertson
Stacey Skilton
D7 1510
D7 1610
Won*
6/4 6/3
01 Aug 2015
Adjustment D7 1500
Reason: Inactivity
18 Feb 2014
10
Interclub
with
Nes Kilmister
D7 1260
D5 1820
Shelly Te Uki
Claire Reynolds
D5 1895
D9 0745
Won
6-4 6-2
18 Feb 2014
10
Interclub
with
Jan Day
D7 1300
D7 1410
Judy McFarland
Claire Reynolds
D7 1460
D9 0685
Lost
6-7 6-1 10-6
11 Feb 2014
9
Interclub
with
Nes Kilmister
D7 1270
D6 1785
Flis Pask
Lu Videan
D6 1680
D6 1755
Won
4/6, 4/6
11 Feb 2014
9
Interclub
with
Mel Davis
D7 1280
D6 1760
Jill Hankin
Flis Pask
D5 1890
D6 1670
Lost
6/4, 6/4
03 Dec 2013
7
Interclub
with
Nes Kilmister
D7 1260
D6 1750
Cathie Clarkson
Shona Gibbs
D6 1510
D7 1415
Won
6/1 6/4
03 Dec 2013
7
Interclub
with
Mel Davis
D7 1240
D6 1790
Karen Wakelin
Shona Gibbs
D7 1440
D7 1435
Won
6/4 6/2
19 Nov 2013
5
Interclub
with
Mel Davis
D7 1240
D6 1790
Ange Ward
Prue Farnworth
D5 1885
D6 1795
Lost
6-4 7-6
19 Nov 2013
5
Interclub
with
Jan Day
D7 1240
D7 1480
Alison Timms
Prue Farnworth
D6 1710
D6 1790
Lost
7-6 6-4
12 Nov 2013
4
Interclub
with
Nes Kilmister
D7 1240
D6 1745
Louise Reynolds
Flis Pask
D4 2290
D6 1520
Lost
6/1 6/1
12 Nov 2013
4
Interclub
with
Jan Day
D7 1230
D6 1520
Flis Pask
Anna Glazebrook
D6 1530
D9 0750
Won
3/6 6/4 (8/10)
29 Oct 2013
3
Interclub
with
Nes Kilmister
D8 1180
D6 1710
Barbara Baker
Sue Kay
D5 1970
D6 1560
Won
2-6,6-7
29 Oct 2013
3
Interclub
with
Jan Day
D8 1180
D6 1520
Raewyn McDonald
Sue Kay
D4 2220
D6 1555
Lost
6-4,3-6,10-7
22 Oct 2013
2
Interclub
with
Nes Kilmister
D8 1190
D6 1690
Cathie Clarkson
Shelly Te Uki
D7 1450
D5 1850
Lost
7-6,2-6,7-10
22 Oct 2013
2
Interclub
with
Jan Day
D8 1200
D6 1520
Shona Gibbs
Shelly Te Uki
D7 1405
D5 1840
Lost
3-6,7-5,7-10
15 Oct 2013
1
Interclub
with
Nes Kilmister
D8 1170
D6 1655
Pip McCarthy
Irene O'Malley
D5 1875
D7 1310
Won
6/1 6/2
01 Aug 2011
Adjustment -100
Reason: Inactivity
15 Aug 2010
Adjustment -100
Reason: Inactivity
06 Mar 2007
4
Interclub
with
Chris Sharp
D7 1390
D5 1965
Deidre Whaanga
Prue Farnworth
D5 1830
D6 1715
Lost
6-4 6-2
20 Feb 2007
2
Interclub
with
Chris Sharp
D7 1340
D5 1885
Mihiana Cottrell
Raewyn McDonald
D7 1475
D5 2040
Won
6-1 4-6 (8-10)
13 Feb 2007
1
Interclub
with
Paula Pepper
D7 1320
D7 1380
Heather Martindale
Tessa Beaver
D6 1685
D9 0780
Won
7-6 6-3
05 Dec 2006
7
Interclub
with
Paula Pepper
D7 1320
D7 1380
Barbara Baker
Prue Farnworth
D5 1820
D6 1705
Lost
6-3 6-1
28 Nov 2006
6
Interclub
with
Paula Pepper
D7 1330
D7 1390
Susan Bunworth
Margaret Hall
D7 1310
D6 1780
Lost
6-4 6-3
31 Oct 2006
2
Interclub
with
Paula Pepper
D7 1350
D7 1320
Charmaine McGuire
Becky Brummer
D6 1800
D9 0780
Lost
3-6 6-2 (10-8)
Page 1 of 1
Privacy Policy