Results History
Brodie Sadgrove
Association :Kapi Mana
Club :Titahi Bay
Player Code :KMTTB1S
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6  1880
Singles : S7  1620
 
 
Latest Covid-19 information is at https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
21 Sep 202015Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Ronnie Thomas

Jane Poole 
Pam Morris 

Lost8-5
21 Sep 202015Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Murray Patterson

Lance McEldowney 
Jane Poole 

Won8-4
14 Sep 202014Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Ronnie Thomas

Bridget Catherwood 
Angela Maitland 

Lost8-6
14 Sep 202014Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Murray Patterson

Tim Steel 
Bridget Catherwood 

Won8-3
31 Aug 202012Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Belinda Jane

Jol Joynes 
Jane Poole 

Lost8-4
31 Aug 202012Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Mareta Randall

Jol Joynes 
Lance McEldowney 

Won8-3
24 Aug 202011Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Ronnie Thomas

Bridget Catherwood 
Angela Maitland 

Lost6-4
24 Aug 202011Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Murray Patterson

Tim Steel 
Bridget Catherwood 

Won8-5
17 Aug 202010Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Ronnie Thomas

Raymond Joe 
Felicity Steel 

Lost8-3
17 Aug 202010Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Murray Patterson

Rob Bolton 
Raymond Joe 

Won7-5
10 Aug 20209Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Ronnie Thomas

Jol Joynes 
Glenda van Drimmelen 

Won8-5
10 Aug 20209Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Murray Patterson

Tony Lowe 
Jol Joynes 

Lost8-6
03 Aug 20208Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Ronnie Thomas

Bridget Catherwood 
Angela Maitland 

Lost8-2
03 Aug 20208Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Murray Patterson

Tim Steel 
Bridget Catherwood 

Won8-3
27 Jul 20207Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Shannah Schirnack

Raymond Joe 
Felicity Steel 

Won8-4
27 Jul 20207Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Lance Wilkins

Rob Bolton 
Raymond Joe 

Won8-3
06 Jul 20205Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Ronnie Thomas

Bridget Catherwood 
Jillian Roberts 

Won7-6
06 Jul 20205Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Murray Patterson

Tim Steel 
Bridget Catherwood 

Won7-6
22 Jun 20203Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Belinda Jane

Jol Joynes 
Gillian Cross 

Lost8-5
22 Jun 20203Interclub  (NonComp) 
with James Molnar

Jol Joynes 
Jane Poole 

Won8-5
15 Jun 20202Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Belinda Jane

Bridget Catherwood 
Angela Maitland 

Won7-6
15 Jun 20202Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Murray Patterson

Tim Steel 
Bridget Catherwood 

Won8-4
08 Jun 20201Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Jacky Albert

Raymond Joe 
Felicity Steel 

Lost8-4
08 Jun 20201Interclub  (NonComp) 
with Murray Patterson

Rob Bolton 
Raymond Joe 

Won8-0
20 Mar 20217Interclub 
with Dominic Vardon
D6  1860
D6  1905
Doug Thornton 
James Hartley 
D7  1770
D7  1660
Won6-0 3-6 10-7
13 Mar 20216Interclub 
with Delwyn Gardner
D6  1855
D7  1745
Benji Hartfield 
Michael Sansom 
D10 0805
D7  1750
Won46 63 76 (8)
27 Feb 20214Interclub 
with Brian Francis
D6  1860
D7  1760
Warren Fraser 
Joel Wood 
D5  2230
D6  1830
Lost6-4 6-2
27 Feb 20214Interclub 
with Delwyn Gardner
D6  1855
D7  1740
Hayden Young 
Chris Patete 
D8  1440
D8  1395
Won6-2 7-6
24 Jan 2021N-SFTournament 
with Margaret Sadgrove
D6  1895
D5  1715
Peter Scott 
Clare Docherty 
D6  2040
D11 0350
Lost9-5
24 Jan 2021N-QFTournament 
with Margaret Sadgrove
D6  1890
D5  1710
Damien Munroe 
Javanna Pierre 
D6  1915
D10 0565
Won9-4
24 Jan 2021R2Tournament 
with Margaret Sadgrove
D6  1930
D5  1750
Jono Mackey 
Julie Scott 
D10 0630
D3  2205
Lost5-9
05 Dec 20206Interclub 
with Lance Wilkins
D6  1925
D4  2420
Darryn Tinney 
Daniel Grieve 
D6  1990
D7  1520
Won6-2 6-4
28 Nov 20205Interclub 
with Lance Wilkins
D6  1925
D4  2420
Andrew Taylor 
Maurice Fearon 
D3  2705
D5  2320
Lost6/1 6/4
21 Nov 20204Interclub 
with Dominic Vardon
D6  1965
D6  1885
Joe Bryant 
Simon Bailey 
D9  0980
D5  2170
Lost1-6 6-3 10-5
14 Nov 20203Interclub 
with Daniel Baker
D6  1990
D8  1355
Max Seemann 
Connor Hindle 
D7  1760
D8  1290
Lost6-4 6-4
07 Nov 20202Interclub 
with Daniel Baker
D6  1985
D8  1350
Chris Patete 
Hayden Young 
D8  1200
D8  1250
Won6-4 4-6 7-6
31 Oct 20201Interclub 
with Lance Wilkins
D6  2025
D4  2480
Gaku Tada 
Vojdan Paligora 
D6  1830
D7  1655
Lost6-0, 6-4
27 Jun 2020C-FinalTournament 
with Faith Sadgrove
D6  2020
D6  1315
Andrea Stockwell 
Wayne Thompson 
D9  0745
D8  1265
Won4-6 6-2 10-5
27 Jun 2020C-FinalTournament 
with Dominic Vardon
D6  2060
D6  1885
Daniel Baker 
Gavin Hughes 
D9  1135
D5  2180
Lost7-5 1-6 10-7
14 Jun 2020C-SFTournament 
with Faith Sadgrove
D6  2055
D6  1310
Luana Phillips-Govind 
Sanjay Govind 
D7  1030
D8  1280
Won9-6
14 Jun 2020C-QFTournament 
with Faith Sadgrove
D6  2050
D6  1305
Jacky Albert 
Waine McMahon 
D5  1680
D10 0665
Won6-0
14 Jun 2020R16Tournament 
with Faith Sadgrove
D6  2090
D6  1345
Taylor Ikin Katene 
Tarewa Harris 
D7  1010
D8  1290
Lost6-3 6-3
13 Jun 2020QFTournament 
with Dominic Vardon
D5  2130
D6  1920
Brian Francis 
Delwyn Gardner 
D7  1630
D7  1535
Lost6-4 6-2
12 Jun 2020C-SFTournament 
with Dominic Vardon
D5  2125
D6  1915
Sanjay Govind 
Ricardo Yannuzzi 
D8  1280
D10 0795
Won9-4
12 Jun 2020C-QFTournament 
with Dominic Vardon
D5  2120
D6  1910
Saia Baker 
Darren Feuu 
D11 0570
D10 0690
Won9-2
14 Mar 20206Interclub 
with Gary Katene
D5  2115
D4  2405
Luke Piercey 
Theo Piercey 
D5  2350
D8  1240
Won7-5 6-3
07 Mar 20205Interclub 
with Dominic Vardon
D5  2155
D6  1980
Mark Upton 
Peter Scott 
D7  1675
D7  1590
Lost57 61 76 (10-3)3)
29 Feb 20204Interclub 
with Dominic Vardon
D5  2150
D6  1975
Geoff Melvin 
Kiran Kapadia 
D7  1540
D8  1235
Won6-3 4-6 7-6
22 Feb 20203Interclub 
with Dominic Vardon
D5  2145
D6  1970
Brent Matthews 
Ramon Das 
D7  1705
D9  0950
Won6-1 6-3
15 Feb 20202Interclub 
with Dominic Vardon
D5  2140
D6  1965
Rob Edwards 
Doug Thornton 
D8  1420
D7  1660
Won7-6, 6-2
Page 1 of 6
 
 
Legal & Privacy