Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Julia Newman
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Otumoetai
Player Code :
WBOMJ2N
TP Member ID :
36271
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2285
Singles
: S5 1780
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
13 Sep 2020
3
Team Event
with
Kelly Hubert
D3 2235
D5 1545
Lara Wild
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D5 1520
D2 2515
Won
6-4 6-0
12 Sep 2020
2
Team Event
with
Kelly Hubert
D3 2275
D5 1585
Michal Matson
Mandi Portegys
D5 1575
D5 1585
Lost
6-0 6-1
12 Sep 2020
1
Team Event
with
Kelly Hubert
D3 2230
D5 1540
Olivia Addis
Jane Wyllie
D4 1875
D3 2245
Won
6-3 6-7 7-10
08 Aug 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Aidan Dunn
D3 2230
D6 1940
Richard Samuels
Casey Tarau
D5 2305
D2 2995
Lost
7-6 2-6 10-2
08 Aug 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Aidan Dunn
D3 2205
D6 1915
Paul Bell
Dana Salmon
D2 3085
D6 1330
Won
9-3 Ret.
08 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Aidan Dunn
D3 2130
D6 1840
Mike Pierce
Judy Randell
D5 2165
D2 2425
Won
11-4
08 Aug 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Aidan Dunn
D3 2125
D6 1835
Lee Hale
Matthew King
D7 1160
D6 1925
Won
11-3
25 Jul 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D3 2125
D5 1515
Casey Tarau
Tia Tarau
D2 2995
D6 1470
Lost
11-6
25 Jul 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D3 2120
D5 1510
Wendy Burke
Pip Charlton
D6 1415
D6 1495
Won
11-3
25 Jul 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D3 2115
D5 1505
Susan Hoonhout
Sarah Smith
D10 0585
D7 1030
Won
11-2
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2720
12 Jan 2019
S-Final
Tournament
with
Kevan Joe
D3 2715
D7 1500
Liz Johnson
Grant Wenzlick
D6 2085
D7 1685
Won
9-1
12 Jan 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Kevan Joe
D3 2715
D7 1500
Tessa Galvin
Martins Jansons
D4 2640
D3 2795
Lost
9-8
12 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Kevan Joe
D3 2715
D7 1500
Rita Paczian
Shannon Paki
D3 2740
D4 2415
Lost
9-5
28 Dec 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2765
D3 2795
Sam Matheson
Nikki Matheson
D4 2475
D4 2450
Lost*
7-5 2-6 10-7
28 Dec 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2760
D3 2790
Justin O'Malley
Ella O'Malley
D5 2255
D9 1000
Won
6-3 6-2
28 Dec 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2755
D3 2785
Mathew Boyes
Kelly Hubert
D5 2235
D6 2000
Won
6-1 6-3
12 Aug 2018
RR
Tournament
with
Jack Guilford
D3 2705
D4 2480
Philip Meyer
Kalais Going
D4 2495
D3 2880
Won*
4-1, 4-3
12 Aug 2018
RR
Tournament
with
Sam Hughes
D3 2755
D7 1500
John Alexander
Craig McFarlane
D7 1500
D8 1200
Lost*
4-3, 4-2
12 Aug 2018
RR
Tournament
with
Jack Guilford
D3 2750
D4 2475
Mathew Boyes
Josh Boyes
D5 2170
D7 1670
Won
4-2, 4-0
12 Aug 2018
RR
Tournament
with
Sam Hughes
D3 2700
D8 1455
Martin Neagle
Michelle Becker
D5 2165
D5 2265
Won*
4-1, 4-0
09 Jan 2018
N-Final
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D4 2675
D4 2400
Sandy Tritt
Ray Bos
D3 2715
D4 2400
Won*
9-3
09 Jan 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D4 2675
D4 2400
Delwyn Guilford
Jack Guilford
D2 3325
D4 2410
Lost
9-8
09 Jan 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D4 2625
D5 2330
Rita Paczian
Shannon Paki
D3 2790
D6 1910
Won*
9-5
28 Dec 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Aliya Edwards
D4 2620
D3 2820
Tara Purcell
Haree Titoko
D9 1025
D4 2400
Won
6-4 6-4
28 Dec 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Aliya Edwards
D4 2670
D3 2870
Luci Barlow
Jessica Hunter
D2 3065
D7 1565
Lost*
7-6(3) 1-6 10-8
14 Dec 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Mia Wardlaw
D4 2670
D6 1850
Kalais Going
Amelia Lawson
D3 2760
D4 2460
Lost
6-1 6-2
13 Dec 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Mia Wardlaw
Emilia Price
Louise Waite
Won
Default
12 Dec 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Mia Wardlaw
D4 2665
D6 1845
Charlotte Catherwood
Gemma Cliffe
D7 1570
D5 2275
Won
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
25 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Sophie Michl
D4 2655
D3 2850
Sadheera Weerapperuma
Deshma Weerapperuma
D5 2345
D3 2795
Won
6-2, 6-4
24 Nov 2017
7
Interclub
with
Kelly Hubert
D4 2650
D7 1710
Kay Aldridge
Gael Thompson
D8 1200
D10 0655
Won
6-0 6-0
24 Nov 2017
7
Interclub
with
Kelly Hubert
D4 2640
D7 1700
Christine Brake
Sally Shaw
D6 1800
D6 1815
Won
6-2 6-2
18 Nov 2017
7
Interclub
with
Eden Sela
D4 2635
D4 2400
Mia Wardlaw
Zanna Douglas
D6 1835
D5 2100
Won
3/6 4/6
11 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Charlotte Catherwood
D4 2635
D7 1565
Ema Miyaura
Alysha Nowacki
D4 2465
D6 2099
Lost
6/3 6/3
10 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Jody Robertson
D4 2585
D5 2165
Toni Craig
Sue Fisher
D4 2620
D5 2205
Won*
6-1 6-2
10 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Jody Robertson
D4 2535
D5 2115
Sue Jamieson
Casey Tarau
D2 3005
D3 2710
Won*
6-3 7-6
27 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Kelly Hubert
D4 2530
D7 1585
Chris Litchfield
Andrea Wilkins
D10 0700
D7 1660
Won
6-1 6-1
27 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Kelly Hubert
D4 2520
D7 1575
Michelle Wood
Jenni Hampshire
D5 2315
D7 1510
Won
6-2 6-3
30 Sep 2017
2
Interclub
with
Toscana Bernie
D4 2520
D6 1985
Mia Middleton
Mia Wardlaw
D3 2755
D6 1805
Lost
2 6 3 6
09 Sep 2017
1
Interclub
with
Sarah Weekley
D4 2470
D5 2210
Zoe Xu
Makere Gibbons
D4 2555
D4 2400
Won*
6-3 4-6 11-9
09 Apr 2017
3
Team Event
with
Sussa Bailey
D4 2420
D5 2310
Jane Wyllie
Cathie Clarkson
D4 2490
D4 2455
Won*
3-6 5-7
01 Apr 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Analise Wang
D4 2410
D8 1380
Cate Belton
Kalais Going
D10 0605
D3 2715
Won
6-2 1-6 10-7
01 Apr 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Analise Wang
D4 2405
D8 1375
Sophie Payne
Hannah Walpole
D11 0300
D7 1520
Won
6-2 6-0
18 Mar 2017
3/4
Tournament
with
Dave Hawkes
D4 2400
D5 2290
Riki Cohen
Anita Walpole
D9 0990
D3 2770
Won
11-6
18 Mar 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Dave Hawkes
D4 2405
D5 2340
Andrew Russell
Lou Reid
D7 1565
D4 2405
Lost*
6-2 6-7 10-2
18 Mar 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Dave Hawkes
D4 2400
D5 2335
Dave Jennings
Wendy Burke
D7 1500
D11 0450
Won
11-4
11 Feb 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Naomi Thomas
D4 2415
D11 0355
Cate Belton
Dana Salmon
D11 0490
D11 0420
Lost*
9-8(9)
11 Feb 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Naomi Thomas
D4 2410
D11 0350
Eva Griffin-Jones
Lauren McClutchie
D12 0050
D11 0420
Won
9-0
10 Feb 2017
1
Interclub
with
Janis Smith
D4 2405
D3 2705
Ramari Raureti
Wynel George
D5 2105
D5 2110
Won
2-6, 6-2, 10-6
10 Feb 2017
1
Interclub
with
Joshua Newman
D4 2405
D8 1470
Jesse Galvin
Ramari Raureti
D5 2214
D5 2100
Lost
6-7, 7-4, 10-8
17 Dec 2016
6
Interclub
with
Anita Walpole
D4 2400
D3 2780
Mia Wardlaw
Lara Wild
D7 1655
D5 2280
Won
6/3 7/5
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy