Results History
Troy Tipene
Association :Auckland
Club :Next Generation
Player Code :AKNXTT
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5  2310
Singles : S4  2530
 
 
Effective from 20 March 2020 Tennis New Zealand and its affiliated Regional bodies have agreed to CANCEL all organised competition until at least 2 May 2020.
Tennis New Zealand and its Regions recommend all Tennis Associations, Affiliates and Clubs adopt this position and CANCEL all organised tennis competitions under their mandate until 2 May 2020. For full details, and up to date information, please visit https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
07 Mar 20209Interclub 
with Sam Allais

Jedric Garcia 
Adrian Rosioru 

Won6/1 6/0
22 Feb 20208Interclub 
with Sam Allais

Robbie Stuart 
Hugo Hosking 

Won6/1 6/0
23 Nov 20195Interclub 
with Philippe Douchet

Matthew Metzger 
Dillon Lazarus 

Lost7-6 6-4
08 Feb 20207Interclub 
with Sam Allais
D5  2290
D6  1915
Geoff Burne 
Max Lesser 
D5  2245
D6  1965
Won2/6 1/6
07 Dec 20196Interclub 
with Stephen Pascoe
D5  2250
D5  2375
Jeffrey Hull 
Peter Hunter 
D2  3020
D3  2760
Won7-6 7-6
09 Nov 20194Interclub 
with Sam Allais
D5  2210
D6  1800
Thomas Chapman 
Grant Williams 
D6  1935
D4  2695
Won6-3 6-0
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2210
21 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Philip O'Neill
D5  2205
D4  2495
Stanley Long 
David North 
D9  1199
D5  2245
Won6-3 6-1
23 Jun 20194Interclub 
with Shyamkrishna Mani
D5  2200
D4  2415
Andrew Lobb 
Ethan Lobb 
D3  2870
D8  1375
Won6-4 6-2
17 May 2019FinalTournament 
with Bridget Fitzpatrick
D5  2200
D2  3160
Anthony Wu 
Suzy Larkin 
D4  2405
D2  3499
Lost6-3 6-4
17 May 2019FinalTournament 
with Alex Low
D5  2200
D4  2520
Andrew Craven 
Philip O'Neill 
D3  2960
D4  2430
Lost4-6 6-3 10-6
12 Apr 2019SFTournament 
with Bridget Fitzpatrick
D5  2195
D2  3155
Shyamkrishna Mani 
A-Young Joo 
D4  2405
D9  1040
Won6-2 6-4
11 Apr 2019QFTournament 
with Bridget Fitzpatrick
D5  2190
D2  3150
Jared Thomas 
Susan Thomas 
D6  1930
D6  2005
Won6-2 6-3
07 Apr 2019SFTournament 
with Alex Low
D5  2140
D4  2415
Kelly Gregan 
Anthony Wu 
D4  2570
D4  2415
Won*6-4 6-2
07 Apr 2019QFTournament 
with Alex Low
D5  2135
D4  2410
Shyamkrishna Mani 
Andrew Powell 
D4  2400
D7  1730
Won6-0 7-5
06 Apr 2019R16Tournament 
with Alex Low
D5  2130
D4  2405
Malcolm Durling 
Mark Lewis 
D10 0760
D7  1590
Won6-1 6-1
02 Mar 201911Interclub 
with Anthony Wu
D5  2125
D4  2405
Paul Shearer 
Roger Bodle 
D6  1860
D5  2345
Won6-2/6-2
23 Feb 20199Interclub 
with Dave Butler
D5  2175
D4  2580
Ollie Bartosh 
Justin Kitshoff 
D6  1910
D6  1935
Lost*6-3 7-6 10-6
28 Jan 20193/4Tournament 
with Craigie McCulloch
D5  2225
D2  3464
Shannon Paki 
Rita Paczian 
D4  2525
D3  2755
Lost*6-3 5-7 6-3
28 Jan 2019RR3Tournament 
with Brendon Furness
D5  2200
D3  2930
Geoff Beech 
David Hyland 
D3  2700
D5  2100
Won7-6 6-2
27 Jan 2019SFTournament 
with Craigie McCulloch
D5  2200
D2  3414
Mike Clapshaw 
Diana D'Audney 
D3  2900
D2  3499
Lost4-6 6-1 6-3
27 Jan 2019RR2Tournament 
with Brendon Furness
D5  2150
D3  2880
Craig Giddy 
Kaipara Solomon 
D5  2399
D3  2850
Won*2-6 6-3 6-0
26 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Craigie McCulloch
D5  2100
D2  3414
Brett Williams 
Kerrie Ling 
D4  2455
D2  3120
Won*6-4 7-6
26 Jan 2019RR1Tournament 
with Brendon Furness
D6  2090
D3  2830
Philip Buys 
Brett Williams 
D4  2520
D4  2505
Won*6-1 6-1
10 Nov 20185Interclub 
with Dave Butler
D6  2080
D4  2610
Todd Belsham 
Thomas Chapman 
D4  2515
D7  1745
Won6-4 2-6 11-9
27 Oct 20185Interclub 
with Lucien Lemay
D6  2030
D4  2515
Rory Cunliffe 
Andreas Goetz 
D4  2460
D4  2635
Won*6-2/5-7/10-5
13 Oct 20184Interclub 
with Philip O'Neill
D6  2080
D4  2425
Ben Muller 
Michael O'Callahan 
D6  1855
D6  1820
Lost*7-6 ret
29 Sep 20183Interclub 
with Chris Leuschke
D6  2080
D7  1500
Grant Waller 
Juan Fernandez 
D3  2705
D4  2630
Lost6-1,5-7,10-4
22 Sep 20182Interclub 
with Anthony Wu
D6  2080
D4  2460
Peter Stokes 
John Tetteroo 
D2  3035
D4  2505
Lost75 36 8-10
01 Sep 20181Interclub 
with Daniel Brown
D6  2030
D2  3275
Wayne Molloy 
Charles Pan 
D4  2520
D4  2565
Won*6-4/ 6-2
24 Mar 20185Interclub 
with Philip O'Neill
D6  2020
D4  2400
Michael Day 
Gary Oliver 
D5  2105
D6  2025
Won2-6,3-6
10 Mar 20184Interclub 
with Philip O'Neill
D6  2020
D4  2400
Geoff Beech 
Chris Kelly 
D4  2600
D5  2244
Lost6-4 4-6 11-9
09 Dec 20171Interclub 
with Marty O'Donnell
D6  2015
D3  2900
Rico Iguin 
Sam Gunn (AK) 
D4  2500
D8  1310
Won6/2 6/3
25 Nov 20171Interclub 
with Marty O'Donnell
D6  2010
D3  2895
Arthur Zen 
Robert Woods 
D8  1265
D6  1810
Won2-6,6-4,6-10
11 Nov 20176Interclub 
with Alex Low
D6  1960
D5  2250
Jeff Sowter 
Andrew Craven 
D2  3090
D3  2705
Won*6-2,7-5
28 Oct 20175Interclub 
with Jackson Bodle
D6  1950
D2  3150
Travis Scott 
Mark Hedley 
D4  2505
D5  2100
Won2-6,7-5,10-5
16 Jul 2017Adjustment D6 1950Reason: Regrade
08 Apr 20171Interclub 
with Chris McKegg
D5  2280
D8  1205
Brent Chapman 
Zac Wakelin 
D2  3499
D6  1865
Lost2-6 1-6
25 Mar 20175Interclub 
with Max Havaux
D5  2280
D5  2215
Jeff Sowter 
Andrew Craven 
D2  3050
D4  2605
Lost6/3 7/6
05 Mar 2017R16Tournament 
with Craigie McCulloch
D5  2275
D2  3325
Rohan Adarkar 
Maya Breen 
D8  1275
D8  1200
Won6-1 6-2
05 Mar 2017QFTournament 
with Max Havaux
D5  2325
D5  2265
Kelly Gregan 
Anthony Wu 
D5  2245
D5  2100
Lost*2-6 7-6 [10-5]
26 Feb 2017R16Tournament 
with Max Havaux
D5  2320
D5  2260
David Long 
Stanley Long 
D10 0600
D10 0775
Won6-1 6-0
25 Feb 20173Interclub 
with Max Havaux
D5  2315
D5  2255
Gary Oliver 
Marc Kaemper 
D6  1960
D7  1505
Won6/1 6/3
11 Feb 20172Interclub 
with Max Havaux
D5  2310
D5  2250
Craig Page 
Jedric Garcia 
D6  2099
D9  1160
Won7/5 6/3
29 Jan 2017SP-SFTournament 
with Erin O'Doherty
D5  2310
D5  2105
Leon Sutcliffe 
Ally Kim 
D4  2670
D5  2130
Lost4-2 4-3
29 Jan 2017FinalTournament 
with Andrew Bruce
D5  2310
D2  3015
Matthew Alexander 
Leon Sutcliffe 
D2  3120
D4  2660
Lost6-1 3-6 10-6
29 Jan 2017SFTournament 
with Andrew Bruce
D5  2305
D2  3010
Bailey Sutton 
Connor van Dalsum 
D5  2105
D5  2190
Won6-3 6-3
28 Jan 2017QFTournament 
with Andrew Bruce
D5  2300
D2  3005
Roger Collins 
Glenn Ford 
D5  2110
D6  1810
Won6-0 6-1
28 Jan 2017QFTournament 
with Erin O'Doherty
D5  2350
D5  2105
Daniel Brown 
Hilary Woodham 
D3  2845
D7  1555
Lost*6-2 6-3
28 Jan 2017R16Tournament 
with Erin O'Doherty
D5  2345
D5  2100
Glenn Ford 
Ashley Furlong 
D6  1805
D8  1200
Won6-2 6-1
03 Dec 20161Interclub 
with Max Havaux
D5  2335
D5  2240
Peter Lehrke 
Paul Heagerty 
D5  2265
D6  1920
Won6/1 6/4
Page 1 of 3
 
 
Legal & Privacy