Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
John Rodley
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Hornby
Player Code :
CBHBJR
TP Member ID :
36755
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 1225
Singles
: S9 1070
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
24 Jan 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Elaine Rodley
D9 1040
D5 1500
Darren Allen
Leanne Scott
D9 0975
D10 0595
Lost
11-5
24 Jan 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Elaine Rodley
D9 1065
D5 1500
Jimmy Mcgregor
Ellen Logan
D8 1215
D7 1015
Lost
11-7
13 Dec 2020
5
Team Event
with
Sharon Richards
D9 1020
D8 0890
Jason Mitchell
Jeanette McMillan
D7 1580
D9 0645
Won
6/2 4/6 10/8
13 Dec 2020
5
Team Event
with
Snow Richards
D9 1020
D10 0705
Jason Mitchell
Geoff Hantz
D7 1575
D8 1210
Lost
6/2 6/1
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D9 1000
D6 1360
Alice Ridgen
Kasey Love
D7 1070
D8 0910
Won
3-9
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D9 1025
D6 1485
Simon Dakers
Kasey Love
D8 1360
D8 0865
Lost
5-9
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D9 1025
D8 1360
Robin Barnett
Kasey Love
D5 2150
D8 0860
Lost
9-7
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Elaine Rodley
D9 0995
D6 1480
Arne Brenhmuhl
Pete McCorkindale
D8 1240
D9 1105
Won
9-5
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Camryn Dyer
D9 1005
D9 0950
Will McCorkindale
Pete McCorkindale
D8 1210
D9 1085
Lost
9-4
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Roger Langford
D9 1025
D8 1485
Simon Barnett
Pete McCorkindale
D8 1465
D9 1055
Lost
9-2
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Olivia Dyer
D9 1025
D8 0865
John Dunbier
Aleisha Phillips
D6 2020
D9 0620
Lost
9-4
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Elaine Rodley
D9 1025
D6 1420
Ross Cleland
John Dunbier
D6 2045
D6 2015
Lost
9-1
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Toni Walker
D9 1025
D7 1155
Dave Edwards
John Dunbier
D7 1730
D6 2010
Lost
9-2
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Toni Walker
D9 1025
D7 1155
Jason Payne
Chris Mills
D5 2140
D8 1460
Lost
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Elaine Rodley
D9 1025
D6 1430
Jason Payne
Mark Morrish
D5 2135
D5 2180
Lost
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Roger Langford
D9 1025
D8 1485
Cameron Mills
Jason Payne
D5 2185
D5 2130
Lost
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Olivia Dyer
D9 1050
D8 0860
Kasey Love
Alice Ridgen
D8 0805
D8 0885
Lost
9-6
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Roger Langford
D9 0990
D8 1370
Robin Barnett
Kasey Love
D5 2120
D8 0835
Won
9-8
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Camryn Dyer
D9 1010
D9 0945
Simon Dakers
Kasey Love
D8 1295
D8 0805
Lost
9-5
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Toni Walker
D9 1010
D7 1055
Karen Tait
Judy Lamont
D6 1455
D6 1275
Lost
9-2
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Elaine Rodley
D9 1020
D6 1395
Karen Tait
Howard Wilson
D6 1435
D8 1365
Lost
9-3
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Roger Langford
D9 1020
D8 1370
Robbie Bennett
Karen Tait
D5 2110
D6 1430
Lost
9-8(7-3)
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Sharon Richards
D9 0990
D8 0840
Jim Raika
Norma de Zwart
D9 0930
D9 0755
Won
6/4 7/6
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Howard Wilson
D9 1010
D8 1385
Dennis Hanna
Jim Raika
D8 1355
D9 0900
Lost
1/6 7/6(12-10)
07 Mar 2020
15
Interclub
with
Sophie Lancaster
D9 1030
D8 0915
Lucas Kerry
Jo-An Smith
D9 1170
D9 0780
Lost
9 - 7
29 Feb 2020
14
Interclub
with
Sophie Lancaster
D9 1040
D8 0945
Johnny Carter
Rebecca Rogers
D7 1620
D9 0660
Lost
5 - 9
29 Feb 2020
14
Interclub
with
Camryn Dyer
D9 1040
D9 0925
Johnny Carter
Jake Harvey-Heyward
D7 1615
D8 1245
Lost
1 - 9
22 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Sophie Lancaster
D9 1020
D8 0915
Alistair Barnett
Kate McCormick
D9 0945
D9 0615
Won
9-5
22 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Roger Langford
D9 1045
D8 1430
Simon McCormick
Alistair Barnett
D8 1240
D9 0900
Lost
9-8
15 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Elaine Rodley
D9 1085
D6 1375
Shayne Gooch
Emma Sewell
D9 0965
D9 0675
Lost
9-2
15 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Camryn Dyer
D9 1040
D9 0900
Shayne Gooch
Liam Stafford
D9 0990
D9 1170
Won
9-6
25 Jan 2020
9
Interclub
with
Sophie Lancaster
D9 1045
D8 0860
Lana Bonnett
Adam Brand
D8 0800
D7 1660
Lost
9 - 2
25 Jan 2020
9
Interclub
with
Camryn Dyer
D9 1045
D10 0895
Jackson Pullar
Jake Harvey-Heyward
D8 1400
D8 1220
Lost
9 - 4
18 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Elaine Rodley
D9 1025
D6 1230
Roger Langford
April Barnett
D8 1410
D9 0600
Won
9-3
18 Jan 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Elaine Rodley
D9 1030
D6 1235
Hamish Walker
Bernadette Carr
D7 1675
D7 1110
Lost
6-1 6-1
18 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Roger Langford
D9 1020
D8 1400
Sam Barnett
Simon Barnett
D11 0495
D8 1350
Won
6-2 6-3
14 Dec 2019
8
Interclub
with
Elaine Rodley
D9 1015
D6 1260
James Foster
Lauren McCormick
D9 0930
D10 0490
Won
9-5
14 Dec 2019
8
Interclub
with
Jason Ormandy
D9 1035
D9 1125
James Foster
Daniel Claridge
D9 0900
D8 1220
Lost
9-6
07 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Sophie Lancaster
D9 1075
D8 0895
Shayne Gooch
Coco Gooch
D10 0895
D10 0475
Lost
9-5
07 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Roger Langford
D9 1065
D8 1370
Shayne Gooch
John Wakeman
D9 0900
D9 0990
Won
9-6
30 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Sophie Lancaster
D9 1060
D8 0885
Pete McCorkindale
Gen McCorkindale
D9 0930
D11 0325
Won
9-4
30 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Camryn Dyer
D9 1080
D9 0925
Will McCorkindale
Pete McCorkindale
D9 0995
D9 0900
Lost
9-4
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Elaine Rodley
D9 1105
D6 1220
Chris Kerry
Vanessa Ogilvie
D8 1210
D8 0850
Lost
9-3
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Camryn Dyer
D9 1125
D9 0970
Chris Kerry
Lucas Kerry
D9 1180
D9 1010
Lost
9-1
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Sophie Lancaster
D9 1095
D8 0915
Jake Harvey-Heyward
Amy Colling
D9 1115
D8 0820
Won
9 - 4
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jason Ormandy
D9 1095
D9 1045
Jackson Pullar
Logan Benson
D8 1300
D7 1525
Lost
5 - 9
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Cushla Findlay
D9 1115
D9 0600
Liam Stafford
Lizzy Howe
D8 1200
D9 0600
Lost
9-4
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Jason Ormandy
D9 1085
D9 0970
Liam Stafford
Flynn Higgins
D8 1205
D9 0960
Won
9-5
13 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Sharon Richards
D9 1065
D8 0805
Scott Broomhall
Julia Eves
D10 0845
D9 0645
Won
6/3 6/1
13 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Wayne Dodson
D9 1090
D8 1490
Jason Mitchell
Scott Broomhall
D7 1500
D10 0800
Lost
6/3 7/5
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy