Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Tania Howson
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Springston
Player Code :
CBSNTH
TP Member ID :
36782
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2200
Singles
: S8 0935
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
04 Jul 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 1585
D5 1635
Yumiko Baldwin
Hana Sang
D5 1500
D6 1340
Lost
9-6
04 Jul 2020
W-QF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 1555
D5 1605
Pam Chapman
Jill Hibbert
D5 1550
D5 1565
Won
9-1
04 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 1555
D5 1605
Jeanette Marston
Kerry Noble
D4 1870
D4 1965
Lost
9-7
29 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Geoff Boorer
D5 1575
D5 2155
Luke Tanner
Juliette Ma
D5 2160
D5 1745
Lost
9 - 4
29 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Letitia Jackson
D5 1595
D6 1270
Juliette Ma
Rebecca Coulson
D5 1715
D6 1290
Lost
9 - 3
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Tony Moroney
D5 1535
D8 1305
Nick Roberts
Rose Gardiner
D8 1370
D4 1930
Won
6/4 6/
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Margot Munks
D5 1535
D9 0695
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 1925
D4 2070
Lost
6/0 6/0
01 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Craig Whitehead
D5 1530
D5 2340
Josh Moore
Jordyn Moore
D6 1830
D9 0790
Won
9-3
01 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Letitia Jackson
D5 1525
D6 1290
Jordyn Moore
Mikaela Bohnenn
D9 0790
D9 0790
Won
9-3
25 Jan 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D5 1545
D8 0850
Elaine Fluit
Mel Williams
D6 1300
D6 1205
Lost
9-6
25 Jan 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D5 1545
D8 0850
Elaine Middlewood
Leianne O'Brien
D6 1300
D5 1700
Lost
9-7
25 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D5 1565
D8 0870
Kate Dodd
Debbie Wallace
D7 1075
D6 1385
Lost
9-6
25 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D5 1560
D8 0865
Vicki Jones
Ellen Logan
D8 0830
D8 0820
Won
9-2
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Rowly Brown
D5 1560
D6 1895
Alister Salton
Jeanette Marston
D5 2280
D4 1835
Lost
5/7 6/2 1/0(3)
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Miwa Norton
D5 1560
D7 1160
Kerry Noble
Jeanette Marston
D4 1855
D4 1830
Lost
6/0 6/2
07 Dec 2019
3
Interclub
with
Scott Hadfield
D5 1555
D7 1535
Thomas Andrew
Emily Andrew
D8 1340
D8 0930
Won
9-5
07 Dec 2019
3
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D5 1545
D7 1140
Amelia Atkinson
Letitia Jackson
D8 0980
D7 1165
Won
9-4
01 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Debbie Wallace
D5 1540
D6 1300
Lora Logan
Ellen Logan
D8 0915
D8 0850
Won
2-6 2-6
30 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Craig Whitehead
D5 1510
D5 2305
Cameron Mills
Jo Christie
D6 1945
D5 1700
Won
9-7
30 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Letitia Jackson
D5 1515
D7 1140
Jo Christie
Leesa Anderson
D5 1690
D6 1370
Lost
9-5
23 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Dave Ashton
D5 1555
D3 2725
Luke Tanner
Jade Brosnahan
D6 2070
D6 1360
Lost
9 - 3
23 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Wendy Cooper
D5 1565
D6 1215
Jade Brosnahan
Jane Brosnahan
D6 1340
D5 1675
Lost
9 - 7
16 Nov 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 1560
D5 1500
Ann Moyle
Karen Tait
D7 1035
D7 1075
Won
11-7
16 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 1560
D5 1500
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 1800
D4 2090
Lost
11-9
16 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 1530
D6 1470
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D5 1715
D6 1360
Won
2-2 Ret.
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Tony Moroney
D5 1530
D8 1245
Jane Brosnahan
Jason Feutz
D5 1710
D5 2115
Lost
6/3 7/5
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Wendy Cooper
D5 1500
D7 1165
Jane Brosnahan
Lynda Scott
D5 1730
D8 0870
Won
6/2 6/2
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Geoff Boorer
D5 1500
D5 2100
Luke Tanner
Jane Brosnahan
D6 2025
D5 1700
Lost
9 - 8 (7 - 1)
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Sonya Olykan
D5 1500
D6 1220
Alana Liu
Jane Brosnahan
D8 0965
D5 1670
Lost
9 - 5
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Angus McGregor
D5 1500
D7 1515
Ben Smith
Birgit Muller
D6 1995
D4 1920
Lost
9-2
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Letitia Jackson
D5 1500
D7 1085
Lyndsay Dick
Jade McKenzie
D4 1860
D6 1295
Lost
9-2
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Craig Whitehead
D5 1525
D5 2310
Cameron Mills
Jo Christie
D6 1975
D5 1655
Lost
9-2
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Sonya Olykan
D5 1545
D6 1230
Pieta Aitken
Jo Christie
D6 1275
D5 1625
Lost
9-6
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2150
06 Jul 2019
S-Final
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2100
D6 1830
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D5 2230
D6 1970
Won*
9-7
06 Jul 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2100
D6 1880
Kate Dodd
Rose Gardiner
D8 1350
D5 2300
Lost*
9-5
06 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2100
D6 1880
Yumiko Baldwin
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1860
D4 2400
Lost
9-7
05 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D5 2100
D8 1250
Tony Hawker
Yoshi Takojima
D5 2325
D6 2020
Lost
6-2 6-2
05 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D5 2100
D6 1810
Yoshi Takojima
Hideko Yamamoto
D6 1970
D10 0830
Lost*
5-7 6-4 [1-0]
06 Apr 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2135
D6 1930
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D6 1905
D6 1890
Lost*
11-7
06 Apr 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2130
D6 1925
Miwa Norton
Hideko Yamamoto
D7 1600
D10 0830
Won
11-7
06 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2130
D6 1925
Alison Coats
Theresa Graham
D6 1880
D5 2105
Lost
11-10(4)
30 Mar 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D5 2120
D8 1260
Judy Lamont
Karen Tait
D7 1555
D7 1755
Won
6-4 6-4
30 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D5 2170
D8 1310
Whina Everett
Karen Lilly
D5 2180
D8 1305
Lost*
4-6 7-5 10-8(8)
30 Mar 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D5 2165
D8 1305
Nicola Edkins
Carol Fowler
D9 1080
D10 0780
Won
6-3 6-1
23 Feb 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Kate Smith
D5 2160
D6 1805
Kathy Ip
Vanessa Ogilvie
D6 1815
D9 1065
Won
3-6 3-6
23 Feb 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Nigel Amyes
D5 2160
D5 2180
Jack Prouting
Sophie White
D4 2410
D5 2100
Lost
9-3
23 Feb 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Lyndsay Dick
D5 2110
D4 2590
Kerry Noble
Sophie White
D4 2495
D5 2100
Won*
6-4 3-6 [0-1]
09 Feb 2019
5
Interclub
with
Sean Howson
D5 2105
D6 2020
Terry Lee
Sarah Webb
D6 2030
D7 1729
Won
9 - 6
09 Feb 2019
5
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D5 2100
D7 1600
Sarah Webb
Marika Templeman
D7 1729
D8 1310
Won
9 - 5
02 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Sean Howson
D5 2100
D6 2060
Alan Adair
Bailee Wilson
D4 2675
D7 1705
Lost*
9 - 3
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy