Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Association :
Bay of Plenty
Club :
Rotorua
Player Code :
BPRRLDK
TP Member ID :
38855
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2670
Singles
: S5 1575
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
24 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Aliya Edwards
D2 2580
D4 2075
Faith Sadgrove
Rosearna Stairmand
D5 1505
D5 1655
Lost
9-2
23 Jan 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Aliya Edwards
D2 2575
D4 2070
Corinna Joe
Sheree Willman
D5 1690
D4 1965
Won
9-2
23 Jan 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Aliya Edwards
D2 2615
D3 2110
Caz Bartholomew
Andrea Noble
D5 1675
D4 2030
Lost
9-7
23 Jan 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Aliya Edwards
D2 2610
D3 2105
Sonia Katene
Debbie Quennell
D9 0765
D7 1145
Won
9-0
08 Jan 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Cassandra Kidd
D2 2635
D2 2785
Sussa Bailey
Marisa Venter
D2 2535
D2 2605
Lost
11-8
08 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Cassandra Kidd
D2 2630
D2 2780
Sarah Collins
Belinda Jane
D4 1905
D3 2185
Won
11-4
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Cassandra Kidd
D2 2625
D2 2775
Sally Shaw
Carol Thorpe
D4 1805
D4 1965
Won
11-0
27 Dec 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Aliya Edwards
D2 2620
D3 2100
Paula Fore
Marino Hau
D7 1050
D11 0350
Won
9-0
05 Dec 2020
5
Interclub
with
Cassandra Kidd
D2 2615
D2 2810
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
Katie Potter
D3 2275
D3 2190
Won
6/0 6/0
05 Dec 2020
5
Interclub
with
Ken McIntyre
D2 2595
D4 2555
Howard Lewis
Sue Jamieson
D4 2615
D2 2530
Won
4/6 6/2 10/5
04 Dec 2020
9
Interclub
with
Christine Brake
D2 2595
D5 1510
Casey Tarau
Toni Craig
D2 2990
D3 2130
Lost
6/0 6/1
04 Dec 2020
9
Interclub
with
Debra Dowland
D2 2615
D2 2760
Casey Tarau
Marisa Venter
D2 2970
D2 2520
Lost
4/6 7/5 10/6
29 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Martin Van Zyl
D2 2610
D4 2675
John Petch
Tia Tarau
D5 2160
D4 1800
Won
6/2 6/2
29 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Debra Dowland
D2 2605
D2 2740
Judy Randell
Tia Tarau
D2 2490
D4 1800
Won
6/4 6/2
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Sally Shaw
D2 2600
D4 1845
Jane Geldard
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2170
D5 1610
Won
6/3 6/4
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Debra Dowland
D2 2595
D2 2745
Jane Geldard
Val McLoughlin
D3 2170
D3 2285
Won
6/3 6/3
22 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Tyson Wylie
D2 2625
D7 1725
John Petch
Tia Tarau
D5 2130
D5 1725
Lost
6-3, 6-3
22 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Lara Wild
D2 2620
D5 1700
Tia Tarau
Wendy Burke
D5 1725
D5 1540
Won
6-4, 6-0
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Sally Shaw
D2 2640
D5 1790
Lindy Underwood
Ngaire Isaac
D2 2845
D5 1610
Lost
6/7 7/6 10/5
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Debra Dowland
D2 2625
D2 2720
Lindy Underwood
Marieke Smal
D2 2855
D3 2190
Won
6/0 3/6 10/5
08 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
John Gray
D2 2625
D7 1740
Richard Samuels
Casey Tarau
D4 2455
D2 2985
Lost
6-2 4-6 10-5
08 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Weiwei Verran
D2 2625
D3 2135
Casey Tarau
Marisa Venter
D2 2980
D2 2435
Lost
6-4 0-6 10-7
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
James Wilce
D2 2615
D4 2590
Darren Young
Christine Anderson
D5 2300
D3 2320
Won
6/4 6/3
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Anna Jacob
D2 2610
D2 2510
Shu Law
Christine Anderson
D6 1425
D3 2320
Won
6/3 4/6 12/10
06 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Scarlett Dowland
D2 2580
D7 1115
Natalie Radovanovich
Katy Hawkes
D4 1995
D5 1600
Won
6/3 6/4
06 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Sally Shaw
D2 2570
D5 1755
Natalie Radovanovich
Harriet Lenihan
D4 2000
D4 1905
Won
7/5 6/3
31 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Darren Kocsis
D2 2560
D3 2960
Darrin Barclay
Hiromi Iwasaki
D4 2415
D2 2605
Won
6-4,6-7,10-7
31 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Lorrene Coe
D2 2560
D5 1615
Hiromi Iwasaki
Fiona Macleod
D2 2600
D2 2625
Lost
6-1,6-3
18 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Martin Van Zyl
D2 2555
D4 2655
Melissa Hunia
Ray Short
D7 1030
D6 1920
Won
6/0 6/1
18 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Debra Dowland
D2 2550
D2 2630
Christine Brake
Melissa Hunia
D5 1510
D7 1030
Won
6/3 6/1
17 Oct 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Jason Cargo
D2 2545
D3 2700
Alby Tipiwai
Trish Baird
D7 1620
D6 1345
Won
9-0
17 Oct 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Jason Cargo
D2 2540
D4 2695
Ray Short
Sally Shaw
D6 1920
D5 1655
Won
9-2
17 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Weiwei Verran
D2 2525
D3 2130
Jane Geldard
Karlene Magill
D3 2255
D3 2165
Won
11-1
17 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Jason Cargo
D2 2520
D4 2690
Kevan Joe
Weiwei Verran
D7 1755
D3 2130
Won
9-2
17 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Weiwei Verran
D2 2510
D3 2115
Aliya Edwards
Victoria Kerrison
D3 2110
D4 2075
Won
11-4
17 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Jason Cargo
D2 2550
D3 2730
Lara Wild
Martin Van Zyl
D5 1505
D4 2590
Lost
9-1
17 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Weiwei Verran
D2 2540
D3 2105
Debra Dowland
Lara Wild
D2 2590
D5 1510
Won
11-10
16 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Scarlett Dowland
D2 2495
D8 0900
Janis Smith
Julia Kleve
D2 2525
D7 1070
Won
6/2 6/4
16 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Christine Brake
D2 2495
D5 1515
Janis Smith
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D2 2520
D3 2265
Lost
6/0 6/7 10/6
26 Sep 2020
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Aliya Edwards
D2 2475
D4 2060
Jane Geldard
Karlene Magill
D3 2325
D3 2230
Won
11-5
26 Sep 2020
SP-SF
Tournament
with
Aliya Edwards
D2 2470
D4 2055
Christine Brake
Sally Shaw
D6 1475
D5 1595
Won
11-4
26 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Aliya Edwards
D2 2495
D4 2080
Janine Perkinson
Jane Wyllie
D3 2135
D3 2185
Lost
11-2
26 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Aliya Edwards
D2 2490
D4 2075
Judy Larsen
Rose Stevens
D8 0860
D7 1115
Won
11-3
13 Sep 2020
3
Team Event
with
Lara Wild
D2 2515
D5 1520
Julia Newman
Kelly Hubert
D3 2235
D5 1545
Lost
6-4 6-0
12 Sep 2020
1
Team Event
with
Lara Wild
D2 2555
D5 1560
Michal Matson
Holly Matson
D5 1500
D5 1695
Lost
6-0 6-4
12 Sep 2020
2
Team Event
with
Lara Wild
D2 2595
D5 1600
Olivia Addis
Roisin Dinan
D4 1850
D7 1000
Lost
6-0 7-6
29 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Ken McIntyre
D2 2570
D4 2605
Philip Hanson
Lianne Fox
D4 2590
D2 2835
Won
4/6 6/0 10/8
29 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Cassandra Kidd
D2 2590
D2 2830
Katherine Young
Vicky Wild
D2 2445
D2 2815
Lost
6/0 6/0
08 Feb 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D2 2575
D3 2205
Amanda Jonker
Marisa Venter
D3 2180
D3 2235
Won
11-10(1)
08 Feb 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D2 2595
D3 2225
Jane Geldard
Karlene Magill
D2 2430
D3 2205
Lost
11-8
Page 1 of 10
Privacy Policy