Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Gate Pa
Player Code :
WBGPMDB
TP Member ID :
41977
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2210
Singles
: S8 0965
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
16 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Liz Cook
D3 2270
D6 1450
Debra Dowland
Christine Brake
D2 2575
D5 1515
Lost
6/2 6/3
16 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Janis Smith
D3 2265
D2 2520
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Christine Brake
D2 2495
D5 1515
Won
6/0 6/7 10/6
12 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Karen Hampton
D3 2275
D5 1540
Nikki Matheson
Sue Fisher
D3 2170
D4 1875
Lost
7/9
12 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Dyane Piddock
D3 2295
D7 1000
Nikki Matheson
Lee Hale
D3 2140
D6 1250
Lost
6/9
12 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Janis Smith
D3 2275
D2 2480
Sue Jamieson
Nikki Matheson
D2 2585
D3 2160
Won
9/6
09 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Kelly Hubert
D3 2265
D5 1625
Andrea Wilkins
Ngaire Isaac
D4 1800
D5 1655
Won
6-4,6-3
09 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Karen Hampton
D3 2295
D5 1560
Ngaire Isaac
Lynda Fleming
D5 1595
D5 1730
Lost
2-6.6-2,10-6
03 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Tim Shepherd
D3 2280
D4 2665
Darren Young
Natascha Sharp
D5 2325
D3 2385
Won
6/1, 6/4
03 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Julie Heaton
D3 2320
D2 2725
Shu Law
Natascha Sharp
D6 1200
D3 2310
Lost
6/2, 4/6, 15/13
28 Sep 2020
1
Interclub
with
Liz Cook
D3 2330
D6 1385
Judy Randell
Stefanie Steven
D2 2405
D5 1515
Lost
9/5
28 Sep 2020
1
Interclub
with
Karen Hampton
D3 2270
D6 1455
Judy Randell
Lynda Fleming
D2 2435
D5 1750
Won
7/9
28 Sep 2020
1
Interclub
with
Janis Smith
D3 2280
D3 2320
Jill Gordon
Judy Randell
D2 2485
D2 2420
Lost
9/8
19 Sep 2020
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D3 2280
D3 2320
Sue Jamieson
Lindy Underwood
D2 2640
D2 2820
Lost
11-3
19 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D3 2280
D3 2320
Karen Cranston
Delwyn Guilford
D2 2780
D2 2815
Lost
11-2
19 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D3 2260
D3 2300
Anne Volmuller
Deb Willumsen
D2 2420
D4 2035
Won
11-9
23 Aug 2020
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Justin Oosterveen
D3 2245
D5 2150
Quentin Maisey
Marie Hook
D5 2195
D4 1935
Won
9-6
23 Aug 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Justin Oosterveen
D3 2245
D5 2150
Roger Colquhoun
Sue Jamieson
D4 2640
D2 2650
Lost
11-3
23 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Justin Oosterveen
D3 2235
D5 2140
Michael McClutchie
Natalie Radovanovich
D6 2060
D5 1750
Won
9-3
22 Aug 2020
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Karen Hampton
D3 2190
D6 1335
Violet Skipper
Raewyn Watson
D4 1955
D4 1815
Won
9-6
22 Aug 2020
CP-SF
Tournament
with
Karen Hampton
D3 2170
D6 1315
Marie Hook
Bridgette Tapsell
D4 1935
D6 1345
Won
9-7
22 Aug 2020
P-QF
Tournament
with
Karen Hampton
D3 2175
D6 1320
Denise Jones
Debbie White
D4 1945
D4 2020
Lost
9-1
22 Aug 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Karen Hampton
D3 2175
D6 1320
Nikki Matheson
Judy Randell
D3 2125
D2 2420
Lost
9-8(1)
01 Aug 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D3 2170
D3 2310
Karen Hampton
Kelly Hubert
D6 1320
D5 1520
Won
6-2 7-6
01 Aug 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D3 2165
D3 2305
Kylie Lewis
Marisa Lewis
D8 0820
D8 0985
Won
11-2
12 Jul 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Gordon Tietjens
D3 2175
D6 1920
Phil Garden
Jill Gordon
D6 1950
D3 2395
Lost
11-7
12 Jul 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Gordon Tietjens
D3 2175
D6 1920
Larry Seales
Sue Jamieson
D4 2585
D2 2635
Lost
11-8
05 Jul 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Gordon Tietjens
D3 2170
D6 1915
Steve Brennan
Sue Wild
D5 2330
D7 1075
Won
11-9
05 Jul 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D3 2165
D2 2625
Dianne Gardner
Maryanne McGarva
D7 1085
D7 1000
Won
6-0 6-0
16 Mar 2020
7
Interclub
with
Andrea Wilkins
D3 2160
D5 1770
Liz Johnson
Liz Harrison
D4 1930
D8 0800
Won
9-6
16 Mar 2020
7
Interclub
with
Liz Cook
D3 2150
D6 1240
Liz Johnson
Jane Sayer
D4 1935
D8 0980
Won
9-6
16 Mar 2020
7
Interclub
with
Janis Smith
D3 2145
D3 2240
Liz Johnson
Christine Wallis
D4 1935
D6 1245
Won
9-7
09 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Dyane Piddock
Deanna Pohatu
Tup Cox
Won
Default
09 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Liz Cook
D3 2140
D6 1270
Deanna Pohatu
Lynne Hansen
D5 1500
D7 1065
Won
9-8
09 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Janis Smith
D3 2135
D3 2300
Deanna Pohatu
Debbie Kemp
D5 1500
D5 1555
Won
9-6
07 Mar 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D3 2125
D3 2270
Cathie Clarkson
Carol Thorpe
D4 1925
D4 1875
Won
11-8
07 Mar 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D3 2120
D3 2270
Deb Mickell
Vicki Wutzler
D5 1510
D4 2090
Won
11-5
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D3 2140
D3 2290
Anne Volmuller
Deb Willumsen
D3 2365
D4 2010
Lost
11-8
24 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Dyane Piddock
D3 2135
D7 1025
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
Jo Tweedie
D6 1350
D10 0400
Won
9-5
24 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Liz Cook
D3 2130
D6 1220
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
Sue Rafe
D6 1350
D9 0790
Won
9-5
24 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Janis Smith
D3 2125
D3 2275
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
Nicola Shanley
D6 1350
D9 0700
Won
9-2
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Howard Lewis
D3 2125
D4 2645
Jonno Craven
Vicky Wild
D3 2980
D2 2810
Lost
6/3 6/0
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Margaret Waller
D3 2125
D5 1530
Julie Gallot
Linda Seabourne
D3 2230
D3 2305
Lost
6/1 4/6 10/6
03 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Andrea Wilkins
D3 2120
D4 1830
Deanna Pohatu
Tup Cox
D6 1455
D6 1255
Won
9-5
03 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Liz Cook
D3 2115
D6 1235
Deanna Pohatu
Lynne Hansen
D6 1455
D7 1000
Won
9-4
03 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Janis Smith
D3 2110
D3 2205
Deanna Pohatu
Debbie Kemp
D6 1455
D5 1500
Won
9-6
27 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Howard Lewis
D3 2120
D4 2665
Sam Dean
Helen Litt
D4 2440
D2 2640
Lost
6-2 6-4
27 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Anne Volmuller
D3 2100
D3 2330
Marg Hart
Sue Jamieson
D4 1855
D2 2645
Won
6-3 6-4
25 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Anne Volmuller
D4 2080
D3 2310
Michel Galloway
Joanne Palmer
D4 2030
D3 2200
Won
6-3 6-1
04 Jan 2020
S-Final
Tournament
with
Howard Lewis
Larry Seales
Sandy Tritt
Lost
Default
04 Jan 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Howard Lewis
D4 2085
D3 2700
Jason Cargo
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D4 2690
D2 2540
Lost
11-9
Page 1 of 13
Privacy Policy